You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam Patna Express

Ernakulam Patna Express, 16359 - Ernakulam Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam Patna Express
Number16359
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1867 miles / 2987 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Express, Train number 16359. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 23:00 -- Sa Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 23:23 23:25 2 min Sa Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 00:20 00:23 3 min Su Kerala
4 PGT Palghat 149 Km 02:05 02:10 5 min Su Kerala
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 03:20 03:25 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 04:08 04:10 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 05:15 05:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 366 Km 06:10 06:15 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
9 JTJ Jolarpettai 486 Km 07:58 08:00 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
10 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 570 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
11 CTO Chittoor 603 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
12 TPTY Tirupati 674 Km 11:10 12:30 80 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13 RU Renigunta Junction 684 Km 12:50 13:25 35 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14 KHT Sri Kalahasti 707 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 767 Km 15:45 15:52 7 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16 NLR Nellore 806 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
17 OGL Ongole 922 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
18 TEL Tenali Junction 1029 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1060 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20 KMT Khammam 1154 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
21 WL Warangal 1261 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
22 RDM Ramagundam 1362 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 MCI Mancheral 1376 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24 BPA Belampalli 1395 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1434 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 BPQ Balharshah 1504 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo Maharashtra
27 CD Chandrapur 1518 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Mo Maharashtra
28 SEGM Sevagram 1639 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Mo Maharashtra
29 NGP Nagpur 1715 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo Maharashtra
30 NRKR Narkher 1800 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Mo Maharashtra
31 BZU Betul 1905 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
32 GDYA Ghoradongri 1942 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
33 ET Itarsi Junction 2012 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
34 JBP Jabalpur 2257 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
35 KTE Katni 2348 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
36 STA Satna 2446 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
37 ALD Allahabad Junction 2629 Km 01:00 01:25 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
38 ALY Allahabad City 2632 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
39 GYN Gyanpur Road 2694 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
40 BSB Varanasi Junction 2754 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
41 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2772 Km 05:40 05:50 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
42 BXR Buxar 2866 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Tu Bihar
43 ARA Ara 2935 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Tu Bihar
44 PNBE Patna Junction 2984 Km 09:50 Destination Tu Bihar

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1867 miles or 2987 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.