You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam Patna Express
 

Ernakulam Patna Express, 16359 - Ernakulam Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam Patna Express
Number16359
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1867 miles / 2987 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops41
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Express, Train number 16359. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 23:00 -- Sa Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 20 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Sa Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 75 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Su Kerala
4 PGT Palghat 152 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Su Kerala
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 206 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 256 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 307 Km 05:10 05:15 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 369 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
9 JTJ Jolarpettai 489 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
10 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 573 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
11 CTO Chittoor 606 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
12 TPTY Tirupati 677 Km 11:10 12:30 80 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13 RU Renigunta Junction 687 Km 12:50 13:25 35 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14 KHT Sri Kalahasti 710 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 770 Km 15:45 15:52 7 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16 NLR Nellore 809 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
17 OGL Ongole 925 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
18 TEL Tenali Junction 1032 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1063 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20 KMT Khammam 1164 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
21 WL Warangal 1272 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
22 RDM Ramagundam 1372 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23 MCI Mancheral 1386 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24 BPA Belampalli 1406 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1444 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
26 BPQ Balharshah 1514 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo Maharashtra
27 CD Chandrapur 1528 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Mo Maharashtra
28 SEGM Sevagram 1649 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Mo Maharashtra
29 NGP Nagpur 1725 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo Maharashtra
30 BZU Betul 1915 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
31 GDYA Ghoradongri 1952 Km 11:22 11:23 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
32 ET Itarsi Junction 2022 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
33 JBP Jabalpur 2267 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
34 KTE Katni 2358 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
35 STA Satna 2456 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
36 ALD Allahabad Junction 2634 Km 01:00 01:25 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
37 ALY Allahabad City 2637 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
38 GYN Gyanpur Road 2699 Km 02:49 02:50 1 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
39 BSB Varanasi Junction 2758 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
40 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2775 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
41 BXR Buxar 2869 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Tu Bihar
42 ARA Ara 2938 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Tu Bihar
43 PNBE Patna Junction 2987 Km 09:50 Destination Tu Bihar

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1867 miles or 2987 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.