You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ernakulam Patna Express

Ernakulam Patna Express, 16359 - Ernakulam Junction To Patna Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS operating service between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameErnakulam Patna Express
Number16359
ScheduleSaturday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1867 miles / 2987 km
Running Time 2 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 50 Mins
Stops42
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ernakulam Patna Express, Train number 16359. Timing of Ernakulam Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ernakulam Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ERS Ernakulam Junction Origin 23:00 -- Sa Kerala
1.1 ERSC Ernakulam C Cabin Kerala
1.2 ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala
1.3 IPL Idaplli Kerala
1.4 KLMR Kalamassery Kerala
2 AWY Aluva 19 Km 23:22 23:24 2 min Sa Kerala
2.1 CWR Chovvara Kerala
2.2 AFK Angamaly Kerala
2.3 KUC Karukkutty Kerala
2.4 KRAN Koratti Angadi Kerala
2.5 DINR Divinenagar Kerala
2.6 CKI Chalakudi Kerala
2.7 IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala
2.8 NYI Nellayi Kerala
2.9 PUK Pudukad Kerala
2.10 OLR Thrissur Ollur Halt Kerala
3 TCR Trichur 74 Km 00:17 00:20 3 min Su Kerala
4 PGT Palghat 149 Km 01:50 01:55 5 min Su Kerala
4.1 KTKU Kottekad Kerala
4.2 KJKD Kanjikode Kerala
4.3 CLMD Chullimada Kerala
4.4 WRA Walayar Kerala
4.5 ETMD Ettimadai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
4.6 MDKI Madukarai (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
4.7 PTJ Podanur Junction Tamil Nadu
5 CBE Coimbatore Junction 203 Km 03:15 03:20 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
5.1 CBF Coimbatore North Junction Tamil Nadu
5.2 PLMD Pilamedu (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.3 SHI Singanallur Tamil Nadu
5.4 IGU Irugur (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.5 SUU Sulur Road (Coimbatore) Tamil Nadu
5.6 SNO Tiruppur Somanur Tamil Nadu
5.7 VNJ Tiruppur Vanjipalayam Tamil Nadu
6 TUP Tiruppur 254 Km 04:03 04:05 2 min Su Tamil Nadu
6.1 KUY Tiruppur Kulipalayam Tamil Nadu
6.2 UKL Uttukuli Tamil Nadu
6.3 VZ Vijayamangalam Tamil Nadu
6.4 IGR Ingur Tamil Nadu
6.5 PY Perundurai Tamil Nadu
6.6 TPM Totiyapalayam Tamil Nadu
7 ED Erode Junction 304 Km 05:05 05:15 10 min Su Tamil Nadu
7.1 CV Kaveri Tamil Nadu
7.2 ANU Anangur Tamil Nadu
7.3 SGE Sankaridrug Tamil Nadu
7.4 MVPM Mavelipalaiyam Tamil Nadu
7.5 DC Magudanchavadi Tamil Nadu
7.6 DVBH Makudan Virapandi Block Hut Tamil Nadu
7.7 VRPD Virapandy Road Tamil Nadu
7.8 NEA Neykkarapatti Tamil Nadu
8 SA Salem Junction 366 Km 06:05 06:10 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
8.1 MGSJ Magnesite Junction Tamil Nadu
8.2 KPPR Karuppur Tamil Nadu
8.3 TNT Tinnappatti Tamil Nadu
8.4 DSPT Danishpet Tamil Nadu
8.5 LCR Lokur Tamil Nadu
8.6 BQI Bommidi Tamil Nadu
8.7 BDY Buddireddippati Tamil Nadu
8.8 TNGR Thonganur Tamil Nadu
8.9 MAP Morappur Tamil Nadu
8.10 DPI Doddampatti Tamil Nadu
8.11 DST Dasampatti Tamil Nadu
8.12 SLY Samalpatti Tamil Nadu
8.13 KNNT Kunnathur Tamil Nadu
8.14 KEY Kagankarai Tamil Nadu
8.15 MOLK Molakarampatti Tamil Nadu
8.16 TPT Tirupattur Junction Tamil Nadu
9 JTJ Jolarpettai 486 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
9.1 KDY Kettandapatti Tamil Nadu
9.2 VN Vaniyambadi Tamil Nadu
9.3 VGM Vinnamangalam Tamil Nadu
9.4 AB Ambur Tamil Nadu
9.5 PCKM Pachachakupam Tamil Nadu
9.6 MPI Melpatti Tamil Nadu
9.7 VLT Valathoor Tamil Nadu
9.8 MEH Melalathur Tamil Nadu
9.9 GYM Gudiyattam Tamil Nadu
9.10 KVN Kavanur Tamil Nadu
9.11 VJ Virinchipuram Tamil Nadu
9.12 LTI Latteri Tamil Nadu
10 KPD Katpadi Junction,Vellore 570 Km 09:30 09:35 5 min Su Tamil Nadu
10.1 BUM Bommasamudram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 RAM Ramapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.3 PYX Peyanapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.4 SIE Siddampalli Andhra Pradesh
11 CTO Chittoor 603 Km 10:06 10:07 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
11.1 RVSN RVS Nagar Andhra Pradesh
11.2 PTT Putalapattu Andhra Pradesh
11.3 PAK Pakala Junction Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PAM Panapakam Andhra Pradesh
11.5 MNPT Mungilipattu Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KEN Kotala Andhra Pradesh
11.7 CGI Chandragiri Andhra Pradesh
11.8 TPW Tirupatiwhlt Andhra Pradesh
12 TPTY Tirupati 674 Km 11:10 12:30 80 min Su Andhra Pradesh
12.1 TCNR Tiruchanur Andhra Pradesh
13 RU Renigunta Junction 684 Km 12:50 13:25 35 min Su Andhra Pradesh
13.1 YPD Yerpedu Andhra Pradesh
13.2 RCG Rachagunnari Andhra Pradesh
14 KHT Sri Kalahasti 707 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
14.1 AKY Akkurti Andhra Pradesh
14.2 YLK Yellakaru Andhra Pradesh
14.3 YAL Yataluru Andhra Pradesh
14.4 VKI Venkatagiri Andhra Pradesh
14.5 NDZ Nidigallu Andhra Pradesh
14.6 VDD Vendodu Andhra Pradesh
14.7 KQA Kondagunta Andhra Pradesh
15 GDR Gudur Junction 767 Km 15:45 15:52 7 min Su Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MBL Manubolu Andhra Pradesh
15.2 KMLP Kommarapudi Andhra Pradesh
15.3 VKT Venkatachalam Andhra Pradesh
15.4 VDE Vedayapalem Andhra Pradesh
15.5 NLS Nellore South Andhra Pradesh
16 NLR Nellore 806 Km 16:17 16:18 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
16.1 PGU Padugupadu Andhra Pradesh
16.2 KJJ Kodavaluru Andhra Pradesh
16.3 TMC Talamanchi Andhra Pradesh
16.4 AXR Alluru Road Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BTTR Bitragunta Andhra Pradesh
16.6 SVPM Svenkteswrpalm Andhra Pradesh
16.7 KVZ Kavali Andhra Pradesh
16.8 TTU Tettu Andhra Pradesh
16.9 UPD Ulavapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.10 SKM Singarayakonda Andhra Pradesh
16.11 TNR Tanguturu Andhra Pradesh
16.12 SDM Surareddipalem Andhra Pradesh
17 OGL Ongole 922 Km 17:44 17:45 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
17.1 KRV Karavadi Andhra Pradesh
17.2 ANB Ammanabrolu Andhra Pradesh
17.3 RPRL Raparla Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.4 UGD Uppugunduru Andhra Pradesh
17.5 CJM Chinna Ganjam Andhra Pradesh
17.6 KVDU Kadavakuduru Andhra Pradesh
17.7 KPLL Kottapndlpalli Andhra Pradesh
17.8 VTM Vetapalemu Andhra Pradesh
17.9 JAQ Jandrapeta Andhra Pradesh
17.10 CLX Chirala Andhra Pradesh
17.11 IPPN Ipurupalem Halt Andhra Pradesh
17.12 IPPM Ipurupalem Andhra Pradesh
17.13 SPF Stuartpuram Andhra Pradesh
17.14 BPP Bapatla Andhra Pradesh
17.15 APL Appikatla Andhra Pradesh
17.16 MCVM Machavaram Andhra Pradesh
17.17 NDO Nidubrolu Andhra Pradesh
17.18 MDKU Modukuru Andhra Pradesh
17.19 TSR Tsunduru Andhra Pradesh
18 TEL Tenali Junction 1029 Km 18:57 18:58 1 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1060 Km 20:05 20:20 15 min Su Andhra Pradesh
19.1 RYP Rayanapad Andhra Pradesh
19.2 KI Kondapalli Andhra Pradesh
19.3 CVV Cheruvu Madhavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.4 GNN Gangineni Andhra Pradesh
19.5 YP Errupalem Andhra Pradesh
19.6 TNGM Tondalagopavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.7 MDR Madhira Andhra Pradesh
19.8 MTMI Motimari Andhra Pradesh
19.9 BKL Bona Kalu Andhra Pradesh
19.10 NVC Nagalwancha Andhra Pradesh
19.11 CKN Chinta Kani Andhra Pradesh
19.12 PNDP Pandillapalli Andhra Pradesh
20 KMT Khammam 1154 Km 21:28 21:30 2 min Su Andhra Pradesh
20.1 MLMG Mallemadugu Andhra Pradesh
20.2 PPY Papatapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.3 DKJ Dornakal Junction Andhra Pradesh
20.4 GLA Garla Andhra Pradesh
20.5 GUU Gundratimadugu Andhra Pradesh
20.6 MABD Mahbubabad Andhra Pradesh
20.7 TAA Tadla Pusapalli Andhra Pradesh
20.8 KDM Kesamudram Andhra Pradesh
20.9 INK Intakanne Andhra Pradesh
20.10 NKD Nekonda Andhra Pradesh
20.11 YGL Yelgur Andhra Pradesh
20.12 CLE Chintalpalli Andhra Pradesh
21 WL Warangal 1261 Km 23:50 23:55 5 min Su Andhra Pradesh
22 RDM Ramagundam 1362 Km 01:05 01:06 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
22.1 PPZ Peddempet Andhra Pradesh
23 MCI Mancheral 1376 Km 01:17 01:18 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
23.1 RVKH Ravindrakhani Andhra Pradesh
23.2 MMZ Mandamari Andhra Pradesh
24 BPA Belampalli 1395 Km 01:43 01:44 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
24.1 RECH Rechni Road Andhra Pradesh
24.2 RLW Repalliwada Andhra Pradesh
24.3 ASAF Asifabad Andhra Pradesh
24.4 RLT Ralapet Andhra Pradesh
25 SKZR Sirpur Kagaznagar 1434 Km 02:10 02:11 1 min Mo Andhra Pradesh
25.1 VEM Vempalli Andhra Pradesh
25.2 SRUR Sirpur Town Andhra Pradesh
25.3 MKDI Makudi Maharashtra
25.4 WIRR Wirur Maharashtra
25.5 VHGN Wihirgaon Maharashtra
25.6 MAGH Manikgarh Maharashtra
26 BPQ Balharshah 1504 Km 04:10 04:20 10 min Mo Maharashtra
26.1 GNVR Gondwanavisapur Maharashtra
26.2 VSP Wasanapura Maharashtra
26.3 BUPH Babupeth Maharashtra
27 CD Chandrapur 1518 Km 04:38 04:39 1 min Mo Maharashtra
27.1 VVKN Vivekananda Nagar Maharashtra
27.2 CPW Chotipadoli Maharashtra
27.3 TAE Tadali Maharashtra
27.4 BUX Bhandak Maharashtra
27.5 MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra
27.6 WRR Warora Maharashtra
27.7 CKNI Chikni Road Maharashtra
27.8 NGI Nagari Maharashtra
27.9 YNA Yenor Maharashtra
27.10 HGT Hinganghat Maharashtra
27.11 WG Wagholi Maharashtra
27.12 SNN Sonegaon Maharashtra
27.13 BPK Bhugaon Maharashtra
27.14 CHJC Chitoda Maharashtra
28 SEGM Sevagram 1639 Km 06:12 06:13 1 min Mo Maharashtra
28.1 WARUD Warud Maharashtra
28.2 SLOR Seloo Road Maharashtra
28.3 TGP Tuljapur Maharashtra
28.4 SNI Sindi Maharashtra
28.5 BOK Borkhedi Maharashtra
28.6 BTBR Buti Bori Maharashtra
28.7 GMG Gumgaon Maharashtra
28.8 KRI Khapti Maharashtra
28.9 AJNI Ajni Maharashtra
28.10 MIB Nagpur Moti Bagh Maharashtra
29 NGP Nagpur 1715 Km 07:35 07:45 10 min Mo Maharashtra
29.1 GNQ Godhani Maharashtra
29.2 BWRA Bharatwada Maharashtra
29.3 KSWR Kalmeshwar Maharashtra
29.4 KOHL Kohli Maharashtra
29.5 SNKB Sonkhamb Maharashtra
29.6 MER Metpanjra Maharashtra
29.7 KATL Katol Maharashtra
29.8 KLBA Kalambha Maharashtra
29.9 TNH Tinkheda Maharashtra
30 NRKR Narkher 1800 Km 08:53 08:55 2 min Mo Maharashtra
30.1 DDMT Darimeta Maharashtra
30.2 PAR Pandhurna Madhya Pradesh
30.3 TEO Teegaon Madhya Pradesh
30.4 GDKP Ghundankhapa Madhya Pradesh
30.5 CCD Chichonda Madhya Pradesh
30.6 HTN Hatna Pur Madhya Pradesh
30.7 MTY Multai Madhya Pradesh
30.8 JKR Jaulkhera Madhya Pradesh
30.9 AMLA Amla Junction Madhya Pradesh
30.10 BYS Barsali Madhya Pradesh
30.11 MALK Malkapur Road Madhya Pradesh
31 BZU Betul 1905 Km 10:39 10:40 1 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
31.1 MJY Maramjhiri Madhya Pradesh
31.2 DHQ Dharakhoh Madhya Pradesh
32 GDYA Ghoradongri 1942 Km 11:21 11:23 2 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
32.1 BBTR Barbatpur Madhya Pradesh
32.2 MGRD Magardoh Madhya Pradesh
32.3 DOH Dhodra Mohar Madhya Pradesh
32.4 POX Pola Patthar Madhya Pradesh
32.5 KQE Kalaakhar Madhya Pradesh
32.6 SAHL Saheli Madhya Pradesh
32.7 TAKU Taku Madhya Pradesh
32.8 KSLA Kesla Madhya Pradesh
32.9 KRTH Kiratgarh Madhya Pradesh
32.10 JHP Jujharpur Madhya Pradesh
32.11 JUH Jujharpur Cabin Madhya Pradesh
33 ET Itarsi Junction 2012 Km 13:40 13:50 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
33.1 GRO Gurra Madhya Pradesh
33.2 SQL Sontalai Madhya Pradesh
33.3 BGTA Bagra Tawa Madhya Pradesh
33.4 GMD Guramkhedi Madhya Pradesh
33.5 SGP Sohagpur Madhya Pradesh
33.6 SXF Sobhapur Madhya Pradesh
33.7 PPI Pipariya Madhya Pradesh
33.8 BKH Bankhedi Madhya Pradesh
33.9 JHT Junehta Madhya Pradesh
33.10 SCKR Salichauka Road Madhya Pradesh
33.11 GAR Gadarwara Madhya Pradesh
33.12 BNE Bohani Madhya Pradesh
33.13 KFY Karapgaon Madhya Pradesh
33.14 KY Kareli Madhya Pradesh
33.15 NU Narsinghpur Madhya Pradesh
33.16 GPC Ghatpindrai Madhya Pradesh
33.17 BELD Belkhera Madhya Pradesh
33.18 KKB Karak Bel Madhya Pradesh
33.19 SRID Shridham Madhya Pradesh
33.20 BMR Bikrampur Madhya Pradesh
33.21 BHTN Bhitoni Madhya Pradesh
33.22 BRGT Bheraghat Madhya Pradesh
33.23 KEQ Kachhpura Madhya Pradesh
33.24 MML Madan Mahal Madhya Pradesh
33.25 HBG Howbadh Jabalpur Madhya Pradesh
34 JBP Jabalpur 2257 Km 17:05 17:15 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
34.1 ADTL Adhartal Madhya Pradesh
34.2 DOE Deori Madhya Pradesh
34.3 GSPR Gosalpur Madhya Pradesh
34.4 SHR Sihora Road Madhya Pradesh
34.5 DDCE Dundi Madhya Pradesh
34.6 SBD Sleemanabad Road Madhya Pradesh
34.7 SNRR Sansarpur Madhya Pradesh
34.8 NWR Niwar Madhya Pradesh
34.9 MDRR Madhavnagar Road Madhya Pradesh
34.10 KTES Katni South Madhya Pradesh
35 KTE Katni 2348 Km 18:35 18:40 5 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
35.1 PTWA Patwara Madhya Pradesh
35.2 JKE Jukehi Madhya Pradesh
35.3 PKRD Pakara Road Madhya Pradesh
35.4 UDR Amdara Madhya Pradesh
35.5 BUU Bhadanpur Madhya Pradesh
35.6 MYR Maihar Madhya Pradesh
35.7 UHR Unchhera Madhya Pradesh
35.8 LGCE Lagargawan Madhya Pradesh
36 STA Satna 2446 Km 20:15 20:25 10 min Mo Madhya Pradesh
36.1 SAGM Sagma Madhya Pradesh
36.2 HATI Hati Madhya Pradesh
36.3 JTW Jaitwar Madhya Pradesh
36.4 KTHA Khutaha Madhya Pradesh
36.5 CTHR Chitahra Madhya Pradesh
36.6 MJG Majhagawan Madhya Pradesh
36.7 TKYR Tikaria Madhya Pradesh
36.8 MKD Markundi Madhya Pradesh
36.9 BQF Barahmuafi Uttar Pradesh
36.10 BNSP Bansapahar Uttar Pradesh
36.11 MKP Manikpur Junction Uttar Pradesh
36.12 PNHI Panhai Uttar Pradesh
36.13 DBR Dabhaura Uttar Pradesh
36.14 KTDD Kataiya Dandi Uttar Pradesh
36.15 BRG Bargarh Uttar Pradesh
36.16 MJHR Majhiari Uttar Pradesh
36.17 SRJ Shankargarh Uttar Pradesh
36.18 LOG Lohgara Uttar Pradesh
36.19 MFX Madaraha Uttar Pradesh
36.20 JSR Jasra Uttar Pradesh
36.21 IDGJ Iradatganj Uttar Pradesh
36.22 LKJN Link Jn Cabin Uttar Pradesh
36.23 NYN Naini Uttar Pradesh
37 ALD Allahabad Junction 2629 Km 01:00 01:25 25 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
38 ALY Allahabad City 2632 Km 01:35 01:37 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
38.1 DRGJ Daraganj Uttar Pradesh
38.2 JI Jhusi Uttar Pradesh
38.3 RTR Ramnathpur Uttar Pradesh
38.4 SDC Saidabad Uttar Pradesh
38.5 HDK Handia Khas Uttar Pradesh
38.6 BYH Bhiti Uttar Pradesh
38.7 ATRR Atraura Uttar Pradesh
39 GYN Gyanpur Road 2694 Km 02:48 02:50 2 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
39.1 JGG Jangiganj Uttar Pradesh
39.2 SJGH Sarai Jagdish Uttar Pradesh
39.3 ALMW Almaw Uttar Pradesh
39.4 AHM Ahimanpur Uttar Pradesh
39.5 MBS Madhosingh Uttar Pradesh
39.6 KFK Katka Uttar Pradesh
39.7 KWH Kachhwa Road Uttar Pradesh
39.8 NTU Nigatpur Uttar Pradesh
39.9 RTB Raja Talab Uttar Pradesh
39.10 HDT Hardattpur Uttar Pradesh
39.11 BHLP Bhulanpur Uttar Pradesh
39.12 MUV Manduadih Uttar Pradesh
40 BSB Varanasi Junction 2754 Km 04:40 04:50 10 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
40.1 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
40.2 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
41 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2772 Km 05:40 05:55 15 min Tu Uttar Pradesh
41.1 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
41.2 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
41.3 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
41.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
41.5 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
41.6 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
41.7 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
41.8 ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh
41.9 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
41.10 DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh
41.11 USK Usia Khas Bihar
41.12 BWH Bhadaura Uttar Pradesh
41.13 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
41.14 GMR Gahmar Bihar
41.15 BQW Barakalan Bihar
41.16 CSA Chausa Bihar
41.17 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
42 BXR Buxar 2866 Km 07:08 07:10 2 min Tu Bihar
42.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
42.2 DURE Dumraon Bihar
42.3 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
42.4 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
42.5 RPR Raghunathpur Bihar
42.6 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
42.7 BYN Banahi Bihar
42.8 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
42.9 BEA Behea Bihar
42.10 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
42.11 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
42.12 KYA Kauriya Bihar
42.13 KRS Karisath Bihar
42.14 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
43 ARA Ara 2935 Km 08:12 08:14 2 min Tu Bihar
43.1 JMIR Jamira Bihar
43.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
43.3 KWR Koelwar Bihar
43.4 BTA Bihta Bihar
43.5 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
43.6 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
43.7 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
43.8 NEO Neora Bihar
43.9 DNR Danapur Bihar
43.10 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
43.11 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
44 PNBE Patna Junction 2984 Km 09:50 Destination Tu Bihar

Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express. This train operates between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ernakulam Patna Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ernakulam Junction and Patna Junction is 1867 miles or 2987 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction

Train No. 16359, Ernakulam Patna Express ERS to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16359, ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the ERNAKULAM PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.