Given below is the details about Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Falaknuma Express, Train Number - 12703
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Distance 965 miles / 1544 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
ScheduleDaily Stops24
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12703. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily WB
3 BLS Balasore 235 Km 10:36 10:38 2 min Daily OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 297 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 12:10 12:12 2 min Daily OR
6 CTC Cuttack 409 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 436 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 455 Km 14:30 14:50 20 min Daily OR
9 BALU Balugan 526 Km 15:40 15:42 2 min Daily OR
10 BAM Berhampur 602 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily OR
11 IPM Ichchpuram 626 Km 17:05 17:07 2 min Daily AP
12 PSA Palasa 676 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily AP
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 749 Km 18:57 18:59 2 min Daily AP
14 VZM Vizianagaram 818 Km 19:55 20:00 5 min Daily AP
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 879 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily AP
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1030 Km 23:35 23:36 1 min Daily AP
17 RJY Rajamundry 1080 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily AP
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1122 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily AP
19 EE Eluru 1170 Km 01:39 01:40 1 min Daily AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1229 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily AP
21 GNT Guntur Junction 1262 Km 04:25 04:30 5 min Daily AP
22 PGRL Piduguralla 1336 Km 05:34 05:35 1 min Daily AP
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1396 Km 06:33 06:34 1 min Daily AP
24 NLDA Nalgonda 1434 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily AP
25 RMNP Ramannapet 1469 Km 07:35 07:36 1 min Daily AP
26 SC Secunderabad Junction 1544 Km 09:35 Destination Daily AP

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12703, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 965 miles or 1544 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12703, Falaknuma Express HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.