Given below is the details about Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFalaknuma Express Distance966 miles / 1545 km
Number12703 Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops23
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12703. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily WB
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily WB
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily OR
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily OR
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 12:06 12:08 2 min Daily OR
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily OR
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 441 Km 13:55 14:00 5 min Daily OR
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 460 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Daily OR
9 BALU Balugan 531 Km 15:33 15:35 2 min Daily OR
10 BAM Berhampur 607 Km 16:35 16:40 5 min Daily OR
11 IPM Ichchpuram 631 Km 17:01 17:03 2 min Daily AP
12 PSA Palasa 681 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily AP
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 754 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily AP
14 VZM Vizianagaram 823 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily AP
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 884 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily AP
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1034 Km 23:55 23:56 1 min Daily AP
17 RJY Rajamundry 1085 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily AP
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1127 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily AP
19 EE Eluru 1174 Km 01:49 01:50 1 min Daily AP
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1234 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily AP
21 GNT Guntur Junction 1267 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily AP
22 PGRL Piduguralla 1341 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily AP
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1400 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily AP
24 NLDA Nalgonda 1438 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily AP
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1548 Km 09:35 Destination Daily AP

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12703, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 966 miles or 1545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12703, Falaknuma Express HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.