You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Falaknuma Express
 

Falaknuma Express, 12703 - Howrah Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFalaknuma Express
Number12703
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1545 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12703. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 116 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
3 BLS Balasore 234 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 296 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 340 Km 12:05 12:06 1 min Daily Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 412 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Daily Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 529 Km 15:30 15:31 1 min Daily Orissa
10 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Orissa
11 IPM Ichchpuram 629 Km 16:53 16:54 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 679 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19 EE Eluru 1173 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 GNT Guntur Junction 1264 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 PGRL Piduguralla 1338 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1398 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24 NLDA Nalgonda 1435 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1545 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12703, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 966 miles or 1545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12703, Falaknuma Express HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.