You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Falaknuma Express

Falaknuma Express, 12703 - Howrah Junction To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFalaknuma Express
Number12703
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1545 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 10 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12703. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 HWH Howrah Junction Origin 07:25 -- Daily West Bengal
1.1 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
1.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
1.3 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
1.4 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction West Bengal
1.5 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
1.6 ADL Andul West Bengal
1.7 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
1.8 ABB Abada West Bengal
1.9 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
1.10 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
1.11 CGA Chengel West Bengal
1.12 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
1.13 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
1.14 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
1.15 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
1.16 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
1.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
1.18 DTE Deulti West Bengal
1.19 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
1.20 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
1.21 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
1.22 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
1.23 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
1.24 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
1.25 PKU Panskura West Bengal
1.26 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
1.27 HAUR Haur West Bengal
1.28 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
1.29 DUAN Duan West Bengal
1.30 BCK Balichak West Bengal
1.31 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
1.32 MPD Madpur West Bengal
1.33 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
2 KGP Kharagpur Junction 117 Km 09:05 09:10 5 min Daily West Bengal
2.1 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
2.2 BPE Benapur West Bengal
2.3 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
2.4 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
2.5 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
2.6 BLDA Belda West Bengal
2.7 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
2.8 DNT Dantan West Bengal
2.9 AGV Angua West Bengal
2.10 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
2.11 JER Jaleswar Orissa
2.12 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
2.13 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
2.14 BTS Basta Orissa
2.15 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
2.16 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
2.17 HIP Haldipada Orissa
2.18 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
3 BLS Balasore 236 Km 10:35 10:37 2 min Daily Orissa
3.1 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
3.2 KHF Khantapara Orissa
3.3 PNPN Panpana Orissa
3.4 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
3.5 SORO Soro Orissa
3.6 SZZ Sabira Orissa
3.7 MKO Markona Orissa
3.8 RNTL Ranital Orissa
4 BHC Bhadrakh 298 Km 11:35 11:37 2 min Daily Orissa
4.1 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
4.2 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
4.3 KED Kenduapada Orissa
4.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
4.5 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
4.6 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
4.7 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
5 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 341 Km 12:04 12:06 2 min Daily Orissa
5.1 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
5.2 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
5.3 JEN Jenapur Orissa
5.4 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
5.5 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
5.6 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
5.7 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
5.8 BYY Byree Orissa
5.9 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
5.10 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
5.11 NRG Nergundi Orissa
5.12 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
6 CTC Cuttack 413 Km 13:10 13:15 5 min Daily Orissa
6.1 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
6.2 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
6.3 BRAG Barang Orissa
6.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
6.5 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
6.6 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
6.7 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
7 BBS Bhubaneshwar 439 Km 13:50 13:55 5 min Daily Orissa
7.1 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
7.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
7.3 RTN Retang Orissa
8 KUR Khurda Road Junction 458 Km 14:25 14:40 15 min Daily Orissa
8.1 ARGL Argul Orissa
8.2 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
8.3 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
8.4 TAP Tapang Orissa
8.5 GLBA Golabai Orissa
8.6 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
8.7 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
8.8 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
8.9 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
8.10 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
8.11 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
8.12 SLZ Solari Orissa
9 BALU Balugan 529 Km 15:29 15:31 2 min Daily Orissa
9.1 CLKA Chilka Orissa
9.2 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
9.3 KIT Khallikot Orissa
9.4 RBA Rambha Orissa
9.5 HMA Humma Orissa
9.6 GAM Ganjam Orissa
9.7 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
9.8 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
9.9 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
9.10 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
10 BAM Berhampur 605 Km 16:25 16:30 5 min Daily Orissa
10.1 GTA Golanthra Orissa
10.2 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
11 IPM Ichchpuram 629 Km 16:52 16:54 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
11.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
11.4 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
11.5 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
12 PSA Palasa 679 Km 18:03 18:05 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
12.2 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.3 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
12.4 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
12.5 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
12.6 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
12.7 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
12.8 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 752 Km 19:00 19:02 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
13.2 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
13.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
13.5 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
13.6 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
13.7 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
14 VZM Vizianagaram 821 Km 20:00 20:05 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
14.2 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
14.3 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
14.4 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
14.5 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
14.6 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
14.7 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
14.8 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 882 Km 21:10 21:30 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
15.2 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
15.3 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
15.4 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
15.5 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
15.6 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
15.7 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.8 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
15.9 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
15.10 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
15.11 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
15.12 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
15.13 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
15.14 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.15 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
15.16 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
15.17 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
15.18 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
15.19 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
15.20 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
16 SLO Samalkot Junction 1033 Km 23:36 23:38 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
16.1 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.2 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
16.3 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
16.4 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
16.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
16.6 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
16.7 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
16.8 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
16.9 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
17 RJY Rajamundry 1083 Km 00:29 00:31 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
17.1 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
17.2 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
17.3 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
17.4 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
17.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
17.6 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
17.7 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
17.8 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
17.9 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
18 TDD Tadepalligudem 1125 Km 01:08 01:09 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
18.1 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
18.2 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
18.3 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
18.4 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
18.5 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
18.6 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
18.7 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
18.8 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
19 EE Eluru 1173 Km 01:41 01:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
19.1 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
19.2 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
19.3 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
19.4 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
19.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
19.6 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
19.7 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
19.8 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
19.9 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
20 BZA Vijayawada Junction 1232 Km 03:20 03:35 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
21 GNT Guntur Junction 1265 Km 04:20 04:25 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
22 PGRL Piduguralla 1339 Km 05:28 05:29 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23 MRGA Miryalaguda 1399 Km 06:25 06:26 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
23.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
24 NLDA Nalgonda 1437 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
24.1 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
24.2 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
24.3 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
24.4 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
24.5 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
24.6 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
24.7 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
24.8 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
24.9 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
24.10 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
25 SC Secunderabad Junction 1546 Km 09:35 Destination Daily Andhra Pradesh

Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12703, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Secunderabad Junction is 966 miles or 1545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12703, Falaknuma Express HWH to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12703, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.