Given below is the details about Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Falaknuma Express, Train Number - 12704
Secunderabad Junction (SC)
Howrah Junction (HWH)
Distance 968 miles / 1548 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12704. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 15:55 -- Daily AP
2 RMNP Ramannapet 75 Km 17:11 17:12 1 min Daily AP
3 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily AP
4 MRGA Miryalaguda 148 Km 18:09 18:10 1 min Daily AP
5 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 19:10 19:11 1 min Daily AP
6 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily AP
7 BZA Vijayawada Junction 314 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily AP
8 EE Eluru 374 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Daily AP
9 TDD Tadepalligudem 421 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily AP
10 RJY Rajamundry 463 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily AP
11 SLO Samalkot Junction 514 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily AP
12 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 664 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily AP
13 VZM Vizianagaram 725 Km 04:50 04:55 5 min Daily AP
14 CHE Srikakulam Road 795 Km 05:50 05:52 2 min Daily AP
15 PSA Palasa 867 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily AP
16 IPM Ichchpuram 917 Km 07:26 07:28 2 min Daily AP
17 BAM Berhampur 941 Km 07:55 08:00 5 min Daily OR
18 BALU Balugan 1017 Km 09:00 09:02 2 min Daily OR
19 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1088 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Daily OR
20 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1107 Km 10:40 10:45 5 min Daily OR
21 CTC Cuttack 1135 Km 11:15 11:20 5 min Daily OR
22 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1207 Km 12:15 12:17 2 min Daily OR
23 BHC Bhadrakh 1250 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily OR
24 BLS Balasore 1312 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily OR
25 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1431 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily WB
26 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1541 Km 16:56 16:58 2 min Daily WB
27 HWH Howrah Junction 1548 Km 17:45 Destination Daily WB

Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12704, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 968 miles or 1548 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12704, Falaknuma Express SC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.