You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Falaknuma Express

Falaknuma Express, 12704 - Secunderabad Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS operating service between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFalaknuma Express
Number12704
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance966 miles / 1545 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Secunderabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Falaknuma Express, Train number 12704. Timing of Falaknuma Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Secunderabad Junction

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 SC Secunderabad Junction Origin 16:00 -- Daily Andhra Pradesh
1.1 MLY Moula Ali Andhra Pradesh
1.2 CHZ Charlapalli Andhra Pradesh
1.3 GT Ghatkesar Andhra Pradesh
1.4 BN Bibinagar Andhra Pradesh
1.5 PGDP Pagidipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.6 NRDP Nagireddipalli Andhra Pradesh
1.7 VLG Vanigonda Andhra Pradesh
1.8 RMNP Ramannapet Andhra Pradesh
1.9 CTYL Chityala Andhra Pradesh
1.10 SRMR Shrirampuram Andhra Pradesh
2 NLDA Nalgonda 109 Km 17:40 17:41 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
2.1 TPPI Tipparthi Andhra Pradesh
3 MRGA Miryalaguda 147 Km 18:05 18:06 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
4 PGRL Piduguralla 207 Km 19:04 19:05 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
5 GNT Guntur Junction 281 Km 20:25 20:30 5 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6 BZA Vijayawada Junction 314 Km 21:25 21:40 15 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
6.1 GALA Gunadala Andhra Pradesh
6.2 MBD Mustabada Andhra Pradesh
6.3 GWM Gannavaram Andhra Pradesh
6.4 PAVP Peddaavutapale Andhra Pradesh
6.5 TOU Telaprolu Andhra Pradesh
6.6 VRVL Viravalli Andhra Pradesh
6.7 NZD Nuzvid Andhra Pradesh
6.8 VAT Vatlur Andhra Pradesh
6.9 PRH Powerpet Andhra Pradesh
7 EE Eluru 373 Km 22:26 22:27 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
7.1 DEL Denduluru Andhra Pradesh
7.2 STPT Sitampet Andhra Pradesh
7.3 BMD Bhimadolu Andhra Pradesh
7.4 PUA Pulla Andhra Pradesh
7.5 KKRM Kaikoram Andhra Pradesh
7.6 CEL Chebrol Andhra Pradesh
7.7 VGT Unguturu Andhra Pradesh
7.8 BPY Badampudi Andhra Pradesh
8 TDD Tadepalligudem 421 Km 23:00 23:01 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
8.1 PTPU Prattiapadu Andhra Pradesh
8.2 NBM Navabpalem Andhra Pradesh
8.3 MRPL Marampalli Andhra Pradesh
8.4 NDD Nidadavolu Junction Andhra Pradesh
8.5 BMGM Brahmanagudem Andhra Pradesh
8.6 CU Chagallu Andhra Pradesh
8.7 PSDA Pasivedala Andhra Pradesh
8.8 KVR Kovvuru Andhra Pradesh
8.9 GVN Godavari Andhra Pradesh
9 RJY Rajamundry 463 Km 00:02 00:03 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
9.1 KYM Kadiyam Andhra Pradesh
9.2 KSVM Kesavaram Andhra Pradesh
9.3 DWP Dwarapudi Andhra Pradesh
9.4 APT Anaparti Andhra Pradesh
9.5 BBPM Balabhadrapuram Andhra Pradesh
9.6 BVL Bikkavolu Andhra Pradesh
9.7 PBD Pedabramadvam Andhra Pradesh
9.8 MPU Medapadu Andhra Pradesh
9.9 GDPT Gudaparti Andhra Pradesh
10 SLO Samalkot Junction 513 Km 00:41 00:42 1 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
10.1 PAP Pithapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.2 GLP Gollaprolu Andhra Pradesh
10.3 DGDG Durgadagate Andhra Pradesh
10.4 RVD Ravikampadu Andhra Pradesh
10.5 ANV Annavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.6 TMPM Timmapuram Andhra Pradesh
10.7 HVM Hamsavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.8 TUNI Tuni Andhra Pradesh
10.9 GLU Gullipadu Andhra Pradesh
10.10 NRP Narsipatnam Road Andhra Pradesh
10.11 REG Regupalem Andhra Pradesh
10.12 YLM Elamanchili Andhra Pradesh
10.13 NASP Narasingapalli Andhra Pradesh
10.14 BVM Bayyavaram Andhra Pradesh
10.15 KSK Kasimkota Andhra Pradesh
10.16 AKP Anakapalle Andhra Pradesh
10.17 THY Thadi Andhra Pradesh
10.18 DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh
10.19 GPT Gopalapatnam Andhra Pradesh
10.20 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11 VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 664 Km 03:30 03:50 20 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
11.1 MIPM Marripalem Andhra Pradesh
11.2 SCM Simhachalam Andhra Pradesh
11.3 SCMN Simhachalam North Andhra Pradesh
11.4 PDT Pendurti Andhra Pradesh
11.5 KTV Kottavalasa Andhra Pradesh
11.6 KPL Kantakapalle Andhra Pradesh
11.7 ALM Alamanda Andhra Pradesh
11.8 KUK Korukonda Andhra Pradesh
12 VZM Vizianagaram 725 Km 04:50 04:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
12.1 NML Nellimaria Andhra Pradesh
12.2 GVI Garividi Andhra Pradesh
12.3 CPP Chipurupalle Andhra Pradesh
12.4 BTVA Batuva Andhra Pradesh
12.5 SGDM Sigadam Andhra Pradesh
12.6 PDU Ponduru Andhra Pradesh
12.7 DUSI Dusi Andhra Pradesh
13 CHE Srikakulam Road 794 Km 05:45 05:47 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
13.1 ULM Urlam Andhra Pradesh
13.2 TIU Tilaru Andhra Pradesh
13.3 HCM Harishchandrapuram Andhra Pradesh
13.4 KBM Kotabommali Andhra Pradesh
13.5 DGB Dindu Gopala Puram Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.6 NWP Naupada Junction Andhra Pradesh
13.7 RMZ Routhpuram Halt Andhra Pradesh
13.8 PUN Pundi Andhra Pradesh
14 PSA Palasa 867 Km 06:50 06:52 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
14.1 SUDV Summadevi Andhra Pradesh
14.2 MMS Mandasa Road Andhra Pradesh
14.3 BAV Baruva Andhra Pradesh
14.4 SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh
14.5 JPI Jhadupudi Andhra Pradesh
15 IPM Ichchpuram 916 Km 07:27 07:29 2 min Daily Andhra Pradesh
15.1 SLRD Surla Road Orissa
15.2 GTA Golanthra Orissa
16 BAM Berhampur 941 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Orissa
16.1 JNP Jagan Nathapur Orissa
16.2 NRSP Narasimhapura Orissa
16.3 CAP Chhatrapur Orissa
16.4 CAPC Chatrapur Court Orissa
16.5 GAM Ganjam Orissa
16.6 HMA Humma Orissa
16.7 RBA Rambha Orissa
16.8 KIT Khallikot Orissa
16.9 KLJI Kalijai Orissa
16.10 CLKA Chilka Orissa
17 BALU Balugan 1017 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Orissa
17.1 SLZ Solari Orissa
17.2 GNGD Gangadharpur Orissa
17.3 KUU Kuhuri Orissa
17.4 KAPG Kalupara Ghat Orissa
17.5 MKTP Muketashwar Orissa
17.6 BSDP Bhusandpur Orissa
17.7 NKP Nirakarpur Orissa
17.8 GLBA Golabai Orissa
17.9 TAP Tapang Orissa
17.10 DLMH Dhaulimuhan Orissa
17.11 KPXR Kaipada Road Orissa
17.12 ARGL Argul Orissa
18 KUR Khurda Road Junction 1088 Km 10:10 10:25 15 min Daily Orissa
18.1 RTN Retang Orissa
18.2 SRKT Sarkantra Orissa
18.3 LGTR Lingaraj Temple Road Orissa
19 BBS Bhubaneshwar 1106 Km 10:50 10:55 5 min Daily Orissa
19.1 BNBH Bani Bihar Orissa
19.2 MCS Mancheswar Orissa
19.3 PTAB Patia Halt Orissa
19.4 BBSN Bhubaneswar New Orissa
19.5 BRAG Barang Orissa
19.6 GBK Gopalpur Balkda Orissa
19.7 KTJI Katha Jori Orissa
20 CTC Cuttack 1133 Km 11:25 11:30 5 min Daily Orissa
20.1 KNPR Kendrapara Road Orissa
20.2 NRG Nergundi Orissa
20.3 KIS Kapilas Road Orissa
20.4 SJDR Sri Jhadeshwar Road Orissa
20.5 BYY Byree Orissa
20.6 BRTG Barithengarh Orissa
20.7 DNM Dhanmandal Orissa
20.8 HDS Haridaspur Orissa
20.9 NGMP New Garh Madhopur Orissa
20.10 JEN Jenapur Orissa
20.11 BRMI Brahamani Ph Orissa
20.12 JKPR Jakhapura Orissa
21 JJKR Jajpur Kheonjhar Road 1205 Km 12:20 12:22 2 min Daily Orissa
21.1 KRIH Korai Halt Orissa
21.2 BTV Baitarani Road Orissa
21.3 DLPT Dulakhapatna Orissa
21.4 MZZ Manjuri Road Orissa
21.5 KED Kenduapada Orissa
21.6 KPLD Kapali Road Orissa
21.7 BUDR Baudpur Orissa
22 BHC Bhadrakh 1248 Km 13:05 13:07 2 min Daily Orissa
22.1 RNTL Ranital Orissa
22.2 MKO Markona Orissa
22.3 SZZ Sabira Orissa
22.4 SORO Soro Orissa
22.5 BNBR Bahanaga Bazar Orissa
22.6 PNPN Panpana Orissa
22.7 KHF Khantapara Orissa
22.8 NGRD Nilgiri Road Orissa
23 BLS Balasore 1310 Km 13:50 13:52 2 min Daily Orissa
23.1 TKPL Tikirapal Halt Orissa
23.2 HIP Haldipada Orissa
23.3 ROP Rupsa Junction Orissa
23.4 NMBR N Mayurbhanj Road Orissa
23.5 BTS Basta Orissa
23.6 ARD Amarda Road Orissa
23.7 RGT Rajghat Halt Orissa
23.8 JER Jaleswar Orissa
23.9 LXD Lakshannath Road West Bengal
23.10 AGV Angua West Bengal
23.11 DNT Dantan West Bengal
23.12 NSI Nikursini West Bengal
23.13 BLDA Belda West Bengal
23.14 CNT Contai Road West Bengal
23.15 VKD Vinukonda West Bengal
23.16 NYA Narayangarh West Bengal
23.17 BPE Benapur West Bengal
23.18 HIJ Hijilli West Bengal
24 KGP Kharagpur Junction 1428 Km 15:25 15:30 5 min Daily West Bengal
24.1 JPR Jakpur West Bengal
24.2 MPD Madpur West Bengal
24.3 SMCK Shyam Chak West Bengal
24.4 BCK Balichak West Bengal
24.5 DUAN Duan West Bengal
24.6 RDU Radhamohanpur West Bengal
24.7 HAUR Haur West Bengal
24.8 KHAI Khirai West Bengal
24.9 PKU Panskura West Bengal
24.10 NPMR Narayan Pakuria West Bengal
24.11 PKEO Panskura East Outer West Bengal
24.12 BOP Bhogpur West Bengal
24.13 NDGJ Nandahganja West Bengal
24.14 MCA Mecheda West Bengal
24.15 KIG Kolaghat Goods West Bengal
24.16 DTE Deulti West Bengal
24.17 GGTA Ghoraghata West Bengal
24.18 BZN Bagnan West Bengal
24.19 KGY Kulgachia West Bengal
24.20 BSBP Bir Shibpur West Bengal
24.21 ULB Ulubaria West Bengal
24.22 FLR Phuleswar West Bengal
24.23 CGA Chengel West Bengal
24.24 BVA Bauria Junction West Bengal
24.25 NALR Nalpur West Bengal
24.26 ABB Abada West Bengal
24.27 SEL Sankrall West Bengal
24.28 ADL Andul West Bengal
24.29 MRGM Maurigram West Bengal
25 SRC Kolkata Santragachi Junction 1539 Km 16:59 17:00 1 min Daily West Bengal
25.1 RMJ Ramrajatala West Bengal
25.2 DSNR Dashnagar West Bengal
25.3 TPKR Tikiapara West Bengal
26 HWH Howrah Junction 1546 Km 17:45 Destination Daily West Bengal

Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12704, Falaknuma Express. This train operates between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Falaknuma Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction is 966 miles or 1545 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction

Train No. 12704, Falaknuma Express SC to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12704, FALAKNUMA EXPRESS. Details about the FALAKNUMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.