Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13483
Malda Town (MLDT)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 918 miles / 1468 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday WB
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 19:42 19:52 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday WB
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 49 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday JH
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 65 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday JH
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 103 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday JH
6 PPT Pirpainti 127 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday BR
7 CLG Kahalgaon 147 Km 22:43 22:44 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday BR
8 SBO Sabaur 169 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday BR
9 BGP Bhagalpur 177 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday BR
10 SGG Sultanganj 201 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday BR
11 BUP Bariarpur 219 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 230 Km 00:42 00:52 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
13 AHA Abhaipur 252 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 275 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
15 BRYA Barhiya 291 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 309 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
17 BARH Barh 335 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 353 Km 03:40 03:44 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
19 FUT Fatwa 376 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
20 PNC Patna Saheb 388 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 396 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
22 PNBE Patna Junction 398 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
23 DNR Danapur 408 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
24 BTA Bihta 425 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
25 ARA Ara 447 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
26 BEA Behea 469 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
27 BYN Banahi 475 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
28 RPR Raghunathpur 483 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
29 DURE Dumraon 500 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
30 BXR Buxar 516 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
31 CSA Chausa 527 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
32 GMR Gahmar 536 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
33 BWH Bhadaura 544 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
34 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 552 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
35 ZNA Zamania 566 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
36 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 610 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 629 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
38 JLL Jalalganj 668 Km 11:45 11:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
39 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 680 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
40 JNU Jaunpur Junction 686 Km 12:37 12:42 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
41 SHG Shahganj Junction 720 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
42 MLPR Malipur 745 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
43 ABP Akbarpur 764 Km 14:09 14:13 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
44 GGJ Goshainganj 786 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
45 AY Ayodhya 818 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
46 ACND Andevnagar 822 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
47 FD Faizabad Junction 825 Km 15:34 15:39 5 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
48 SLW Sohwal 840 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
49 RDL Rudauli 863 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
50 DYD Daryabad 886 Km 16:46 16:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
51 BBK Barabanki Junction 924 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
52 LKO Lucknow 952 Km 18:55 19:30 35 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
53 ON Unnao Junction 1009 Km 20:26 20:27 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
54 CNB Kanpur Central 1026 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
55 ETW Etawah 1165 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
56 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1220 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
57 FZD Firozabad 1241 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr UP
58 TDL Tundla Junction 1257 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
59 HRS Hathras Junction 1305 Km 01:23 01:28 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
60 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1335 Km 01:53 01:58 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
61 KRJ Khurja Junction 1378 Km 02:28 02:31 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
62 GZB Ghaziabad 1448 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
63 SBB Sahibabad 1455 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
64 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1462 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa DL
65 DLI Delhi 1468 Km 04:40 Destination Mo, We, Th & Sa DL

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.