You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Farakka Express

Farakka Express, 13483 - Malda Town To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFarakka Express
Number13483
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1458 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 19:43 19:53 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 48 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 64 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 102 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
6 PPT Pirpainti 126 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
7 CLG Kahalgaon 146 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
8 SBO Sabaur 169 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
9 BGP Bhagalpur 176 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
10 SGG Sultanganj 200 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
11 BUP Bariarpur 218 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 229 Km 00:41 00:51 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
13 AHA Abhaipur 251 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 274 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15 BRYA Barhiya 291 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 308 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
17 BARH Barh 334 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 352 Km 03:55 03:59 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
19 FUT Fatwa 376 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
20 PNC Patna Saheb 388 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 395 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
22 PNBE Patna Junction 397 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
23 DNR Danapur 407 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
24 BTA Bihta 425 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
25 ARA Ara 447 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
26 BEA Behea 468 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
27 RPR Raghunathpur 483 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
28 DURE Dumraon 499 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
29 BXR Buxar 515 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
30 CSA Chausa 526 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
31 GMR Gahmar 536 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
32 BWH Bhadaura 543 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 551 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 ZNA Zamania 565 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 609 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 628 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 JLL Jalalganj 667 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 679 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 JNU Jaunpur Junction 686 Km 12:39 12:43 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40 SHG Shahganj Junction 719 Km 13:48 13:52 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
41 MLPR Malipur 744 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
42 ABP Akbarpur 763 Km 14:32 14:36 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
43 GGJ Goshainganj 785 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
44 AY Ayodhya 817 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
45 ACND Andevnagar 821 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46 FD Faizabad Junction 824 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
47 SLW Sohwal 839 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
48 RDL Rudauli 862 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
49 DYD Daryabad 885 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 923 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51 LKO Lucknow 951 Km 19:10 19:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
52 ON Unnao Junction 1008 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
53 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54 ETW Etawah 1164 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
55 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1220 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
56 FZD Firozabad 1240 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
57 TDL Tundla Junction 1256 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58 HRS Hathras Junction 1304 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
59 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1334 Km 01:54 01:59 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
60 KRJ Khurja Junction 1377 Km 02:21 02:26 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
61 GZB Ghaziabad 1447 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
62 SBB Sahibabad 1454 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
63 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1461 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
64 DLI Delhi 1467 Km 04:40 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.