Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Farakka Express, Train Number - 13483
Malda Town (MLDT)
Delhi (DLI)
Distance 918 miles / 1468 km Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops63
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 19:42 19:52 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 49 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 65 Km 20:44 20:45 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 103 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
6 PPT Pirpainti 127 Km 22:16 22:17 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
7 CLG Kahalgaon 147 Km 22:43 22:44 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
8 SBO Sabaur 169 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
9 BGP Bhagalpur 177 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
10 SGG Sultanganj 201 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
11 BUP Bariarpur 219 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 230 Km 00:42 00:52 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
13 AHA Abhaipur 252 Km 01:11 01:12 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 275 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
15 BRYA Barhiya 291 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 309 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
17 BARH Barh 335 Km 03:23 03:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 353 Km 03:40 03:44 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
19 FUT Fatwa 376 Km 04:01 04:03 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
20 PNC Patna Saheb 388 Km 04:38 04:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 396 Km 04:58 05:00 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
22 PNBE Patna Junction 398 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
23 DNR Danapur 408 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
24 BTA Bihta 425 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
25 ARA Ara 447 Km 06:26 06:28 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
26 BEA Behea 469 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
27 BYN Banahi 475 Km 06:51 06:52 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
28 RPR Raghunathpur 483 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
29 DURE Dumraon 500 Km 07:15 07:16 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
30 BXR Buxar 516 Km 07:30 07:35 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
31 CSA Chausa 527 Km 07:43 07:44 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
32 GMR Gahmar 536 Km 07:54 07:55 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
33 BWH Bhadaura 544 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
34 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 552 Km 08:15 08:17 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
35 ZNA Zamania 566 Km 08:27 08:28 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
36 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 610 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
37 BSB Varanasi Junction 629 Km 11:00 11:10 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
38 JLL Jalalganj 668 Km 11:45 11:46 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
39 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 680 Km 12:09 12:10 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
40 JNU Jaunpur Junction 686 Km 12:37 12:42 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
41 SHG Shahganj Junction 720 Km 13:25 13:30 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
42 MLPR Malipur 745 Km 13:51 13:52 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
43 ABP Akbarpur 764 Km 14:09 14:13 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
44 GGJ Goshainganj 786 Km 14:29 14:30 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
45 AY Ayodhya 818 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
46 ACND Andevnagar 822 Km 15:20 15:21 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
47 FD Faizabad Junction 825 Km 15:34 15:39 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
48 SLW Sohwal 840 Km 15:55 15:56 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
49 RDL Rudauli 863 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
50 DYD Daryabad 886 Km 16:46 16:47 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
51 BBK Barabanki Junction 924 Km 17:38 17:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
52 LKO Lucknow 952 Km 18:55 19:30 35 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
53 ON Unnao Junction 1009 Km 20:27 20:29 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
54 CNB Kanpur Central 1026 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
55 ETW Etawah 1165 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
56 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1220 Km 23:32 23:35 3 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
57 FZD Firozabad 1241 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
58 TDL Tundla Junction 1257 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
59 HRS Hathras Junction 1305 Km 01:23 01:28 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
60 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1335 Km 01:53 01:58 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
61 KRJ Khurja Junction 1378 Km 02:28 02:31 3 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
62 GZB Ghaziabad 1448 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
63 SBB Sahibabad 1455 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
64 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1462 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
65 DLI Delhi 1468 Km 04:40 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 918 miles or 1468 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.