You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Farakka Express

Farakka Express, 13483 - Malda Town To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFarakka Express
Number13483
ScheduleSunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1458 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
1.1 GZM Gour Malda West Bengal
1.2 JMQ Jamirghata West Bengal
1.3 KTJ Khaltipur West Bengal
1.4 CMX Chamagram West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 19:43 19:53 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2.1 TDLE Tildanga Jharkhand
2.2 BDAG Bonidanga Jharkhand
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 49 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
3.1 BKLE Bakudi Jharkhand
3.2 DDX Dhamdhamia Jharkhand
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 65 Km 20:47 20:48 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
4.1 KXE Kalian Chak Jharkhand
4.2 TLJ Taljhari Jharkhand
4.3 KPTO Karanpur Ato Jharkhand
4.4 MJP Maharajpur Jharkhand
4.5 SLJ Sakrigali Junction Jharkhand
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 103 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
5.1 KRMA Karamtola Bihar
5.2 MZC Mirzacheuki Bihar
5.3 AMPL Ammapali Bihar
6 PPT Pirpainti 127 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
6.1 LKB Lakshmipur Bhorang Bihar
6.2 SVRP Shivanarayanpur Bihar
6.3 BKSL Bikram Shila Bihar
7 CLG Kahalgaon 147 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
8 SBO Sabaur 170 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
9 BGP Bhagalpur 177 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
9.1 NAT Nathnagar Bihar
9.2 MPY Murarpur Bihar
9.3 AKN Akbarnagar Bihar
9.4 MVV Maheshi Bihar
10 SGG Sultanganj 202 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
10.1 GNNA Gangani Bihar
10.2 KRPA Khariapipra Halt Bihar
10.3 KPRD Kalyanpur Road Bihar
11 BUP Bariarpur 219 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
11.1 RPUR Ratanpur Bihar
11.2 PATM Patam Halt Bihar
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 230 Km 00:41 00:51 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
12.1 SRB Sarobag Bihar
12.2 DRTP Dasharathpur Bihar
12.3 DRH Dharhara Bihar
12.4 MSDN Masudan Bihar
13 AHA Abhaipur 252 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
13.1 KJH Kajra Bihar
13.2 UREN Uren Bihar
13.3 PWBN Pawai Brohmasthan Halt Bihar
13.4 DNRE Dhanauri Bihar
13.5 RMPR Rampur Halt Jharkhand
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 275 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15 BRYA Barhiya 292 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15.1 RDUM Rampur Dumra Bihar
15.2 HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar
15.3 HTZU Hathidah Upper Bihar
15.4 ANAH Aunta Halt Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 309 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
16.1 SIVN Sivnar Halt Bihar
16.2 BHAD Barhapur Halt Bihar
16.3 MOR Mor Bihar
16.4 KNHP Kanhaipur Bihar
16.5 MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar
16.6 PHK Punarakh Bihar
16.7 LEB Lemuabad Bihar
16.8 RLE Railey Halt Bihar
16.9 SHT Sahari Halt Bihar
17 BARH Barh 335 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
17.1 ACU Achuara Bihar
17.2 ATL Athmalgola Bihar
17.3 JPML Jai Prakash Mahuli Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 353 Km 03:55 03:59 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
18.1 TKBG Teka Bigha Halt Bihar
18.2 KWO Karauta Bihar
18.3 SMBH Salim Pur Bihar Bihar
18.4 MJM Manjhauligram Halt Bihar
18.5 KOO Khusropur Bihar
18.6 HDE Hardas Bigha Bihar
18.7 BCYN Budhdevchak Yadav Nagar Bihar
19 FUT Fatwa 377 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
19.1 BKG Banka Ghat Bihar
19.2 DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar
20 PNC Patna Saheb 389 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
20.1 GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 396 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
22 PNBE Patna Junction 399 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
22.1 SCY Sachiwalay Halt Bihar
22.2 PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar
23 DNR Danapur 408 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
23.1 NEO Neora Bihar
23.2 GNHI Gandhi Halt Bihar
23.3 SDE Sadisopur Bihar
23.4 PATL Patel Halt Bihar
24 BTA Bihta 426 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
24.1 KWR Koelwar Bihar
24.2 KUA Kulharia Bihar
24.3 JMIR Jamira Bihar
25 ARA Ara 448 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
25.1 JGWL Jagjivan Bihar
25.2 KRS Karisath Bihar
25.3 KYA Kauriya Bihar
25.4 XSAN Sarvodaya Halt Bihar
25.5 RNTE Ramanand Tewary Bihar
26 BEA Behea 469 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
26.1 ASJP Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt Bihar
26.2 BYN Banahi Bihar
26.3 SKRI Sikaria Bihar
27 RPR Raghunathpur 484 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
27.1 VKDH Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt Bihar
27.2 TWG Twining Ganj Bihar
28 DURE Dumraon 500 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
28.1 BUE Baruna Bihar
29 BXR Buxar 516 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
29.1 PWXP Pawani Kumarpur Halt Bihar
30 CSA Chausa 527 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
30.1 BQW Barakalan Bihar
31 GMR Gahmar 537 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
31.1 KKRH Karahia Uttar Pradesh
32 BWH Bhadaura 544 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
32.1 USK Usia Khas Bihar
33 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 553 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33.1 DRV Darauli Uttar Pradesh
34 ZNA Zamania 566 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34.1 BHCL Bahora Chandil Uttar Pradesh
34.2 DHA Dheena Uttar Pradesh
34.3 TLAM Tulsi Ashram Uttar Pradesh
34.4 SLD Sakaldiha Uttar Pradesh
34.5 KCA Kuchman Uttar Pradesh
34.6 EOCM EOCM Uttar Pradesh
34.7 MGMY Mughal Sarai Marshalling Yard Uttar Pradesh
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 610 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35.1 VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh
35.2 KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 629 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36.1 SOP Shiupur Uttar Pradesh
36.2 BRPT Birapatti Uttar Pradesh
36.3 BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh
36.4 PDRD Pindra Road Uttar Pradesh
36.5 KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh
36.6 TLMD Trilochan Mahdo Uttar Pradesh
37 JLL Jalalganj 669 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37.1 SIQ Sarkoni Uttar Pradesh
38 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 680 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 JNU Jaunpur Junction 687 Km 12:39 12:43 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39.1 KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh
39.2 MNKN Manikalan Halt Uttar Pradesh
39.3 MIH Mihrawan Uttar Pradesh
39.4 MGWN Mahgawan Halt Uttar Pradesh
40 SHG Shahganj Junction 720 Km 13:47 13:51 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40.1 BWI Bilwai Uttar Pradesh
40.2 TLGR Tulsi Nagar Uttar Pradesh
41 MLPR Malipur 745 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
41.1 JFG Jafarganj Uttar Pradesh
42 ABP Akbarpur 764 Km 14:36 14:40 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
42.1 KTHE Katahri Uttar Pradesh
43 GGJ Goshainganj 786 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
43.1 ULN Ulna Bhari Uttar Pradesh
43.2 BLG Bilhar Ghat Uttar Pradesh
43.3 DRG Darshannagar Uttar Pradesh
44 AY Ayodhya 818 Km 15:27 15:28 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
45 ACND Andevnagar 822 Km 15:38 15:40 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46 FD Faizabad Junction 825 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46.1 SLRP Salarpur Uttar Pradesh
47 SLW Sohwal 840 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
47.1 DELO Deorakot Uttar Pradesh
47.2 BNM Baragaon Uttar Pradesh
47.3 GMU Gauriyamau Uttar Pradesh
48 RDL Rudauli 863 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
48.1 RZN Rauzagaon Uttar Pradesh
48.2 PTH Patranga Uttar Pradesh
49 DYD Daryabad 886 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
49.1 SYK Saidkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
49.2 SGJ Safdarganj Uttar Pradesh
49.3 RES Rasull Uttar Pradesh
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 924 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
50.1 SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh
50.2 JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh
50.3 ML Malhour Uttar Pradesh
51 LKO Lucknow 953 Km 19:10 19:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51.1 LJN Lucknow Uttar Pradesh
51.2 LNWT Lucknow West Uttar Pradesh
51.3 MKG Manak Nagar Uttar Pradesh
51.4 AMS Amausi Uttar Pradesh
51.5 POF Piparsand Uttar Pradesh
51.6 HRN Harauni Uttar Pradesh
51.7 JTU Jaitipur Uttar Pradesh
51.8 KVX Kusumbhi Uttar Pradesh
51.9 AJ Ajgain Uttar Pradesh
51.10 SIC Sonik Uttar Pradesh
52 ON Unnao Junction 1009 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
52.1 MGW Magarwara Uttar Pradesh
52.2 CPB Kanpur Bridge Left Bank Uttar Pradesh
53 CNB Kanpur Central 1026 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54 ETW Etawah 1165 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54.1 SB Sarai Bhopat Uttar Pradesh
54.2 JGR Jaswantnagar Uttar Pradesh
54.3 BBL Balrai Uttar Pradesh
54.4 BDN Bhadan Uttar Pradesh
54.5 KAA Kaurara Uttar Pradesh
55 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1221 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
55.1 MNR Makkhanpur Uttar Pradesh
56 FZD Firozabad 1241 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
56.1 HNG Hirangaon Uttar Pradesh
57 TDL Tundla Junction 1257 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58 HRS Hathras Junction 1305 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58.1 SNS Sasni Uttar Pradesh
58.2 MXK Mandrak Uttar Pradesh
58.3 DAQ Daud Khan Uttar Pradesh
59 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1335 Km 01:41 01:46 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
59.1 MWUE Mahrawal Uttar Pradesh
59.2 KLA Kulwa Uttar Pradesh
59.3 SOM Somna Uttar Pradesh
59.4 DAR Danwar Uttar Pradesh
59.5 KAMP Kamalpur Uttar Pradesh
60 KRJ Khurja Junction 1378 Km 02:16 02:21 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
60.1 SKQ Sikandarpur Uttar Pradesh
60.2 GNRL Gangraul Uttar Pradesh
60.3 CHL Chola Uttar Pradesh
60.4 WIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
60.5 WAIR Wair Uttar Pradesh
60.6 DKDE Dankaur Uttar Pradesh
60.7 AJR Ajaibpur Uttar Pradesh
60.8 BRKY Boraki Uttar Pradesh
60.9 DER Dadri Uttar Pradesh
60.10 MIU Maripat Uttar Pradesh
60.11 CYZ Chipyana Buzurg Uttar Pradesh
61 GZB Ghaziabad 1448 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
62 SBB Sahibabad 1455 Km 03:51 03:53 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
63 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1462 Km 04:04 04:06 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
64 DLI Delhi 1468 Km 04:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.