Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFarakka Express Distance911 miles / 1458 km
Number13483 Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday Stops62
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 34 Km 19:43 19:53 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr WB
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 48 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 64 Km 20:45 20:46 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 102 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr JH
6 PPT Pirpainti 126 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
7 CLG Kahalgaon 146 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
8 SBO Sabaur 169 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
9 BGP Bhagalpur 176 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
10 SGG Sultanganj 200 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Su, Tu, We & Fr BR
11 BUP Bariarpur 218 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 229 Km 00:41 00:51 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
13 AHA Abhaipur 251 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 274 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
15 BRYA Barhiya 291 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 308 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
17 BARH Barh 334 Km 03:34 03:36 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 352 Km 03:55 03:59 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
19 FUT Fatwa 376 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
20 PNC Patna Saheb 388 Km 04:59 05:01 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 395 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
22 PNBE Patna Junction 397 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
23 DNR Danapur 407 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
24 BTA Bihta 425 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
25 ARA Ara 447 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
26 BEA Behea 468 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
27 RPR Raghunathpur 483 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
28 DURE Dumraon 499 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
29 BXR Buxar 515 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
30 CSA Chausa 526 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
31 GMR Gahmar 536 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa BR
32 BWH Bhadaura 543 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
33 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 551 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
34 ZNA Zamania 565 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
35 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 609 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
36 BSB Varanasi Junction 628 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
37 JLL Jalalganj 667 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
38 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 679 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
39 JNU Jaunpur Junction 686 Km 12:39 12:43 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
40 SHG Shahganj Junction 719 Km 13:48 13:52 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
41 MLPR Malipur 744 Km 14:12 14:14 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
42 ABP Akbarpur 763 Km 14:32 14:36 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
43 GGJ Goshainganj 785 Km 14:52 14:54 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
44 AY Ayodhya 817 Km 15:22 15:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
45 ACND Andevnagar 821 Km 15:39 15:41 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
46 FD Faizabad Junction 824 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
47 SLW Sohwal 839 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
48 RDL Rudauli 862 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
49 DYD Daryabad 885 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
50 BBK Barabanki Junction 923 Km 17:48 17:50 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
51 LKO Lucknow 951 Km 19:10 19:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
52 ON Unnao Junction 1008 Km 20:23 20:25 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
53 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
54 ETW Etawah 1164 Km 22:51 22:53 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
55 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1220 Km 23:33 23:35 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
56 FZD Firozabad 1240 Km 23:56 23:58 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa UP
57 TDL Tundla Junction 1256 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
58 HRS Hathras Junction 1304 Km 01:31 01:32 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
59 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1334 Km 01:54 01:59 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
60 KRJ Khurja Junction 1377 Km 02:21 02:26 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
61 GZB Ghaziabad 1447 Km 03:50 03:52 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
62 SBB Sahibabad 1454 Km 04:02 04:04 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr UP
63 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1461 Km 04:14 04:16 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL
64 DLI Delhi 1467 Km 04:40 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr DL

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.