You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Farakka Express
 

Farakka Express, 13483 - Malda Town To Delhi

Given below is the details about Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS operating service between Malda Town and Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFarakka Express
Number13483
ScheduleTuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance911 miles / 1458 km
Running Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 20 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Farakka Express, Train number 13483. Timing of Farakka Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Malda Town

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 MLDT Malda Town Origin 19:10 -- Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
2 NFK New Farakka Junction 35 Km 19:43 19:53 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr West Bengal
3 BHW Barharwa Junction 50 Km 20:25 20:29 4 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
4 TPH Tinpahar Junction 66 Km 20:47 20:48 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
5 SBG Sahibganj Junction 104 Km 21:40 21:50 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Jharkhand
6 PPT Pirpainti 128 Km 22:23 22:24 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
7 CLG Kahalgaon 148 Km 22:46 22:47 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
8 SBO Sabaur 170 Km 23:10 23:11 1 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
9 BGP Bhagalpur 178 Km 23:30 23:40 10 min Su, Tu, We & Fr Bihar
10 SGG Sultanganj 202 Km 23:59 00:01 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
11 BUP Bariarpur 220 Km 00:25 00:26 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
12 JMP Jamalpur Junction 231 Km 00:41 00:51 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
13 AHA Abhaipur 253 Km 01:10 01:11 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
14 KIUL Kiul Junction 276 Km 02:15 02:25 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
15 BRYA Barhiya 292 Km 02:42 02:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
16 MKA Mokameh Junction 310 Km 03:02 03:04 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
17 BARH Barh 336 Km 03:35 03:36 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
18 BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 354 Km 03:55 03:59 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
19 FUT Fatwa 377 Km 04:15 04:16 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
20 PNC Patna Saheb 389 Km 04:55 04:56 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
21 RJPB Rajendar Nagar Bihar 397 Km 05:11 05:13 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
22 PNBE Patna Junction 399 Km 05:20 05:30 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
23 DNR Danapur 409 Km 05:45 05:55 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
24 BTA Bihta 426 Km 06:07 06:08 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
25 ARA Ara 448 Km 06:31 06:33 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
26 BEA Behea 470 Km 06:47 06:48 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
27 RPR Raghunathpur 484 Km 07:00 07:01 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
28 DURE Dumraon 501 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
29 BXR Buxar 517 Km 07:35 07:40 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
30 CSA Chausa 528 Km 07:49 07:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
31 GMR Gahmar 537 Km 08:03 08:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Bihar
32 DLN Dildarnagar Junction 553 Km 08:22 08:24 2 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
33 ZNA Zamania 567 Km 08:34 08:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
34 MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 611 Km 10:05 10:20 15 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
35 BSB Varanasi Junction 628 Km 11:00 11:20 20 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
36 JLL Jalalganj 667 Km 11:52 11:53 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
37 ZBD Zafarabad Junction 679 Km 12:16 12:17 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
38 JNU Jaunpur Junction 685 Km 12:42 12:43 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
39 SHG Shahganj Junction 719 Km 13:47 13:51 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
40 MLPR Malipur 744 Km 14:17 14:18 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
41 ABP Akbarpur 763 Km 14:36 14:40 4 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
42 GGJ Goshainganj 785 Km 14:58 14:59 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
43 AY Ayodhya 816 Km 15:27 15:28 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
44 ACND Andevnagar 821 Km 15:39 15:40 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
45 FD Faizabad Junction 824 Km 16:00 16:05 5 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
46 SLW Sohwal 839 Km 16:21 16:22 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
47 RDL Rudauli 862 Km 16:41 16:42 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
48 DYD Daryabad 885 Km 17:03 17:04 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
49 BBK Barabanki Junction 923 Km 17:49 17:50 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
50 LKO Lucknow 951 Km 19:10 19:35 25 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
51 ON Unnao Junction 1008 Km 20:24 20:25 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
52 CNB Kanpur Central 1025 Km 21:05 21:15 10 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
53 ETW Etawah 1163 Km 22:52 22:53 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
54 SKB Shikohabad Junction 1218 Km 23:34 23:35 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
55 FZD Firozabad 1238 Km 23:57 23:58 1 min Mo, We, Th & Sa Uttar Pradesh
56 TDL Tundla Junction 1255 Km 00:30 00:38 8 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
57 HRS Hathras Junction 1303 Km 01:19 01:20 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
58 ALJN Aligarh Junction 1333 Km 01:41 01:46 5 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
59 KRJ Khurja Junction 1376 Km 02:16 02:32 16 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
60 GZB Ghaziabad 1439 Km 03:40 03:42 2 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
61 SBB Sahibabad 1445 Km 03:52 03:53 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Uttar Pradesh
62 DSA Delhi Shahdara 1452 Km 04:05 04:06 1 min Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi
63 DLI Delhi 1458 Km 04:30 Destination Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi

Malda Town to Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13483, Farakka Express. This train operates between Malda Town and Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Farakka Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Malda Town and Delhi is 911 miles or 1458 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Malda Town to Delhi
Return Trains from Delhi to Malda Town

Train No. 13483, Farakka Express MLDT to DLI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13483, FARAKKA EXPRESS. Details about the FARAKKA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.