Given below is the details about Train Number 55328, FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR PASSENGER operating service between Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFarrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger Distance87 miles / 139 km
Number55328 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 5 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops25
TypePassenger Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Farrukhabad Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger, Train number 55328. Timing of Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Farrukhabad

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FBD Farrukhabad Origin 05:25 -- Daily UP
2 FGR Fatehgarh 4 Km 05:40 05:41 1 min Daily UP
3 YAG Yaqutganj 10 Km 05:48 05:49 1 min Daily UP
4 KLJ Kamalganj 17 Km 05:56 05:57 1 min Daily UP
5 SGRP Singhirampur 21 Km 06:02 06:03 1 min Daily UP
6 KDJ Khudaganj 25 Km 06:08 06:09 1 min Daily UP
7 MLKP Malikpur 31 Km 06:15 06:16 1 min Daily UP
8 GHJ Gursahaiganj 37 Km 06:22 06:23 1 min Daily UP
9 KHDP Khudlapur 41 Km 06:29 06:30 1 min Daily UP
10 JDA Jasoda 46 Km 06:35 06:36 1 min Daily UP
11 JPP Jalalpur Panwara 52 Km 06:42 06:43 1 min Daily UP
12 KJNC Kannauj City 56 Km 06:48 06:49 1 min Daily UP
13 KJN Kannauj 58 Km 06:53 06:54 1 min Daily UP
14 MNMU Mani Mau 63 Km 07:01 07:02 1 min Daily UP
15 GWP Gangawapur Halt 70 Km 07:08 07:09 1 min Daily UP
16 ARL Aroul 74 Km 07:14 07:15 1 min Daily UP
17 BKTS Bakothikhas 78 Km 07:20 07:21 1 min Daily UP
18 BLU Bilhaur 84 Km 07:27 07:28 1 min Daily UP
19 DUO Dhaursalar 91 Km 07:37 07:38 1 min Daily UP
20 UTP Utripura 95 Km 07:42 07:44 2 min Daily UP
21 BJR Barrajpur 103 Km 08:10 08:11 1 min Daily UP
22 CBR Chaubepur 113 Km 08:31 08:32 1 min Daily UP
23 MDA Mandhana Junction,Kanpur 120 Km 08:39 08:40 1 min Daily UP
24 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) 127 Km 08:50 08:51 1 min Daily UP
25 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) 132 Km 09:06 09:07 1 min Daily UP
26 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj 136 Km 09:16 09:18 2 min Daily UP
27 CNB Kanpur Central 139 Km 09:30 Destination Daily UP

Farrukhabad to Kanpur Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 55328, Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger. This train operates between Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central. Map also shows all the stations where Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Farrukhabad and Kanpur Central is 87 miles or 139 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 55328, Farrukhabad - Kanpur Passenger FBD to CNB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 55328, FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR PASSENGER. Details about the FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.