Given below is the details about Train Number 05305, FARRUKKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS operating service between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express, Train Number - 05305
Kanpur Anwarganj (CPA)
Farrukhabad (FBD)
Distance 85 miles / 136 km Running Time 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops9
TypeHoliday Special Avg. Speed41 kmph

Departure Days From Kanpur Anwarganj Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express, Train number 05305. Timing of Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanpur Anwarganj

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Origin 15:00 -- Daily UP
2 RPO Rawatpur (Kanpur) 4 Km 15:06 15:08 2 min Daily UP
3 KAP Kalianpur (Kanpur) 9 Km 15:15 15:17 2 min Daily UP
4 BJR Barrajpur 33 Km 15:34 15:36 2 min Daily UP
5 BLU Bilhaur 52 Km 15:53 15:55 2 min Daily UP
6 ARL Araul Makanpur 62 Km 16:06 16:07 1 min Daily UP
7 KJN Kannauj 78 Km 16:20 16:22 2 min Daily UP
8 GHJ Gursahaiganj 99 Km 16:41 16:43 2 min Daily UP
9 KLJ Kamalganj 119 Km 16:59 17:01 2 min Daily UP
10 FGR Fatehgarh 131 Km 17:13 17:15 2 min Daily UP
11 FBD Farrukhabad 136 Km 18:20 Destination Daily UP

Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05305, Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express. This train operates between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad. Map also shows all the stations where Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanpur Anwarganj and Farrukhabad is 85 miles or 136 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 05305, Farrukkhabad - Kanpur Anwarganj Express CPA to FBD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05305, FARRUKKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS. Details about the FARRUKKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.