You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger

Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger, 54644 - Firozpur Cantonment To Jalandhar City

Given below is the details about Train Number 54644, FIROZPUR - JALANDHAR PASSENGER operating service between Firozpur Cantonment and Jalandhar City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFirozpur - Jalandhar Passenger
Number54644
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance73 miles / 117 km
Running Time 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantonment Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger, Train number 54644. Timing of Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Firozpur Cantonment

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 FZR Firozpur Cantonment Origin 06:25 -- Daily Punjab
2 MFM Mahalam 10 Km 06:36 06:38 2 min Daily Punjab
3 TSS Talli Saidasahu 17 Km 06:46 06:47 1 min Daily Punjab
4 MWX Mallanwala Khas 23 Km 06:53 06:55 2 min Daily Punjab
5 BWF Butewala 32 Km 07:05 07:06 1 min Daily Punjab
6 MXH Makhu 41 Km 07:14 07:16 2 min Daily Punjab
7 JGW Jogiwala 49 Km 07:24 07:25 1 min Daily Punjab
8 GOD Gidarpindi 58 Km 07:36 07:37 1 min Daily Punjab
9 LNK Lohian Khas Junction 65 Km 07:50 07:55 5 min Daily Punjab
10 SQR Sultanpur Lodi 71 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Punjab
11 DDY Dudwindi 78 Km 08:21 08:22 1 min Daily Punjab
12 PJA Pajian 83 Km 08:27 08:29 2 min Daily Punjab
13 HSQ Husainpur 88 Km 08:36 08:38 2 min Daily Punjab
14 RCF Kapurthala Rail Coach Factory 90 Km 08:43 08:44 1 min Daily Punjab
15 KXH Kapurthala 96 Km 08:50 08:52 2 min Daily Punjab
16 KWJ Khojewala 105 Km 09:10 09:12 2 min Daily Punjab
17 DAVJ D.a.v.c.h. Jalandhar 114 Km 09:29 09:30 1 min Daily Punjab
18 JUC Jalandhar City 117 Km 09:55 Destination Daily Punjab

Firozpur Cantonment to Jalandhar City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 54644, Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger. This train operates between Firozpur Cantonment and Jalandhar City. Map also shows all the stations where Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Firozpur Cantonment and Jalandhar City is 73 miles or 117 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 54644, Firozpur - Jalandhar Passenger FZR to JUC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 54644, FIROZPUR - JALANDHAR PASSENGER. Details about the FIROZPUR - JALANDHAR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.