You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Flying Rani

Flying Rani, 12921 - Mumbai Central To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI operating service between Mumbai Central and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFlying Rani
Number12921
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 263 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12921. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 17:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 17 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
2.1 JOS Jogeshwari Maharashtra
2.2 GMN Goregaon Maharashtra
2.3 MDD Malad Maharashtra
2.4 KILE Kandivli Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 29 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3.1 DIC Dahisar Maharashtra
3.2 MIRA Mira Road Maharashtra
3.3 BYR Bhayandar Maharashtra
3.4 NIG Naigaon Maharashtra
3.5 BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra
3.6 NSP Nalla Sopara Maharashtra
3.7 VR Virar Maharashtra
3.8 VTN Vaitarna Maharashtra
3.9 SAH Saphale Maharashtra
3.10 KLV Kelva Road Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 86 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4.1 UOI Umroli Maharashtra
4.2 BOR Boisar Maharashtra
4.3 VGN Vangaon Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 119 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5.1 GVD Gholvad Maharashtra
5.2 BRRD Bordi Road Maharashtra
5.3 UBR Umbargam Road Gujarat
5.4 SJN Sanjan Gujarat
5.5 BLD Bhilad Gujarat
5.6 KEB Karambeli Gujarat
6 VAPI Vapi 169 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
6.1 BAGD Bagwada Gujarat
6.2 UVD Udvada Gujarat
6.3 PAD Pardi Gujarat
6.4 ATUL Atul Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 193 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
7.1 DGI Dungri Gujarat
7.2 JRS Joravasan Gujarat
8 BIM Bilimora Junction 211 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 AML Amalsad 217 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
9.1 ACL Ancheli Gujarat
9.2 VDH Vedchha Gujarat
9.3 GNST Gandhi Smriti Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 232 Km 21:41 21:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 MRL Maroli 241 Km 21:51 21:53 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 SCH Sachin 247 Km 22:01 22:02 1 min Daily Gujarat
12.1 BHET Bhestan Gujarat
13 UDN Udhna Junction 258 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 ST Surat 262 Km 22:35 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12921, Flying Rani. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Surat is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12921, Flying Rani BCT to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.