Given below is details about Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI running between Mumbai Central and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12921, Flying Rani
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12921. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Mumbai Central (MMCT)
Origin NA 17:55 NA Daily
Andheri (ADH)
17 Km 18:16 18:19 3min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
29 Km 18:34 18:36 2min Daily
Palghar (PLG)
86 Km 19:26 19:28 2min Daily
Dahanu Road (DRD)
119 Km 19:56 19:58 2min Daily
Vapi (VAPI)
169 Km 20:30 20:32 2min Daily
Valsad (BL)
193 Km 21:02 21:04 2min Daily
Bilimora Junction (BIM)
211 Km 21:18 21:20 2min Daily
Amalsad (AML)
217 Km 21:26 21:28 2min Daily
Navsari (NVS)
232 Km 21:40 21:42 2min Daily
Maroli (MRL)
241 Km 21:50 21:52 2min Daily
Sachin (SCH)
247 Km 22:00 22:01 1min Daily
Udhna Junction (UDN)
258 Km 22:13 22:15 2min Daily
Surat (ST)
262 Km 22:35 Destination Daily

Mumbai Central to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12921, Flying Rani. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Surat is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Surat
Return Trains from Surat to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12921, Flying Rani MMCT to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.