You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Flying Rani
 

Flying Rani, 12921 - Mumbai Central To Surat

Given below is the details about Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI operating service between Mumbai Central and Surat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFlying Rani
Number12921
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 263 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12921. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 BCT Mumbai Central Origin 17:55 -- Daily Maharashtra
2 ADH Andheri 18 Km 18:17 18:19 2 min Daily Maharashtra
3 BVI Borivali 30 Km 18:34 18:36 2 min Daily Maharashtra
4 PLG Palghar 87 Km 19:26 19:28 2 min Daily Maharashtra
5 DRD Dahanu Road 120 Km 19:56 19:58 2 min Daily Maharashtra
6 VAPI Vapi 170 Km 20:30 20:32 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BL Valsad 194 Km 21:02 21:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 BIM Bilimora Junction 212 Km 21:18 21:20 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 AML Amalsad 218 Km 21:26 21:28 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 NVS Navsari 233 Km 21:40 21:42 2 min Daily Gujarat
11 MRL Maroli 242 Km 21:50 21:52 2 min Daily Gujarat
12 SCH Sachin 248 Km 21:59 22:01 2 min Daily Gujarat
13 UDN Udhna Junction 259 Km 22:13 22:15 2 min Daily Gujarat
14 ST Surat 263 Km 22:35 Destination Daily Gujarat

Mumbai Central to Surat - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12921, Flying Rani. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Surat. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Surat is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12921, Flying Rani BCT to ST

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12921, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.