Given below is details about Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI running between Surat and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12922, Flying Rani
Distance164 miles / 262 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12922. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Surat (ST)
Origin NA 05:25 NA Daily
Udhna Junction (UDN)
4 Km 05:32 05:33 1min Daily
Sachin (SCH)
14 Km 05:42 05:43 1min Daily
Maroli (MRL)
21 Km 05:48 05:50 2min Daily
Navsari (NVS)
29 Km 05:58 06:00 2min Daily
Amalsad (AML)
45 Km 06:12 06:14 2min Daily
Bilimora Junction (BIM)
50 Km 06:18 06:24 6min Daily
Valsad (BL)
68 Km 06:52 06:54 2min Daily
Vapi (VAPI)
92 Km 07:13 07:15 2min Daily
Dahanu Road (DRD)
143 Km 07:52 07:54 2min Daily
Palghar (PLG)
175 Km 08:18 08:20 2min Daily
Borivali (BVI)
232 Km 09:14 09:16 2min Daily
Andheri (ADH)
244 Km 09:32 09:34 2min Daily
Mumbai Central (MMCT)
262 Km 10:10 Destination Daily

Surat to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12922, Flying Rani. This train operates between Surat and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mumbai Central is 164 miles or 262 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Surat to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Surat

Train No. 12922, Flying Rani ST to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations


Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.


Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.


Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.