Given below is the details about Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI operating service between Surat and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFlying Rani Distance164 miles / 263 km
Number12922 Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
ScheduleDaily Stops12
TypeMail/Express/Superfast Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12922. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 05:25 -- Daily GJ
2 UDN Udhna Junction 4 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily GJ
3 SCH Sachin 14 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily GJ
4 MRL Maroli 21 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily GJ
5 NVS Navsari 29 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily GJ
6 AML Amalsad 45 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily GJ
7 BIM Bilimora Junction 50 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily GJ
8 BL Valsad 68 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily GJ
9 VAPI Vapi 92 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily GJ
10 DRD Dahanu Road 143 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily MH
11 PLG Palghar 175 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily MH
12 BVI Borivali 232 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily MH
13 ADH Andheri 244 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Daily MH
14 BCT Mumbai Central 262 Km 10:10 Destination Daily MH

Surat to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12922, Flying Rani. This train operates between Surat and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mumbai Central is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12922, Flying Rani ST to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Given below are the links to state wise list of indian railway stations.