You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Flying Rani
 

Flying Rani, 12922 - Surat To Mumbai Central

Given below is the details about Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI operating service between Surat and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train Basic Info
NameFlying Rani
Number12922
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance164 miles / 263 km
Running Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Surat Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Flying Rani, Train number 12922. Timing of Flying Rani train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Surat

# Code Station Distance Arr. Time Dep. Time Halt Day of Arrival State
1 ST Surat Origin 05:25 -- Daily Gujarat
2 UDN Udhna Junction 5 Km 05:31 05:33 2 min Daily Gujarat
3 SCH Sachin 15 Km 05:41 05:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
4 MRL Maroli 22 Km 05:48 05:50 2 min Daily Gujarat
5 NVS Navsari 30 Km 05:58 06:00 2 min Daily Gujarat
6 AML Amalsad 46 Km 06:12 06:14 2 min Daily Gujarat
7 BIM Bilimora Junction 51 Km 06:19 06:21 2 min Daily Gujarat
8 BL Valsad 69 Km 06:41 06:43 2 min Daily Gujarat
9 VAPI Vapi 93 Km 07:02 07:04 2 min Daily Gujarat
10 DRD Dahanu Road 143 Km 07:43 07:45 2 min Daily Maharashtra
11 PLG Palghar 176 Km 08:10 08:12 2 min Daily Maharashtra
12 BVI Borivali 233 Km 09:14 09:16 2 min Daily Maharashtra
13 ADH Andheri 245 Km 09:31 09:33 2 min Daily Maharashtra
14 BCT Mumbai Central 263 Km 10:10 Destination Daily Maharashtra

Surat to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12922, Flying Rani. This train operates between Surat and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Flying Rani stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Surat and Mumbai Central is 164 miles or 263 kilometers.

Route Map

Train No. 12922, Flying Rani ST to BCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12922, FLYING RANI. Details about the FLYING RANI including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.