You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Abu Road

Abu Road Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Abu Road Railway Station

Find information about Abu Road Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about Abu Road Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Abu Road, distance to Abu Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Abu Road. Route Map of trains to Abu Road along with Abu Road station location map.

Trains to Abu Road Station - List of Abu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Abu Road, Trains from Abu Road and Trains passing through the Abu Road Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Abu Road Station and other information like Abu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:30 00:37 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
2 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:30 00:37 We Jaipur Okha
3 19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express 00:30 00:37 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus
4 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:30 00:37 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
5 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 00:34 00:44 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
6 14322 Bareilly Express 00:34 00:44 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
7 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 01:03 01:10 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
8 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:03 01:10 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 01:07 01:23 Mo, Fr & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
10 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 01:07 01:23 Su, Tu, We & Th Bareilly Bhuj
11 12480 Suryanagari Express 01:20 01:30 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
12 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 01:50 02:00 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
13 19108 Janmabhoomi Express 01:50 02:00 We Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
14 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 01:50 02:00 Tu Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
15 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 02:35 02:45 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
16 19566 Uttaranchal Express 02:35 02:45 Mo Dehradun Okha
17 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 02:35 02:45 Th Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
18 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
19 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
20 12989 Ajmer Express 02:40 02:50 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
21 09045 Bandra - Jaisalmer Puja Special 02:40 02:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
22 09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special 02:55 03:02 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
23 12916 Ashram Express 03:35 03:45 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
24 09046 Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandhra Special Puja Express 04:15 04:25 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
25 14708 Ranakpur Express 04:25 04:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
26 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:30 04:40 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 04:30 04:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
28 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 05:30 05:40 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
29 19263 Delhi SR Express 05:30 05:40 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
30 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 06:01 06:05 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
31 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 05:55 06:05 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
32 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 05:55 06:05 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
33 04738 Valsad - Bikaner AC Special 05:55 06:05 We Valsad Bikaner Junction
34 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 06:40 06:50 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 04737 Bikaner - Valsad AC Winter Special 06:40 06:50 Tu Bikaner Junction Valsad
36 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 07:00 07:10 Tu Okha Jaipur
37 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 06:45 07:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
38 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:40 08:50 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
39 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 08:40 08:50 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
40 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 08:45 08:55 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
41 02208 Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad GR SPL 09:02 09:15 Fr Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
42 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
43 19707 Aravali Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
44 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:06 10:25 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
45 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:06 10:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 10:06 10:25 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
47 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:06 10:25 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
48 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:06 10:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
49 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 10:22 10:35 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
50 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:22 10:35 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
51 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 10:28 10:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
52 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 10:30 10:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
53 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 11:07 11:17 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54 16312 Bikaner Express 11:45 11:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
55 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 11:45 11:55 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
56 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 11:45 11:55 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
57 16508 Jodhpur Express 11:45 11:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
58 16210 Ajmer Express 11:45 11:55 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
59 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 11:45 11:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
60 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 11:50 12:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
61 19107 Janmabhoomi Express 12:25 12:35 Su Ahmedabad Junction Udhampur
62 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 12:25 12:35 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
63 19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 12:25 12:35 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
64 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 12:55 13:02 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction
65 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:40 14:50 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
66 19105 Haridwar Mail 14:40 14:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
67 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 14:42 14:52 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
68 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 15:15 15:25 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
69 09426 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Puja Special 15:25 15:40 Sa Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
70 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 15:35 15:48 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
71 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 15:35 15:48 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
72 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 15:45 15:55 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
73 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 15:45 16:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
74 19708 Aravali Express 16:45 16:55 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
75 02207 Ahmedabad Jammu Tawi GR SPL 18:25 18:35 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
76 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
77 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:13 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
78 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:13 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
79 14707 Ranakpur Express 19:40 19:50 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
80 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 19:58 20:08 Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
81 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 20:05 20:15 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
82 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 20:17 20:27 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
83 19565 Uttaranchal Express 20:17 20:27 Fr Okha Dehradun
84 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
85 12548 Agra Super Fast 21:00 21:12 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
86 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:08 21:15 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
87 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 21:08 21:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
88 09425 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Puja Special 21:15 21:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
89 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 21:50 22:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
90 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 21:50 22:00 We Jodhpur Junction Valsad
91 12915 Ashram Express 21:53 22:03 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
92 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 22:00 22:10 Tu Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
93 12479 Suryanagri Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
94 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 23:35 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
95 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
96 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh

Near By Airports to Abu Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Abu Road Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (113.4 Km / 70.46 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Abu Road and Abu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map