List of all trains passing through Abu Road Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Abu Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Abu Road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
22473
00:30
00:40 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
19574
00:30
00:40 We We
Jaipur
Okha
12990
00:30
00:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
14312
00:35
00:45 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322
00:35
00:45 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
22915
01:08
01:18 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
22949
01:08
01:18 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19407
01:08
01:18 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
14311
01:10
01:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321
01:10
01:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
12480
01:22
01:32 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
17038
02:03
02:13 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17624
02:03
02:13 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
19108
02:03
02:13 We We
Udhampur
Ahmedabad Junction
22664
02:03
02:13 Tu Tu
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
19566
02:35
02:45 Mo Mo
Dehradun
Okha
19580
02:35
02:45 Sa Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
19270
02:35
02:45 Tu & We Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
12989
02:40
02:50 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
22931
02:40
02:50 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
22474
02:40
02:50 We We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
12916
03:40
03:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
14708
04:28
04:38 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
15269
04:31
04:41 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22916
04:31
04:41 We We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
22932
04:31
04:41 Su Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
22950
04:31
04:41 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
79438
00:00
05:00 Daily Daily
Abu Road
Mehsana Junction
22663
04:55
05:05 Mo Mo
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
19263
05:30
05:40 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269
05:30
05:40 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
17037
05:55
06:05 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
12958
06:01
06:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
22476
05:55
06:05 Mo Mo
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
19573
07:05
07:15 Tu Tu
Okha
Jaipur
16311
07:35
07:45 We We
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
54805
06:50
07:45 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur
16588
08:22
08:32 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
19028
08:22
08:32 Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
19410
08:55
09:05 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
17623
09:00
09:20 Fr Fr
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
19055
09:00
09:20 We We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
12547
09:15
09:25 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
19707
09:57
10:07 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
16507
10:05
10:25 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16531
10:05
10:25 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533
10:05
10:25 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
11089
10:05
10:25 Tu Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
16209
10:05
10:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
19413
10:23
10:33 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
19403
10:23
10:33 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
19224
10:30
10:50 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Ahmedabad Junction
19412
11:33
11:43 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
16508
11:40
11:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16532
11:40
11:55 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534
11:40
11:55 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16210
11:40
11:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16312
11:40
11:55 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
19032
11:50
12:00 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
54804
11:50
12:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jodhpur Junction
22965
12:27
12:37 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
11090
12:27
12:37 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
19411
13:05
13:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Ajmer Junction
19107
14:01
14:11 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Udhampur
19031
14:40
14:50 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
19414
14:42
14:52 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
19223
15:20
15:30 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
19409
15:42
15:52 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
18421
15:42
15:52 We & Sa We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
19401
15:42
15:52 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
22475
15:50
16:00 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
14715
15:50
16:00 Tu Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
54803
15:25
16:20 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19708
16:40
16:50 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
54806
18:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
19416
18:44
18:54 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
19404
18:44
18:54 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408
18:44
18:54 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14707
19:25
19:35 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
16587
20:05
20:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
19565
20:05
20:15 Fr Fr
Okha
Dehradun
19579
20:05
20:15 Th Th
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270
20:05
20:15 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12957
20:45
20:50 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
12548
21:05
21:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
12215
21:12
21:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
22452
21:12
21:22 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
19264
21:55
22:05 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
12915
22:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
18422
22:00
22:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19402
22:00
22:10 We We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
19056
22:35
22:45 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
19415
23:05
23:15 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
14716
23:05
23:15 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
12479
23:35
23:45 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19027
23:35
23:45 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22451
23:35
23:45 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12216
23:35
23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Nearest Airports to Abu Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Abu Road and Abu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dabok Airport - (114.49 Km / 71.14 Miles)
  2. Ahmedabad Airport - (155.71 Km / 96.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about Abu Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Abu Road, distance to Abu Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Abu Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Abu Road Station Location Map