Find information about Abu Road Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about Abu Road Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Abu Road, distance to Abu Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Abu Road. Route Map of trains to Abu Road along with Abu Road station location map.

Trains to Abu Road Station - List of Abu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Abu Road, Trains from Abu Road and Trains passing through the Abu Road Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Abu Road Station and other information like Abu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 09012 Patna - Bandra Super Fast Special 00:30 00:40 Fr Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
2 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
3 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:30 00:40 We Jaipur Okha
4 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
5 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 00:35 00:45 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
6 14322 Bareilly Express 00:35 00:45 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
7 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 01:08 01:18 Tu Bandra Terminus Hisar
8 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:08 01:18 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 01:08 01:18 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
10 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 01:10 01:25 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
11 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 01:10 01:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
12 12480 Suryanagari Express 01:22 01:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
13 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 02:01 02:11 Tu Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
14 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 02:03 02:13 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
15 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 02:03 02:13 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
16 19108 Janmabhoomi Express 02:03 02:13 We Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
17 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 02:35 02:45 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
18 19566 Uttaranchal Express 02:35 02:45 Mo Dehradun Okha
19 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 02:35 02:45 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
20 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 02:40 02:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
21 12989 Ajmer Express 02:40 02:50 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
22 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
23 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
24 09454 Jalandhar City Gandhidham Weekly Special 02:45 02:55 Th Jalandhar City Gandhidham BG
25 12916 Ashram Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
26 14708 Ranakpur Express 04:28 04:38 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
27 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:31 04:41 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
28 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 04:31 04:41 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
29 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 04:31 04:41 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
30 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 04:31 04:41 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
31 79438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU 00:00 05:00 Daily Abu Road Mehsana Junction
32 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 04:55 05:05 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
33 19263 Delhi SR Express 05:30 05:40 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
34 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 05:30 05:40 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
35 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 05:55 06:05 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
36 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 06:01 06:05 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
37 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 07:05 07:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
38 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:35 07:45 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
39 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 06:50 07:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
40 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 08:22 08:32 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
41 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 08:22 08:32 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
42 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:05 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
43 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 09:00 09:20 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
44 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 09:00 09:20 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
45 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:15 09:25 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
46 19707 Aravali Express 09:57 10:07 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
47 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:05 10:25 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
48 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:05 10:25 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
49 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:05 10:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
50 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:05 10:25 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
51 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 10:05 10:25 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
52 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 10:23 10:33 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
53 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:23 10:33 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
54 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 10:30 10:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
55 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 11:33 11:43 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
56 16210 Ajmer Express 11:40 11:55 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
57 16312 Bikaner Express 11:40 11:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
58 16508 Jodhpur Express 11:40 11:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
59 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 11:40 11:55 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
60 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 11:40 11:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
61 19032 Yoga Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
62 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 11:50 12:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
63 22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 12:27 12:37 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
64 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 12:27 12:37 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
65 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction
66 19107 Janmabhoomi Express 14:01 14:11 Su Ahmedabad Junction Udhampur
67 19031 Yoga Express 14:40 14:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
68 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:42 14:52 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
69 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
70 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 15:42 15:52 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
71 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 15:42 15:52 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
72 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 15:42 15:52 We & Sa Puri Ajmer Junction
73 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 15:50 16:00 Tu Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
74 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
75 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 15:25 16:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
76 19708 Aravali Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
77 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 18:00 18:30 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
78 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 18:44 18:54 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
79 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 18:44 18:54 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
80 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 18:44 18:54 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
81 09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 19:20 19:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
82 14707 Ranakpur Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
83 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:05 20:15 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
84 19565 Uttaranchal Express 20:05 20:15 Fr Okha Dehradun
85 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:05 20:15 Th Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
86 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 20:05 20:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
87 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
88 12548 Agra Super Fast 21:05 21:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
89 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 21:12 21:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
90 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:12 21:22 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
91 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 21:55 22:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
92 12915 Ashram Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
93 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 22:00 22:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
94 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 22:00 22:10 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
95 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 22:35 22:45 We Jodhpur Junction Valsad
96 09453 Gandhidham Jalandhar Specialfare Special 23:05 23:15 Mo Gandhidham BG Jalandhar City
97 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 23:05 23:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
98 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 23:05 23:15 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
99 09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 23:05 23:15 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
100 12479 Suryanagri Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
101 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
102 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
103 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 23:35 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Near By Airports to Abu Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Abu Road Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (114.49 Km / 71.14 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Abu Road and Abu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map