Find information about Abu Road Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Abu Road by train, get complete information about Abu Road Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Abu Road, distance to Abu Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Abu Road. Route Map of trains to Abu Road along with Abu Road station location map.

Trains to Abu Road Station - List of Abu Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Abu Road, Trains from Abu Road and Trains passing through the Abu Road Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Abu Road Station and other information like Abu Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
2 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 00:30 00:40 We Jaipur Okha
3 19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express 00:30 00:40 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Terminus
4 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:30 00:40 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
5 14322 Bareilly Express 00:35 00:45 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
6 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 00:35 00:45 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
7 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 01:08 01:18 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
8 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:08 01:18 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 01:08 01:18 Tu Bandra Terminus Hisar
10 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 01:10 01:25 Su, Tu, We & Th Bareilly Bhuj
11 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 01:10 01:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
12 12480 Suryanagari Express 01:22 01:32 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
13 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 02:03 02:13 Tu Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
14 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 02:03 02:13 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
15 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 02:03 02:13 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
16 19108 Janmabhoomi Express 02:03 02:13 We Udhampur Ahmedabad Junction
17 19566 Uttaranchal Express 02:35 02:45 Mo Dehradun Okha
18 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 02:35 02:45 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
19 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 02:35 02:45 Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
20 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
21 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 02:40 02:50 We Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
22 12989 Ajmer Express 02:40 02:50 Su, Tu & Fr Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
23 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 02:40 02:50 Sa Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
24 12916 Ashram Express 03:40 03:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
25 14708 Ranakpur Express 04:33 04:43 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
26 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:40 04:50 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 04:40 04:50 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
28 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
29 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 04:40 04:50 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
30 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 05:32 05:42 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
31 19263 Delhi SR Express 05:32 05:42 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
32 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 06:01 06:05 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
33 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 05:58 06:08 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
34 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 05:58 06:08 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
35 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 07:00 07:10 Tu Okha Jaipur
36 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 07:15 07:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
37 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 07:40 07:50 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
38 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 08:15 08:25 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
39 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 08:15 08:25 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
40 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 08:45 08:55 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
41 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 08:55 09:05 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
42 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 08:55 09:05 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
43 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 09:25 09:35 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
44 19707 Aravali Express 10:03 10:13 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
45 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 10:10 10:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
46 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 10:10 10:30 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
47 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 10:10 10:30 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
48 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 10:10 10:30 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
49 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 10:10 10:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
50 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 10:27 10:37 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
51 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 10:27 10:37 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
52 19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express 10:35 10:55 Daily Jammu Tawi Ahmedabad Junction
53 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 11:33 11:43 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
54 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 11:40 11:55 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
55 16508 Jodhpur Express 11:40 11:55 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
56 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 11:45 11:55 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
57 16312 Bikaner Express 11:40 11:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
58 16210 Ajmer Express 11:40 11:55 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
59 19032 Yoga Express 11:50 12:00 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
60 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 11:50 12:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
61 19107 Janmabhoomi Express 12:27 12:37 Su Ahmedabad Junction Udhampur
62 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 12:27 12:37 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
63 19065 Bandra Jodhpur Express 12:27 12:37 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
64 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 13:05 13:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction
65 19031 Yoga Express 14:40 14:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
66 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 14:42 14:52 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
67 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 15:20 15:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
68 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 15:42 15:52 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 15:42 15:52 We & Sa Puri Ajmer Junction
70 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 15:42 15:52 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
71 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 15:50 16:00 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
72 54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger 15:25 16:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
73 19708 Aravali Express 16:40 16:50 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
74 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
75 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:13 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
76 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:13 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
77 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 19:00 19:13 We Ahmedabad Junction
78 14707 Ranakpur Express 19:23 19:33 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
79 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 20:10 20:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
80 19565 Uttaranchal Express 20:10 20:20 Fr Okha Dehradun
81 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 20:10 20:20 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
82 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:10 20:20 Th Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
83 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
84 12548 Agra Super Fast 21:05 21:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
85 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 21:10 21:20 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
86 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 21:10 21:20 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
87 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 21:55 22:05 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
88 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 21:55 22:05 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
89 12915 Ashram Express 22:00 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
90 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 22:00 22:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
91 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 22:35 22:45 We Jodhpur Junction Valsad
92 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 23:05 23:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction
93 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 23:35 23:45 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
94 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 23:35 23:45 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
95 12479 Suryanagri Express 23:35 23:45 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
96 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 23:35 23:45 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Near By Airports to Abu Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Abu Road Railway Station is Dabok Airport - (113.4 Km / 70.46 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Abu Road and Abu Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map