Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Abu Road (ABR). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road route. Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Abu Road Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Abu Road and Ahmedabad Junction • ABR - ADI Train Timings

Abu Road Ahmedabad Junction
Average Distance : 205 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 58 Mins - 7 Hrs 4 Mins

There are 44 Trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Abu Road. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Abu Road to Ahmedabad Junction
No Train Name Abu Road Ahmedabad Junction
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Abu Road
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Ahmedabad Junction
19108 Janmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
We Arr. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express
Su Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 06:25
Ahmedabad Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Tu & We Dep. : 02:45
Abu Road
Tu & We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ahmedabad Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Sa Dep. : 04:50
Abu Road
Sa Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 04:50
Abu Road
Fr Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:50
Abu Road
We Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 04:50
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 07:50
Abu Road
We Arr. : 12:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 08:25
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 08:25
Abu Road
Mo & We Arr. : 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 08:55
Abu Road
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 10:30
Abu Road
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 10:30
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Ahmedabad Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 10:30
Abu Road
We Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:30
Abu Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:30
Abu Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:55
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 11:43
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 16:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Mo Dep. : 14:52
Abu Road
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 16:00
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 19:35
Ahmedabad Junction
54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Ahmedabad Junction
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express
Su Dep. : 19:13
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 19:13
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 19:13
Abu Road
We Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:33
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 21:20
Abu Road
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:05
Ahmedabad Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Abu Road
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:05
Abu Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:05
Abu Road
We & Sa Arr. : 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 04:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction

View return trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Abu Road »