Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Abu Road (ABR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road route.

There are 46 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Abu Road.

ABR to ADI Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Abu Road (ABR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Abu Road to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22473
Tu Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22966
Su Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  09012
Fr Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Fr Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:40
Abu Road
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  14311
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Abu Road
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 06:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  17624
Su Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  17038
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Mo & Sa Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22664
Tu Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  19108
We Dep. : 02:13
Abu Road
We Arr. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19270
Tu & We Dep. : 02:45
Abu Road
Tu & We Arr. : 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  12916
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  22950
Fr Dep. : 04:41
Abu Road
Fr Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  15269
Sa Dep. : 04:41
Abu Road
Sa Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  22932
Su Dep. : 04:41
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  22916
We Dep. : 04:41
Abu Road
We Arr. : 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  12958
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  16311
We Dep. : 07:45
Abu Road
We Arr. : 12:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  19028
Tu Dep. : 08:32
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  16588
Mo & We Dep. : 08:32
Abu Road
Mo & We Arr. : 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  19410
Su & Mo Dep. : 09:05
Abu Road
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  12547
Daily Dep. : 09:25
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
  16531
Mo Dep. : 10:23
Abu Road
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:23
Abu Road
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 10:23
Abu Road
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  11089
Tu Dep. : 10:23
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 15:20
Ahmedabad Junction
  16533
We Dep. : 10:23
Abu Road
We Arr. : 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
  19224
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19412
Daily Dep. : 11:43
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 15:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  19032
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 17:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  19414
Mo Dep. : 14:52
Abu Road
Mo Arr. : 19:15
Ahmedabad Junction
  22497
Tu Dep. : 16:00
Abu Road
Tu Arr. : 19:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22475
Th Dep. : 16:00
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 19:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  54803
Daily Dep. : 16:20
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  19708
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  54806
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
  19408
Su Dep. : 18:54
Abu Road
Su Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  19404
Th Dep. : 18:54
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  19416
We Dep. : 18:54
Abu Road
We Arr. : 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
  14707
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
  22452
Su & We Dep. : 21:22
Abu Road
Mo & Th Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  12215
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:22
Abu Road
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  19264
Mo & Th Dep. : 22:05
Abu Road
Tu & Fr Arr. : 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  18422
Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:10
Abu Road
We & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
  19402
We Dep. : 22:10
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 02:50
Ahmedabad Junction
  19056
We Dep. : 22:45
Abu Road
Th Arr. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
  12479
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Abu Road
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Abu Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.