Find all trains running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Abu Road (ABR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road route.

There are 45 trains running between Ahmedabad Junction and Abu Road.

ABR to ADI Distance 210 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Abu Road (ABR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Every day train departs from Abu Road to Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ahmedabad Junction - Abu Road Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 00:40
Abu Road
Tu 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus Su 00:40
Abu Road
Su 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 00:40
Abu Road
Mo, Th & Sa 04:35
Ahmedabad Junction
14311 Ala Hazrat Express Bareilly to Bhuj Su, We & Fr 01:25
Abu Road
Su, We & Fr 06:15
Ahmedabad Junction
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 02:13
Abu Road
Su 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Sa 02:13
Abu Road
Mo & Sa 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 02:13
Abu Road
Tu 06:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19108 Janmabhoomi Express Udhampur to Ahmedabad Junction We 02:13
Abu Road
We 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar Tu & We 02:45
Abu Road
Tu & We 07:15
Ahmedabad Junction
12916 Ashram Express Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 03:50
Abu Road
Daily 07:40
Ahmedabad Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 04:41
Abu Road
Fr 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 04:41
Abu Road
Sa 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 04:41
Abu Road
Su 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 04:41
Abu Road
We 09:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani New Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 06:05
Abu Road
Daily 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 07:45
Abu Road
We 12:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 08:32
Abu Road
Tu 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 08:32
Abu Road
Mo & We 13:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su & Mo 09:05
Abu Road
Su & Mo 13:30
Ahmedabad Junction
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 09:25
Abu Road
Daily 13:40
Ahmedabad Junction
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 10:23
Abu Road
Mo 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 10:23
Abu Road
Th & Sa 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 10:23
Abu Road
Su & Fr 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 10:23
Abu Road
Tu 15:20
Ahmedabad Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 10:23
Abu Road
We 14:30
Ahmedabad Junction
19224 Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 10:50
Abu Road
Daily 15:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express Ajmer Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 11:43
Abu Road
Daily 15:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19032 Yoga Express Haridwar Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 12:00
Abu Road
Daily 17:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Mo 14:52
Abu Road
Mo 19:15
Ahmedabad Junction
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Tu 16:00
Abu Road
Tu 19:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 16:00
Abu Road
Th 19:35
Ahmedabad Junction
54803 Jodhpur - Ahmedabad Passenger Jodhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 16:20
Abu Road
Daily 21:35
Ahmedabad Junction
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 16:50
Abu Road
Daily 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger Jaipur to Ahmedabad Junction Daily 18:30
Abu Road
Daily 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su 18:54
Abu Road
Su 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express Sultanpur to Ahmedabad Junction Th 18:54
Abu Road
Th 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction We 18:54
Abu Road
We 23:55
Ahmedabad Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 19:35
Abu Road
Daily 00:35
Ahmedabad Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Su & We 21:22
Abu Road
Mo & Th 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Mo, Tu, Th & Sa 21:22
Abu Road
Su, Tu, We & Fr 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar Mo & Th 22:05
Abu Road
Tu & Fr 02:10
Ahmedabad Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri Tu & Fr 22:10
Abu Road
We & Sa 03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express Lucknow to Ahmedabad Junction We 22:10
Abu Road
Th 02:50
Ahmedabad Junction
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad We 22:45
Abu Road
Th 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:45
Abu Road
Daily 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction

Find the location of Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station and Abu Road Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.