List of all trains passing through Adarsh Nagar Railway Station, Delhi. Arrival & departure time of trains at Adarsh Nagar station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Adarsh Nagar etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
64463
01:48
01:49 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
14034
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Delhi
12312
05:09
05:11 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
64003
05:23
05:24 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Sonipat
64531
06:05
06:06 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64464
06:58
06:59 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
64004
07:19
07:20 Daily Daily
Sonipat
Sahibabad
64472
07:42
07:43 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
64002
08:00
08:01 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
64470
08:20
08:21 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Panipat Junction
New Delhi
64465
08:36
08:37 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Kurukshetra Junction
64462
08:42
08:43 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
64452
09:00
09:01 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
64536
11:54
11:55 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Delhi
64533
13:23
13:24 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
54303
15:46
15:47 Daily Daily
Delhi
Kalka
15280
00:00
16:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Adarsh Nagar
Saharsa Junction
64454
16:32
16:33 Daily Daily
Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi
64451
17:05
17:06 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64453
18:03
18:04 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64469
18:16
18:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Panipat Junction
64471
18:32
18:33 Daily Daily
Ghaziabad
Panipat Junction
64461
19:00
19:01 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kurukshetra Junction
64534
19:11
19:12 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
Ghaziabad
11058
19:23
19:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
64001
19:49
19:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Panipat Junction
64466
23:15
23:16 Daily Daily
Panipat Junction
New Delhi

Nearest Airports to Adarsh Nagar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adarsh Nagar and Adarsh Nagar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (18.75 Km / 11.65 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarnagar Airport - (100.01 Km / 62.14 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adarsh Nagar by train, get complete information about Adarsh Nagar train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adarsh Nagar, distance to Adarsh Nagar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adarsh Nagar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Adarsh Nagar Station Location Map