You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Adra Junction

Adra Junction Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To Adra Junction Railway Station

Find information about Adra Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Adra Junction by train, get complete information about Adra Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adra Junction, distance to Adra Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adra Junction. Route Map of trains to Adra Junction along with Adra Junction station location map.

Trains to Adra Junction Station - List of Adra Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Adra Junction, Trains from Adra Junction and Trains passing through the Adra Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Adra Junction Station and other information like Adra Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:20 00:35 Tu Puri Patna Junction
2 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 00:20 00:35 Fr Puri Jaynagar
3 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 00:20 00:35 We Puri Guwahati
4 08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special 01:50 01:55 Th Kolkata Santragachi Junction Rajkot Junction
5 12152 Samarsata Express 01:50 01:55 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 01:50 01:55 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
7 12816 Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
8 12949 Kaviguru Express 03:00 03:05 Su Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 08050 Rajkot - Santragachi Winter Special 03:00 03:05 Mo Rajkot Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
10 12151 Samarsata Express 03:00 03:05 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
11 02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special 03:47 03:57 Tu New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
12 58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger 04:30 Daily Adra Junction Howrah Junction
13 58621 Adra - Barkakana Passenger 04:45 Daily Adra Junction Barkakana
14 58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 05:15 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Chakradharpur
15 58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger 05:35 Daily Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction
16 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 06:05 Daily Adra Junction Bokaro Steel City
17 12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 06:16 06:20 Daily Purulia Junction Howrah Junction
18 13417 Digha Malda Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Digha Malda Town
19 13506 Asansol - Digha Express 06:45 06:50 Su Asansol Junction Digha
20 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express 06:45 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Haldia
21 53337 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger 07:30 07:40 Daily Garhbeta Ranchi
22 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 08:10 08:15 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
23 13301 Subarnarekha Express 08:05 08:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction
24 58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger 09:40 09:50 Daily Gomoh Junction Kharagpur Junction
25 58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger 09:30 09:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
26 02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
27 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 10:00 10:05 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
28 15906 Vivek Express 10:00 10:05 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
29 02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 10:15 10:20 Tu Kamakhya Chennai Central
30 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express 10:30 10:35 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction
31 12883 Rupasibangla Express 10:51 10:55 Daily Kolkata Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction
32 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:20 11:25 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
33 16309 Patna Express 11:30 11:45 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
34 12885 Aranyak Express 12:21 12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction
35 22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express 12:46 12:50 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction
36 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 12:55 13:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Hatia
37 12886 Aranyak Express 14:01 14:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar
38 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 13:55 14:15 Daily Hatia Kharagpur Junction
39 58019 Adra - Asansol Passenger 14:30 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
40 02815 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Special 14:50 15:00 Su Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
41 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 15:00 15:10 Mo Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
42 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:00 15:10 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
43 02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 15:00 15:10 Fr Chennai Central Kamakhya
44 13302 Subarnarekha Express 15:50 16:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction
45 12884 Rupasibangla Express 16:20 16:24 Daily Purulia Junction Howrah Junction
46 13418 Malda Digha Express 16:30 16:45 Th Malda Town Digha
47 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 16:30 16:45 Sa Jaynagar Puri
48 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:30 16:45 We Patna Junction Puri
49 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 16:30 16:45 Mo Guwahati Puri
50 02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 16:50 16:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
51 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 18:00 18:05 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
52 58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger 18:20 18:30 Daily Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction
53 58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger 18:30 18:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction Gomoh Junction
54 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Asansol Junction
55 53338 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger 19:15 19:25 Daily Ranchi Garhbeta
56 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
57 13505 Digha - Asansol Express 20:50 21:00 Su Digha Asansol Junction
58 12827 Howrah - Purulia Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
59 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 21:35 21:50 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
60 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 21:15 22:00 Daily Bokaro Steel City Howrah Junction
61 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 21:20 22:00 Daily Chakradharpur Howrah Junction
62 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 22:15 22:20 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction

Near By Airports to Adra Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Adra Junction Railway Station is Dhanbad Airport - (45.36 Km / 28.19 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Adra Junction and Adra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map