List of all trains passing through Adra Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Adra Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Adra Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15639
00:20
00:35 We We
Puri
Guwahati
18419
00:20
00:35 Fr Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
18449
00:20
00:35 Tu Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
12950
01:50
01:55 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12152
01:50
01:55 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12816
02:15
02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
12151
03:00
03:05 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949
03:00
03:05 Su Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12282
03:40
03:50 Fr Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
68061
00:00
03:50 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
58016
00:00
04:30 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
58621
00:00
04:45 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Barkakana
68063
00:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
58011
05:15
05:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
58602
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Kharagpur Junction
68057
00:00
05:45 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Purulia Junction
58013
00:00
06:05 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Bokaro Steel City
12828
06:16
06:20 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
13417
06:15
06:25 Fr Fr
Digha
Malda Town
13502
06:45
06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Haldia
13506
06:45
06:50 Su Su
Asansol Junction
Digha
68065
00:00
06:55 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
68071
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Khanudih
63595
07:10
07:35 Daily Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
53337
07:30
07:40 Daily Daily
Garhbeta
Ranchi
22812
08:10
08:15 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
68090
00:00
08:20 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Midnapore
13301
08:05
08:25 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68087
08:20
08:37 Daily Daily
Bankura
Dhanbad Junction
68067
00:00
08:45 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
58604
09:40
09:50 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Kharagpur Junction
58017
09:30
09:50 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Asansol Junction
68055
09:30
10:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68018
09:35
10:05 Daily Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
15906
10:00
10:05 Mo Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
22612
10:00
10:05 Sa Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
12552
10:00
10:05 Th Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
22875
10:30
10:35 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Kharagpur Junction
Purulia Junction
12883
10:51
10:55 Daily Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
22605
11:20
11:25 Mo Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22643
11:30
11:45 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22862
00:00
11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Adra Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
63594
12:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Purulia Junction
68056
12:05
12:15 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
12885
12:20
12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
22876
12:46
12:50 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Purulia Junction
Kharagpur Junction
58025
13:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
68077
00:00
13:35 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Bhaga Junction
12886
14:01
14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhojudih Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
58026
13:55
14:15 Daily Daily
Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
58019
00:00
14:30 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
12281
14:40
14:50 We We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
68053
00:00
15:05 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Barabhum
22611
15:00
15:10 Th Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
63593
15:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Asansol Junction
13302
15:50
16:10 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12884
16:20
16:24 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
13418
16:30
16:45 Th Th
Malda Town
Digha
15640
16:30
16:45 Mo Mo
Guwahati
Puri
18420
16:30
16:45 Sa Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
18450
16:30
16:45 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
68088
16:50
16:55 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Bankura
12551
16:50
16:55 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
68060
16:15
17:00 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Barabhum
68098
00:00
17:35 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Garhbeta
58603
18:15
18:25 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Gomoh Junction
58018
18:20
18:30 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Kharagpur Junction
68017
18:00
18:35 Daily Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
68069
00:00
18:40 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
22811
18:40
18:45 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
13501
19:00
19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Haldia
Asansol Junction
63596
19:00
19:18 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
53338
19:10
19:25 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Garhbeta
68084
00:00
20:20 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Bishnupur
68059
20:25
20:35 Daily Daily
Barabhum
Asansol Junction
12815
20:35
20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
13505
20:50
21:00 Su Su
Digha
Asansol Junction
68082
00:00
21:15 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Bankura
12827
21:20
21:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
22644
21:35
21:50 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
58012
21:20
22:00 Daily Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
22606
22:15
22:20 Su Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
15905
22:15
22:30 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
68075
00:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Bhojudih Junction

Nearest Airports to Adra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adra Junction and Adra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (45.36 Km / 28.19 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (91.79 Km / 57.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adra Junction by train, get complete information about Adra Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adra Junction, distance to Adra Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Adra Junction Station Location Map