Find information about Adra Junction Railway Station , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Adra Junction by train, get complete information about Adra Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adra Junction, distance to Adra Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adra Junction. Route Map of trains to Adra Junction along with Adra Junction station location map.

Trains to Adra Junction Station - List of Adra Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Adra Junction, Trains from Adra Junction and Trains passing through the Adra Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Adra Junction Station and other information like Adra Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 00:20 00:35 We Puri Guwahati
2 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 00:20 00:35 Fr Puri Jaynagar
3 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:20 00:35 Tu Puri Patna Junction
4 12152 Samarsata Express 01:50 01:55 Su & Sa Howrah Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 01:50 01:55 Mo Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
6 12816 Puri Express 02:15 02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr New Delhi Puri
7 12151 Samarsata Express 03:00 03:05 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Howrah Junction
8 12949 Kaviguru Express 03:00 03:05 Su Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
9 68061 Adra - Asansol MEMU Origin 03:50 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
10 58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger Origin 04:30 Daily Adra Junction Howrah Junction
11 58621 Adra - Barkakana Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Adra Junction Barkakana
12 68063 Adra - Asansol MEMU Origin 05:05 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
13 58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 05:15 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Chakradharpur
14 58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Adra Junction Kharagpur Junction
15 68057 Adra - Purulia MEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Adra Junction Purulia Junction
16 58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 05:15 06:05 Daily Howrah Junction Bokaro Steel City
17 12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 06:16 06:20 Daily Purulia Junction Howrah Junction
18 13417 Digha Malda Express 06:15 06:25 Fr Digha Malda Town
19 13502 Asansol - Haldia Express 06:45 06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Haldia
20 13506 Asansol - Digha Express 06:45 06:50 Su Asansol Junction Digha
21 68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU Origin 06:55 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
22 68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU Origin 07:15 Daily Adra Junction Khanudih
23 63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 07:10 07:35 Daily Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction
24 53337 Garhbeta - Ranchi Passenger 07:30 07:40 Daily Garhbeta Ranchi
25 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 08:10 08:15 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
26 68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU Origin 08:20 Daily Adra Junction Midnapore
27 13301 Subarnarekha Express 08:05 08:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Tatanagar Junction
28 68087 Bankura - Dhanbad MEMU 08:35 08:37 Daily Bankura Dhanbad Junction
29 68067 Adra - Asansol MEMU Origin 08:45 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
30 58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger 09:30 09:50 Daily Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
31 58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger 09:40 09:50 Daily Gomoh Junction Kharagpur Junction
32 68055 Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction MEMU 09:30 10:00 Daily Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction
33 12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 10:00 10:05 Th Kamakhya Yesvantpur Junction
34 15906 Vivek Express 10:00 10:05 Mo Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
35 22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 10:00 10:05 Sa New Jalpaiguri Chennai Central
36 68018 Chakradharpur - NSCB Gomoh Junction MEMU 09:35 10:05 Daily Chakradharpur Gomoh Junction
37 22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express 10:30 10:35 Su, We & Th Kharagpur Junction Purulia Junction
38 12883 Rupasibangla Express 10:51 10:55 Daily Kolkata Santragachi Junction Purulia Junction
39 22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:20 11:25 Mo Purulia Junction Villupuram Junction
40 22643 Patna Express 11:30 11:45 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
41 63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU 12:00 12:10 Daily Asansol Junction Purulia Junction
42 68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 12:05 12:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction
43 12885 Aranyak Express 12:20 12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction
44 22862 Rajya Rani Express Origin 12:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar
45 22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express 12:46 12:50 Su, We & Th Purulia Junction Kharagpur Junction
46 58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 12:55 13:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction Hatia
47 68077 Adra - Bhaga MEMU Origin 13:35 Daily Adra Junction Bhaga Junction
48 12886 Aranyak Express 14:01 14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar
49 58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 13:55 14:15 Daily Hatia Kharagpur Junction
50 58019 Adra - Asansol Passenger Origin 14:30 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
51 68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU Origin 15:05 Daily Adra Junction Barabhum
52 22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:00 15:10 Th Chennai Central New Jalpaiguri
53 63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU 15:00 15:30 Daily Purulia Junction Asansol Junction
54 13302 Subarnarekha Express 15:50 16:10 Daily Tatanagar Junction Dhanbad Junction
55 12884 Rupasibangla Express 16:20 16:24 Daily Purulia Junction Howrah Junction
56 13418 Malda Digha Express 16:30 16:45 Th Malda Town Digha
57 15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 16:30 16:45 Mo Guwahati Puri
58 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 16:30 16:45 Sa Jaynagar Puri
59 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:30 16:45 We Patna Junction Puri
60 12551 Yprkyq AC Express 16:50 16:55 Su Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya
61 68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU 16:50 16:55 Daily Dhanbad Junction Bankura
62 68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU 16:15 17:00 Daily Asansol Junction Barabhum
63 68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU Origin 17:35 Daily Adra Junction Garhbeta
64 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 18:00 18:05 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
65 58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger 18:20 18:30 Daily Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction
66 68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 18:00 18:35 Daily Gomoh Junction Chakradharpur
67 58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger 18:30 18:38 Daily Kharagpur Junction Gomoh Junction
68 68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU Origin 18:40 Daily Adra Junction Asansol Junction
69 13501 Haldia - Asansol Express 19:00 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Asansol Junction
70 63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 19:00 19:18 Daily Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City
71 53338 Ranchi - Garhbeta Passenger 19:10 19:25 Daily Ranchi Garhbeta
72 68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU Origin 19:40 Daily Adra Junction Bishnupur
73 68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU 20:25 20:35 Daily Barabhum Asansol Junction
74 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Puri New Delhi
75 13505 Digha - Asansol Express 20:50 21:00 Su Digha Asansol Junction
76 68082 Adra - Bankura MEMU Origin 21:15 Daily Adra Junction Bankura
77 12827 Howrah - Purulia Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Howrah Junction Purulia Junction
78 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 21:35 21:50 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
79 58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 21:20 22:00 Daily Chakradharpur Howrah Junction
80 58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger 21:15 22:00 Daily Bokaro Steel City Howrah Junction
81 22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 22:15 22:20 Su Villupuram Junction Purulia Junction
82 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:15 22:25 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
83 68075 Adra - Bhojudih MEMU Origin 22:30 Daily Adra Junction Bhojudih Junction

Near By Airports to Adra Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Adra Junction Railway Station is Dhanbad Airport - (45.36 Km / 28.19 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Adra Junction and Adra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map