List of all trains passing through Adra Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Adra Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Adra Junction etc...

Trains to Adra Junction Station - List of Adra Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Adra Junction, Trains from Adra Junction and Trains passing through the Adra Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Adra Junction Station and other information like Adra Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 00:20
00:35 Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express 00:20
00:35 We
Puri
Kamakhya
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 00:20
00:35 Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 00:20
00:35 Sa
Bhubaneshwar
Patna Junction
12152 Samarsata Express 01:50
01:55 Su & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 01:50
01:55 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
12816 Puri Express 02:15
02:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
12151 Samarsata Express 03:00
03:05 Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express 03:00
03:05 Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
68061 Adra - Asansol MEMU 00:00
03:50 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
12282 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 03:46
03:56 Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger 00:00
04:30 Daily
Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
58621 Adra - Barkakana Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Adra Junction
Barkakana
68063 Adra - Asansol MEMU 00:00
05:05 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger 05:15
05:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
58602 Adra - Kharagpur Passenger 00:00
05:35 Daily
Adra Junction
Kharagpur Junction
68057 Adra - Purulia MEMU 00:00
05:45 Daily
Adra Junction
Purulia Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger 00:00
06:05 Daily
Adra Junction
Bokaro Steel City
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 06:16
06:20 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express 06:15
06:25 Fr
Digha
Malda Town
13502 Asansol - Haldia Express 06:45
06:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Haldia
13506 Asansol - Digha Express 06:45
06:50 Su
Asansol Junction
Digha
68065 Adra - Asansol MEMU 00:00
06:55 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
68071 Adra - Khanudih MEMU 00:00
07:15 Daily
Adra Junction
Khanudih
63595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol MEMU 07:10
07:35 Daily
Bokaro Steel City
Asansol Junction
58163 Garhbeta Ranchi Passenger 07:30
07:40 Daily
Garhbeta
Ranchi
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 08:10
08:15 Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
68090 Adra - Midnapore MEMU 00:00
08:20 Daily
Adra Junction
Midnapore
13301 Subarnarekha Express 08:05
08:25 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Tatanagar Junction
68087 Bankura - Dhanbad MEMU 08:20
08:37 Daily
Bishnupur
Dhanbad Junction
68067 Adra - Asansol MEMU 00:00
08:45 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger 09:30
09:50 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Asansol Junction
58604 Gomoh - Kharagpur Passenger 09:40
09:50 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Kharagpur Junction
68055 Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction MEMU 09:30
10:00 Daily
Asansol Junction
Tatanagar Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express 10:00
10:05 Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Chennai Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 10:00
10:05 Th
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
68018 Chakradharpur - NSCB Gomoh Junction MEMU 09:35
10:05 Daily
Chakradharpur
Gomoh Junction
15906 Vivek Express 10:00
10:05 Mo
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special 10:10
10:20 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express 10:30
10:35 Su, We & Th
Kharagpur Junction
Purulia Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express 10:51
10:55 Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express 11:20
11:25 Mo
Purulia Junction
Villupuram Junction
22643 Patna Express 11:30
11:45 We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
22862 Rajya Rani Express 00:00
11:55 Mo, Fr & Sa
Adra Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
63594 Asansol - Purulia MEMU 12:00
12:10 Daily
Asansol Junction
Purulia Junction
68056 Tatanagar Junction - Asansol Junction MEMU 12:05
12:15 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Asansol Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 12:20
12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
22876 Purulia Khargapur Inter City Express 12:46
12:50 Su, We & Th
Purulia Junction
Kharagpur Junction
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger 13:20
13:30 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
68077 Adra - Bhaga MEMU 00:00
13:35 Daily
Adra Junction
Bhaga Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 13:56
14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhojudih Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passenger 14:00
14:15 Daily
Hatia
Kharagpur Junction
58019 Adra - Asansol Passenger 00:00
14:30 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
12281 Bhubaneshwar Duronto Express 14:45
15:00 We
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
68053 Adra - Barabhum MEMU 00:00
15:05 Daily
Adra Junction
Barabhum
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express 15:00
15:10 Th
Chennai Central
New Jalpaiguri
63593 Purulia - Asansol MEMU 15:00
15:30 Daily
Purulia Junction
Asansol Junction
13302 Subarnarekha Express 15:50
16:10 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Dhanbad Junction
12884 Rupasibangla Express 16:20
16:24 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 16:30
16:45 We
Patna Junction
Puri
13418 Malda Digha Express 16:30
16:45 Th
Malda Town
Digha
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 16:30
16:45 Mo
Kamakhya
Puri
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 16:30
16:45 Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
12551 Yprkyq AC Express 16:50
16:55 Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Kamakhya
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU 16:45
16:55 Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Bankura
68060 Asansol - Barabhum MEMU 16:15
17:00 Daily
Asansol Junction
Barabhum
68098 Adra - Garhbeta MEMU 00:00
17:35 Daily
Adra Junction
Garhbeta
58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger 18:15
18:25 Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Gomoh Junction
58018 Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger 18:20
18:30 Daily
Asansol Junction
Kharagpur Junction
68017 Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU 18:00
18:35 Daily
Gomoh Junction
Chakradharpur
68069 Adra - Asansol MEMU 00:00
18:40 Daily
Adra Junction
Asansol Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 18:40
18:45 Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express 19:00
19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Haldia
Asansol Junction
63596 Asansol - Bokaro Steel City MEMU 19:00
19:18 Daily
Asansol Junction
Bokaro Steel City
58164 Ranchi Garhbeta Passenger 19:10
19:25 Daily
Ranchi
Garhbeta
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU 00:00
20:20 Daily
Adra Junction
Bishnupur
68059 Barabhum - Asansol MEMU 20:20
20:35 Daily
Barabhum
Asansol Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 20:35
20:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
13505 Digha - Asansol Express 20:50
21:00 Su
Digha
Asansol Junction
68082 Adra - Bankura MEMU 00:00
21:15 Daily
Adra Junction
Bishnupur
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express 21:20
21:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 21:35
21:50 Sa
Patna Junction
Bhubaneshwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 21:35
21:50 Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger 21:20
22:00 Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express 22:15
22:20 Su
Villupuram Junction
Purulia Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 22:15
22:30 Sa
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
68075 Adra - Bhojudih MEMU 00:00
22:30 Daily
Adra Junction
Bhojudih Junction

Nearest Airports to Adra Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Adra Junction and Adra Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (45.36 Km / 28.19 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (91.79 Km / 57.04 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Adra Junction by train, get complete information about Adra Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Adra Junction, distance to Adra Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Adra Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Adra Junction Station Location Map