List of all trains passing through Agra Cantonment Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Agra Cantonment station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Agra Cantonment etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11057
00:05
00:10 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Amritsar Junction
  11058
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12721
00:45
00:50 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12622
01:00
01:03 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Chennai Central
  22867
01:00
01:05 We & Sa We & Sa
Durg Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12919
01:20
01:25 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  14623
01:50
01:55 Daily Daily
Chhindwara Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12722
01:55
02:00 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Hyderabad Deccan
  22181
02:06
02:09 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22404
02:20
02:25 Mo Mo
New Delhi
Pondicherry
  22458
02:20
02:25 Fr Fr
Una Himachal
Nanded
  12447
02:20
02:25 Daily Daily
Manikpur Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12486
02:20
02:25 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Ganganagar
Nanded
  12422
02:20
02:25 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
  19308
02:35
02:40 Sa Sa
Chandigarh
Indore Junction (BG)
  12615
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  22456
02:55
03:00 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kalka
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12172
02:55
03:00 We & Sa We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12779
03:00
03:05 Daily Daily
Vasco da Gama
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22691
03:28
03:30 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  11112
03:45
03:50 Fr Fr
Balrampur
Gwalior
  12621
03:50
03:53 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
New Delhi
  12171
04:00
04:05 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Haridwar Junction
  18215
04:00
04:05 Th Th
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  22455
04:00
04:05 Su & We Su & We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kalka
  12405
04:15
04:18 Mo & We Mo & We
Bhusaval
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12409
04:15
04:18 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Raigarh
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  13168
00:00
04:40 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12155
04:47
04:50 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12178
05:13
05:18 Mo Mo
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  12723
05:20
05:23 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
New Delhi
  01708
05:30
05:35 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Attari
Jabalpur
  12549
05:33
05:36 We We
Durg Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12180
00:00
05:50 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Lucknow
  14211
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
New Delhi
  13237
05:40
06:05 Su, Mo & We Su, Mo & We
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  13239
05:40
06:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
  19325
06:15
06:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Amritsar Junction
  51832
00:00
06:20 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
  12627
06:40
06:45 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
  19053
07:00
07:05 Sa Sa
Surat
Muzaffarpur Junction
  14309
07:00
07:05 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ujjain Junction
Dehradun
  14317
07:00
07:05 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Indore Junction (BG)
Dehradun
  15046
07:00
07:05 Tu Tu
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
  12403
06:55
07:15 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Jaipur
  14313
07:20
07:25 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
  14319
07:20
07:25 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
  51882
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Gwalior
  12192
07:30
07:35 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
New Delhi
  64955
00:00
07:45 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Tundla Junction
  12611
07:55
07:57 Su Su
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22109
07:55
07:57 We We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12433
07:55
07:57 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chennai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12002
07:57
08:02 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bhopal Habibganj
  12189
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  18238
08:13
08:18 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bilaspur
  19042
08:25
08:30 Mo & We Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
  12138
08:30
08:35 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12715
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
  12782
08:45
08:50 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mysore City Junction
  12804
08:45
08:50 Su & We Su & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12148
08:45
08:50 Th Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kolhapur CSTM
  12644
08:45
08:50 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12646
08:45
08:50 Tu Tu
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
08:50
08:55 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  51901
00:00
09:00 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Delhi
  12485
09:10
09:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
Nanded
Shri Ganganagar
  22416
09:10
09:15 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12421
09:10
09:15 Th Th
Nanded
Amritsar Junction
  22457
09:10
09:15 Su Su
Nanded
Una Himachal
  22125
09:25
09:30 Su Su
Nagpur
Amritsar Junction
  12280
09:40
09:45 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jhansi Junction
  12642
10:05
10:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12617
10:10
10:15 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12625
10:20
10:25 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  64952
00:00
10:40 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Bayana Junction
  18477
10:45
10:50 Daily Daily
Puri
Haridwar Junction
  22868
10:52
10:57 We & Sa We & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Durg Junction
  19666
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
  12808
11:10
11:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12648
11:10
11:15 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Coimbatore Junction
  12647
11:19
11:24 Tu Tu
Coimbatore Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  18507
11:24
11:29 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Amritsar Junction
  18508
11:25
11:30 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Amritsar Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12618
12:05
12:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
  13008
11:50
12:15 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  19326
12:50
12:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Amritsar Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  11078
13:30
13:35 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Pune Junction
  12807
13:39
13:44 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12803
14:00
14:05 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12147
14:00
14:05 We We
Kolhapur CSTM
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12643
14:00
14:05 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12645
14:00
14:05 Mo Mo
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12781
14:00
14:05 Su Su
Mysore City Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12626
14:05
14:10 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  51816
00:00
14:45 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Jhansi Junction
  12641
15:10
15:15 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  13007
14:55
15:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  18478
15:15
15:20 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Puri
  11111
15:25
15:30 We We
Gwalior
Balrampur
  22415
15:40
15:45 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
  14624
16:05
16:10 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chhindwara Junction
  64953
00:00
16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  64160
00:00
16:20 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Etawah
  12716
16:20
16:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Nanded
  18237
16:25
16:30 Daily Daily
Bilaspur
Amritsar Junction
  14310
16:40
16:45 Tu & We Tu & We
Dehradun
Ujjain Junction
  14318
16:40
16:45 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Dehradun
Indore Junction (BG)
  12320
00:00
17:00 Th Th
Agra Cantonment
Kolkata
  12191
16:57
17:02 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jabalpur
  71909
00:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Etawah
  11077
17:07
17:12 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15045
17:15
17:20 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
  19054
17:15
17:20 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Surat
  12687
17:25
17:30 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Madurai Junction
Dehradun
  16317
17:25
17:30 Su Su
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
17:25
17:30 We We
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12780
17:30
17:35 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Vasco da Gama
  12049
00:00
17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Agra Cantonment
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22110
17:49
17:51 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12137
17:50
17:55 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Firozpur Cantonment
  19665
17:55
18:00 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
  12612
18:00
18:02 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  12434
18:00
18:02 We & Fr We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Chennai Central
  64957
00:00
18:15 Daily Daily
Agra Cantonment
Palwal
  11450
18:12
18:17 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jabalpur
  12688
18:12
18:17 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Dehradun
Madurai Junction
  16032
18:12
18:17 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  16318
18:12
18:17 Tu Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  11449
18:25
18:30 Tu Tu
Jabalpur
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16031
18:25
18:30 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12406
18:27
18:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhusaval
  12410
18:27
18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Raigarh
  12550
18:40
18:45 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  14314
18:40
18:45 Sa Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14320
18:40
18:45 We We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
  16688
18:40
18:45 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  12279
18:50
18:55 Daily Daily
Jhansi Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  19041
19:05
19:10 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
  12177
19:10
19:15 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  12190
19:13
19:18 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  01707
19:45
19:50 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jabalpur
Attari
  12724
20:10
20:13 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Hyderabad Deccan
  22182
20:27
20:30 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Jabalpur
  19307
21:00
21:05 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Chandigarh
  12001
21:10
21:15 Daily Daily
Bhopal Habibganj
New Delhi
  12404
21:10
21:30 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Allahabad Junction
  12616
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  12920
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Indore Junction (BG)
  13238
22:15
22:40 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  13240
22:15
22:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
  18216
22:40
22:45 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Durg Junction
  22692
22:49
22:51 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bangalore City Junction
  22403
22:55
23:00 Th Th
Pondicherry
New Delhi
  12448
23:05
23:10 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Manikpur Junction
  12156
23:20
23:23 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bhopal Habibganj
  12162
00:00
23:35 Sa Sa
Agra Cantonment
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  04425
23:45
23:50 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12628
23:47
23:50 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Agra and all stations in Agra

Nearest Airports to Agra Cantonment Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Agra Cantonment and Agra Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)
  2. Gwalior Airport - (98.97 Km / 61.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Agra Cantonment by train, get complete information about Agra Cantonment train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra Cantonment, distance to Agra Cantonment from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra Cantonment.

Trains to Agra Cantonment Station - List of Agra Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Agra Cantonment, Trains from Agra Cantonment and Trains passing through the Agra Cantonment Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Agra Cantonment Station and other information like Agra Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Agra Cantonment Station Location Map