Find information about Agra Cantonment Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Agra Cantonment by train, get complete information about Agra Cantonment Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Agra Cantonment, distance to Agra Cantonment from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Agra Cantonment. Route Map of trains to Agra Cantonment along with Agra Cantonment station location map.

Trains to Agra Cantonment Station - List of Agra Cantonment Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Agra Cantonment, Trains from Agra Cantonment and Trains passing through the Agra Cantonment Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Agra Cantonment Station and other information like Agra Cantonment distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 11057 Amritsar Express 00:08 00:16 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Amritsar Junction
2 11058 Amritsar - Dadar Express 00:40 00:48 Daily Amritsar Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
3 12721 Nizamuddin Express 00:45 00:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 12622 Tamil Nadu Express 01:00 01:03 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
5 12919 Malwa Express 01:20 01:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
6 14623 Patalkot Express 01:50 01:55 Daily Chhindwara Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 12722 Dakshin Express 01:55 02:00 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
8 22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express 02:06 02:09 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 22458 Nangal Dam - Nanded Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Fr Una Himachal Nanded
10 12447 U P Sampark Kranti 02:20 02:25 Daily Manikpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12422 Amritsar - Nanded Super Fast Express 02:20 02:25 Tu Amritsar Junction Nanded
12 12486 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Express 02:20 02:25 Su, We & Sa Shri Ganganagar Nanded
13 22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express 02:20 02:25 Mo New Delhi Pondicherry
14 19308 Chandigarh Indore (BG) Express 02:35 02:40 Sa Chandigarh Indore Junction (BG)
15 12615 Grand Trunk Express 02:45 02:50 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 22456 Kalka - Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 02:55 03:00 Mo & Fr Kalka Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17 12172 Haridwar - Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast 02:55 03:00 We & Sa Haridwar Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18 12779 Goa Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Vasco da Gama Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 03:28 03:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 22693 Rajdhani Express 03:28 03:30 Su, Mo & Th Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 11112 Gwalior Sushasan Express 03:45 03:50 Fr Balrampur Gwalior
22 12621 Tamil Nadu Express 03:50 03:53 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
23 18215 Durg Jammu Tawi Express 04:00 04:05 Th Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
24 12171 Mumbai LTT - Haridwar AC Super Fast 04:00 04:05 Tu & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Haridwar Junction
25 22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Su & We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kalka
26 12405 Gondwana Express 04:15 04:18 Mo & We Bhusaval Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 12409 Gondwana Express 04:15 04:18 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Raigarh Hazrat Nizamuddin
28 13168 Agra Kolkata Express 00:00 04:40 Sa Agra Cantonment Kolkata
29 12155 Bhopal Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Bhopal Habibganj Hazrat Nizamuddin
30 12178 Chambal Express 05:10 05:18 Mo Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
31 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 05:20 05:23 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
32 01708 Atari - Jabalpur Specialfare Special 05:30 05:35 Mo & Th Attari Jabalpur
33 12549 Durg - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 05:33 05:36 We Durg Junction Jammu Tawi
34 12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity 00:00 05:50 Daily Agra Cantonment Lucknow
35 14211 Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Agra Cantonment New Delhi
36 13237 Patna - Mathura Express 05:40 06:05 Su, Mo & We Patna Junction Kota Junction
37 13239 Patna - Mathura Express 05:40 06:05 Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Kota Junction
38 51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger 00:00 06:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
39 19325 Indore - Amritsar Express 06:15 06:23 We & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Amritsar Junction
40 12627 Karnataka Express 06:40 06:45 Daily Bangalore City Junction New Delhi
41 15046 Gorakhpur Express 07:00 07:08 Tu Okha Gorakhpur Junction
42 19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Express 07:00 07:08 Sa Surat Muzaffarpur Junction
43 14309 Ujjaini Express 07:00 07:08 Th & Fr Ujjain Junction Dehradun
44 14317 Indore - Dehradun Express 07:00 07:08 Su & Mo Indore Junction (BG) Dehradun
45 12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express 06:55 07:15 Daily Allahabad Junction Jaipur
46 14313 Bareilly Express 07:20 07:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
47 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 07:20 07:25 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
48 12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express 07:30 07:35 Daily Jabalpur New Delhi
49 51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger 00:00 07:35 Daily Agra Cantonment Gwalior
50 64955 Agra - Tundla MEMU 00:00 07:45 Daily Agra Cantonment Tundla Junction
51 12433 Rajdhani Express 07:55 07:57 Mo & Sa Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
52 12611 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 07:55 07:57 Su Chennai Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
53 22109 Lokmanya Tilak - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express 07:55 07:57 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hazrat Nizamuddin
54 51901 Agra Delhi Passenger 00:00 08:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Delhi
55 12002 Bhopal Shatabdi 07:57 08:02 Daily New Delhi Bhopal Habibganj
56 12189 Mahakaushal Express 08:10 08:18 Daily Jabalpur Hazrat Nizamuddin
57 18238 Chhatisgarh Express 08:12 08:20 Daily Amritsar Junction Bilaspur
58 19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 08:25 08:30 We Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
59 12138 Punjab Mail 08:30 08:35 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
60 12715 Sachkhand Express 08:35 08:40 Daily Nanded Amritsar Junction
61 12148 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kolhapur CSMT Express 08:45 08:50 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Kolhapur CSTM
62 12782 Swarna Jayanthi 08:45 08:50 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysore City Junction
63 12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 08:45 08:50 Su & We Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
64 12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:45 08:50 Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
65 12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express 08:45 08:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
66 12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Th Nanded Amritsar Junction
67 12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express 09:10 09:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Nanded Shri Ganganagar
68 22416 A P Express 09:10 09:15 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
69 22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express 09:10 09:15 Su Nanded Una Himachal
70 22125 Nagpur Amritsar AC Super Fast Express 09:25 09:30 Su Nagpur Amritsar Junction
71 12280 Taj Express 09:38 09:46 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jhansi Junction
72 64952 Agra Cantonment - Bayana MEMU 00:00 10:00 Daily Agra Cantonment Bayana Junction
73 12642 Thirukkural Express 10:05 10:10 Mo & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Kanyakumari
74 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 10:10 10:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 12625 Kerala Express 10:20 10:25 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
76 18477 Utkal Express 10:45 10:52 Daily Puri Haridwar Junction
77 22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Humsafar Express 10:50 10:55 We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Durg Junction
78 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 10:55 11:00 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
79 12808 Samta Express 11:10 11:15 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Visakhapatnam Junction
80 12648 Kongu Express 11:10 11:15 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
81 12647 Kongu Express 11:19 11:24 Tu Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
82 18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express 11:24 11:29 Su, We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Amritsar Junction
83 18508 Hirakund Express 11:25 11:30 Su, Mo & Th Amritsar Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
84 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 12:05 12:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
85 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 11:50 12:15 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
86 19326 Amritsar - Indore Express 12:50 12:55 Su & Th Amritsar Junction Indore Junction (BG)
87 11078 Jhelum Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Jammu Tawi Pune Junction
88 12781 Swarna Jayanthi 14:00 14:05 Su Mysore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 12803 Swarnajayantiex 14:00 14:05 Tu & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
90 12643 Nizamuddin Express 14:00 14:05 Th Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
91 12645 Nizamuddin Express 14:00 14:05 Mo Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
92 12147 Nizamuddin Express 14:00 14:05 We Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
93 12626 Kerala Express 14:05 14:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
94 51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger 00:00 14:45 Daily Agra Cantonment Jhansi Junction
95 12641 Tirukkural Express 15:10 15:15 Su & Fr Kanyakumari Hazrat Nizamuddin
96 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:55 15:20 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
97 18478 Kalinga Utkal Express 15:15 15:23 Daily Haridwar Junction Puri
98 11111 GD Sushasan Express 15:25 15:30 We Gwalior Balrampur
99 14624 Patalkot Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chhindwara Junction
100 64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU 00:00 16:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
101 64160 Agra Cantonment - Etawah MEMU 00:00 16:20 Daily Agra Cantonment Etawah
102 12716 Amritsar - Nanded Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Amritsar Junction Nanded
103 18237 Chattisgarh Express 16:23 16:30 Daily Bilaspur Amritsar Junction
104 14310 Ujjaiyani Express 16:40 16:45 Tu & We Dehradun Ujjain Junction
105 14318 Dehradun - Indore Express 16:40 16:45 Fr & Sa Dehradun Indore Junction (BG)
106 12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express 00:00 17:00 Th Agra Cantonment Kolkata
107 12191 New Delhi - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 16:57 17:02 Daily New Delhi Jabalpur
108 71909 Agra Cantonment - Etawah DEMU 00:00 17:10 Daily Agra Cantonment Etawah
109 11077 Jhelum Express 17:07 17:12 Daily Pune Junction Jammu Tawi
110 19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express 17:12 17:20 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Surat
111 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 17:12 17:20 Th Gorakhpur Junction Okha
112 12687 Dehradun Express 17:25 17:30 Tu & Fr Madurai Junction Dehradun
113 16317 Himsagar Express 17:25 17:30 Su Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
114 16687 Navyug Express 17:25 17:30 We Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
115 12780 Goa Express 17:30 17:35 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Vasco da Gama
116 12049 Gatimaan - Express 00:00 17:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Agra Cantonment Hazrat Nizamuddin
117 22110 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 17:49 17:51 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
118 12137 Punjab Mail 17:50 17:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Firozpur Cantonment
119 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 17:55 18:00 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
120 12434 Chennai Rajdhani 18:00 18:02 We & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
121 12612 Chennai Garib Rath 18:00 18:02 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Chennai Central
122 64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU 00:00 18:15 Daily Agra Cantonment Palwal
123 16032 Andaman Express 18:12 18:17 Su, We & Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
124 16318 Himsagar Express 18:12 18:17 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
125 11450 Jammu Tawi - Jabalpur Express 18:12 18:17 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jabalpur
126 12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express 18:12 18:17 Mo & Fr Dehradun Madurai Junction
127 12406 Gondwana Express 18:27 18:30 Su & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhusaval
128 12410 Gondwana Express 18:27 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Raigarh
129 16031 Andaman Express 18:25 18:33 Mo, Th & Fr Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
130 11449 Jammutawi Express 18:25 18:33 Tu Jabalpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
131 16688 Navyug Express 18:40 18:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
132 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 18:40 18:45 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
133 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 18:40 18:45 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
134 12550 Jammu Tawi - Durg Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Th Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
135 19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 19:05 19:10 Mo Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
136 12190 Mahakaushal Express 19:10 19:18 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
137 12177 Chambal Express 19:10 19:18 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
138 01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special 19:45 19:50 Tu & Sa Jabalpur Attari
139 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 20:10 20:13 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
140 22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur Super Fast Express 20:27 20:30 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Jabalpur
141 19307 Chandigarh Express 21:00 21:05 Th Indore Junction (BG) Chandigarh
142 12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express 21:10 21:15 Daily Bhopal Habibganj New Delhi
143 12404 Mathura - Allahabad Express 21:10 21:30 Daily Jaipur Allahabad Junction
144 12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
145 12920 Malwa Express 22:25 22:30 Daily Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Indore Junction (BG)
146 13238 Mathura - Patna Express 22:15 22:40 Su, Th & Fr Kota Junction Patna Junction
147 13240 Mathura - Patna Express 22:15 22:40 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Kota Junction Patna Junction
148 18216 Jammu Tawi Durg Express 22:40 22:45 Fr Jammu Tawi Durg Junction
149 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 22:49 22:50 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
150 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 22:49 22:50 Su, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
151 22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express 22:55 23:00 Th Pondicherry New Delhi
152 12448 U P Sampark Kranti 23:05 23:10 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Manikpur Junction
153 12156 Bhopal Express 23:20 23:23 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bhopal Habibganj
154 12162 Lashkar Express 00:00 23:35 Sa Agra Cantonment Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
155 12628 Karnataka Express 23:47 23:50 Daily New Delhi Bangalore City Junction

Click here to view all trains from Agra and all stations in Agra

Near By Airports to Agra Cantonment Railway Station

Closest airport to Agra Cantonment Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (2.82 Km / 1.75 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Agra Cantonment and Agra Cantonment Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map