Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Agra Cantonment (AGC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment route. Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and Agra Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Agra Cantonment and Mathura Junction • AGC - MTJ Train Timings

Agra Cantonment Mathura Junction
Average Distance : 53.5 Km
Travel Time : 30 Mins - 2 Hrs

Every day train departs from Agra Cantonment to Mathura Junction

There are 56 Trains running between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment Trains.

No Train Name Agra Cantonment Mathura Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:16
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:12
Mathura Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Mathura Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Mathura Junction
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Mathura Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:09
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Mathura Junction
12447 U P Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Mathura Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Mathura Junction
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Mathura Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:05
Agra Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 04:53
Mathura Junction
12409 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:08
Mathura Junction
12405 Gondwana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Mo & We Arr. : 05:08
Mathura Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Agra Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Mathura Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:23
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Mathura Junction
14211 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Mathura Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Mathura Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Mo & We Dep. : 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo & We Arr. : 07:20
Mathura Junction
04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mathura Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:23
Agra Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Mathura Junction
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 07:08
Agra Cantonment
Su & Mo Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 07:08
Agra Cantonment
Th & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mathura Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Mathura Junction
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:52
Mathura Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Mathura Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:27
Mathura Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:07
Mathura Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Su Arr. : 10:07
Mathura Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Mathura Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:12
Mathura Junction
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 10:52
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Mathura Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 11:24
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 12:12
Mathura Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:29
Agra Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 12:12
Mathura Junction
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:44
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:32
Mathura Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
We Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Su Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:20
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Mathura Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 15:30
Agra Cantonment
We Arr. : 16:23
Mathura Junction
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:15
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:31
Mathura Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:23
Mathura Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 17:55
Mathura Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:12
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Mathura Junction
64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Mathura Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:33
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:55
Mathura Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 18:33
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 19:55
Mathura Junction
12279 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:43
Mathura Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 19:18
Agra Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 20:20
Mathura Junction
01707 Jabalpur - Atari Specialfare Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:50
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Sa Arr. : 20:48
Mathura Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express
Th Dep. : 21:05
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 22:05
Mathura Junction
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Mathura Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Th Dep. : 23:00
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 23:47
Mathura Junction
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
We Dep. : 23:50
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 00:33
Mathura Junction

View return trains from Mathura Junction to Agra Cantonment »