Find all trains running between Mathura Junction (MTJ) and Agra Cantonment (AGC). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment route. Find the location of Mathura Junction Railway Station and Agra Cantonment Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Agra Cantonment and Mathura Junction • AGC - MTJ Train Timings

Agra Cantonment Mathura Junction
Average Distance : 54 Km
Average Time : 39 Mins - 2 Hrs 9 Mins

There are 54 Trains running between Mathura Junction and Agra Cantonment. Given below is the list of all the Mathura Junction - Agra Cantonment Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Agra Cantonment to Mathura Junction
No Train Name Agra Cantonment Mathura Junction
11057 Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:16
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:12
Mathura Junction
12721 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 01:34
Mathura Junction
12919 Malwa Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:13
Mathura Junction
14623 Patalkot Express
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:39
Mathura Junction
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:09
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 02:53
Mathura Junction
22447 Khajuraho - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:09
Mathura Junction
12447 U P Sampark Kranti
Daily Dep. : 02:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Mathura Junction
12615 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Mathura Junction
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 03:05
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Mathura Junction
22455 Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:05
Agra Cantonment
Su & We Arr. : 04:53
Mathura Junction
12405 Gondwana Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Mo & We Arr. : 05:08
Mathura Junction
12409 Gondwana Express
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:18
Agra Cantonment
Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:08
Mathura Junction
13168 Agra Kolkata Express
Sa Dep. : 04:40
Agra Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Mathura Junction
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:23
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Mathura Junction
14211 Intercity Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Mathura Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Mo & We Dep. : 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo & We Arr. : 07:20
Mathura Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Mathura Junction
14317 Indore - Dehradun Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 06:23
Agra Cantonment
Su & Mo Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
19325 Indore - Amritsar Express
We & Sa Dep. : 06:23
Agra Cantonment
We & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 06:45
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Mathura Junction
14309 Ujjaini Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 07:08
Agra Cantonment
Th & Fr Arr. : 08:05
Mathura Junction
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:15
Mathura Junction
12192 Jabalpur - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Mathura Junction
51901 Agra Delhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:52
Mathura Junction
12189 Mahakaushal Express
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Mathura Junction
12715 Sachkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 09:27
Mathura Junction
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Su Arr. : 10:07
Mathura Junction
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:15
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:07
Mathura Junction
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 10:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:02
Mathura Junction
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:12
Mathura Junction
18477 Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 10:58
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Mathura Junction
12647 Kongu Express
Tu Dep. : 11:24
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 12:12
Mathura Junction
18507 Visakhapatnam - Amritsar HKG Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 11:29
Agra Cantonment
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 12:12
Mathura Junction
12807 Samta Express
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 13:44
Agra Cantonment
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 14:32
Mathura Junction
12803 Swarnajayantiex
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Su Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Su Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Mo Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
We Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 14:05
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 14:55
Mathura Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Mathura Junction
11111 GD Sushasan Express
We Dep. : 15:35
Agra Cantonment
We Arr. : 16:23
Mathura Junction
64953 Agra Cantonment - Nizamuddin MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:08
Mathura Junction
18237 Chattisgarh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Mathura Junction
12320 Agra - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 17:00
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 17:55
Mathura Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:12
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Mathura Junction
12137 Punjab Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Mathura Junction
64957 Agra - Palwal MEMU
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Mathura Junction
11449 Jammutawi Express
Tu Dep. : 18:33
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 19:55
Mathura Junction
16031 Andaman Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 18:33
Agra Cantonment
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 19:55
Mathura Junction
12279 Taj Express
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 19:43
Mathura Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Sa Dep. : 19:33
Agra Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Mathura Junction
19307 Chandigarh Express
Th Dep. : 21:05
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 22:05
Mathura Junction
12001 New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 21:49
Mathura Junction
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express
Th Dep. : 23:50
Agra Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 00:34
Mathura Junction

View return trains from Mathura Junction to Agra Cantonment »

Other Routes

No Train Name Agra Mathura
19040 Avadh Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 04:22
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Agra Fort
19038 Avadh Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:22
Idgah Agra Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Agra Fort
59811 Haldighati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Agra Fort
12195 Agra Fort - Ajmer Intercity
Daily Dep. : 05:17
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : -
Agra Fort
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 04:43
Bharatpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 06:47
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 07:12
Achhnera Junction
14853 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 06:47
Idgah Agra Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 07:12
Achhnera Junction
14865 Marudhar Express
Fr Dep. : 06:47
Idgah Agra Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:10
Agra Fort
71901 Agra Fort - Bharatpur DMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:40
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:31
Ikran
12180 Agra - Lucknow Intercity
Daily Dep. : 05:50
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Raja Ki Mandi
15046 Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 07:08
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 07:17
Raja Ki Mandi
15056 Ramnagar Agra Fort Express
We Dep. : 06:07
Idgah Agra Junction
We Arr. : 04:15
Mathura Junction
51832 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 06:32
Bhandai
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Barhan
12548 Agra Super Fast
Daily Dep. : -
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 06:53
Bharatpur Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Agra Fort
Mo Arr. : 07:08
Achhnera Junction
71902 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:16
Bichpuri
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express
Fr Dep. : 07:25
Agra Cantonment
Fr Arr. : 07:46
Agra City
14313 Bareilly Express
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Agra Cantonment
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Raja Ki Mandi
51882 Agra Gwalior Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 07:47
Bhandai
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:02
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:24
Mirhakur
71908 Bandikui - Idgah Agra DEMU
Daily Dep. : -
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Raibha
64955 Agra - Tundla MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:05
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Yamuna Bridge Agra
71903 Agra Fort - Bandikui DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:20
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:14
Noh Bachhamdi
12035 Jaipur Agra Fort SHT
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Agra Fort
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:20
Bharatpur Junction
59357 Bayana Yamunabridge Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:09
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Yamuna Bridge Agra
64952 Agra Cantonment - Bayana MEMU
Daily Dep. : 10:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 11:16
Aulenda
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express
Daily Dep. : 11:00
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 10:04
Achhnera Junction
15055 Agra Fort Ramnagar Express
We Dep. : 11:34
Idgah Agra Junction
We Arr. : 13:30
Mathura Junction
55333 Kasganj - Agra Fort Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:13
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Mathura Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:30
Agra Fort
Mo & We Arr. : 11:55
Bharatpur Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 13:30
Agra Fort
Mo & We Arr. : 12:23
Achhnera Junction
59358 Yamuna Bridge Bayana Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Pathauli
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 15:40
Agra Fort
Th Arr. : 14:38
Achhnera Junction
51816 Agra Jhansi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 14:57
Bhandai
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 16:30
Agra Fort
Fr Arr. : 17:02
Achhnera Junction
55334 Agra Fort - Kasganj Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:47
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Mathura Junction
59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bridge Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:44
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Yamuna Bridge Agra
71904 Bandikui - Agra Fort DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:21
Bichpuri
64160 Agra Cantonment - Etawah MEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Kuberpur
71909 Agra Cantonment - Etawah DEMU
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 16:42
Bhandai
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Th Dep. : 17:20
Agra Cantonment
Th Arr. : 16:46
Raja Ki Mandi
19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:06
Agra Cantonment
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Bharatpur Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 17:48
Achhnera Junction
71907 Idgah Agra - Bandikui DMU
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:53
Helak
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 18:30
Agra Fort
Sa Arr. : 19:04
Achhnera Junction
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Agra Fort
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:02
Achhnera Junction
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 18:30
Agra Fort
Su & Fr Arr. : 19:38
Bharatpur Junction
12036 Agra Fort Jaipur Shatbdi
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:40
Agra Fort
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:28
Bharatpur Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 20:00
Achhnera Junction
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express
We Dep. : 18:45
Agra Cantonment
We Arr. : 18:11
Agra City
59812 Haldighati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:35
Agra Fort
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express
Sa Dep. : 18:45
Agra Cantonment
Sa Arr. : 18:23
Raja Ki Mandi
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:24
Yamuna Bridge Agra
14854 Marudhar Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 20:02
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:48
Bharatpur Junction
14864 Marudhar Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:02
Idgah Agra Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:15
Agra Fort
14866 Marudhar Express
We Dep. : 20:02
Idgah Agra Junction
We Arr. : 18:48
Bharatpur Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Bharatpur Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Bharatpur Junction
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Idgah Agra Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:43
Nadbai
71905 Agra Fort - Bharatpur DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:00
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:19
Bichpuri
19039 Avadh Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:23
Idgah Agra Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 20:34
Kiraoli
19037 Avadh Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:23
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:40
Agra Fort
12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 23:08
Bharatpur Junction
71906 Bharatpur - Agra Fort DEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : -
Idgah Agra Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 23:11
Raibha