Find all trains running between Kota Junction (KOTA) and Agra Fort (AF). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kota Junction - Agra Fort route.

There are 11 trains running between Kota Junction and Agra Fort.

AF to KOTA Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 15 Mins - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Agra Fort (AF) and Kota Junction (KOTA)

Every day train departs from Agra Fort to Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kota Junction - Agra Fort Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15668
Fr Dep. : 00:35
Agra Fort
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Kota Junction
  15636
We Dep. : 00:35
Agra Fort
We Arr. : 06:15
Kota Junction
  09412
Th Dep. : 01:15
Agra Fort
Th Arr. : 07:50
Kota Junction
  19040
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 04:10
Agra Fort
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:45
Kota Junction
  19038
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:10
Agra Fort
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Kota Junction
  22970
Su Dep. : 07:30
Agra Fort
Su Arr. : 12:00
Kota Junction
  59814
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Kota Junction
  12948
Th & Sa Dep. : 12:25
Agra Fort
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:40
Kota Junction
  12942
Fr Dep. : 12:25
Agra Fort
Fr Arr. : 17:45
Kota Junction
  12938
Tu Dep. : 18:05
Agra Fort
We Arr. : 00:05
Kota Junction
  59812
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Agra Fort
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Kota Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13239
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:25
Tundla Junction
Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:55
Kota Junction
  13237
Su, Mo & We Dep. : 04:25
Tundla Junction
Su, Mo & We Arr. : 12:55
Kota Junction
  19042
Mo & We Dep. : 07:30
Shamshabad Town
Mo & We Arr. : 15:00
Kota Junction

Find the location of Kota Junction Railway Station and Agra Fort Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.