Find information about Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station , Gujarat. If you are planning to travel to Ahmedabad Junction by train, get complete information about Ahmedabad Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ahmedabad Junction, distance to Ahmedabad Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ahmedabad Junction. Route Map of trains to Ahmedabad Junction along with Ahmedabad Junction station location map.

Trains to Ahmedabad Junction Station - List of Ahmedabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ahmedabad Junction, Trains from Ahmedabad Junction and Trains passing through the Ahmedabad Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ahmedabad Junction Station and other information like Ahmedabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22963 Bandra Bhavnagar Super Fast Express 00:02 00:10 Tu Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
2 22935 Bandra Palitana Super Fast Express 00:02 00:12 Sa Bandra Terminus Palitana
3 12833 Howrah Express 00:00 00:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Howrah Junction
4 14708 Ranakpur Express 23:55 00:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
5 69106 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 00:00 00:35 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction
6 22993 Mumbai Bandra Mahuva Super Fast Express 00:15 00:35 Fr Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
7 22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express 00:20 00:50 Mo Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
8 19263 Delhi SR Express 00:20 00:50 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
9 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 00:20 00:50 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
10 14707 Ranakpur Express 00:35 01:00 Daily Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
11 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 00:50 01:10 Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
12 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 00:50 01:10 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
13 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 00:50 01:10 Mo Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
14 19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express 01:00 01:20 Mo Puri Gandhidham BG
15 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 01:10 01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
16 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 01:10 01:30 We & Th Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
17 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 01:10 01:30 Mo & Th Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
18 79430 Ahmedabad - Anand DMU 00:00 01:50 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction
19 22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express 01:50 02:00 Su Palitana Bandra Terminus
20 22955 Kutch Express 01:45 02:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhuj
21 16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express 02:20 02:40 Mo Rameswaram Okha
22 69116 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 00:00 02:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction
23 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 02:10 02:40 Tu & Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
24 22956 Kutch Express 02:50 03:10 Daily Bhuj Bandra Terminus
25 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 03:00 03:20 We & Sa Ajmer Junction Puri
26 19453 Gandhidham BG Puri Express 03:10 03:30 Th Gandhidham BG Puri
27 59473 Ahmedabad - Patan Passenger 00:00 03:30 Tu & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Patan
28 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 03:10 03:30 Su & Sa Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
29 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 03:10 03:30 Fr Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 17623 Nanded Bikaner Express 03:25 03:45 Fr Nanded Bikaner Junction
31 18401 Puri- - Okha-express 03:25 03:45 Tu Puri Okha
32 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 03:25 03:45 Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
33 19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Express 03:25 03:45 We Valsad Jodhpur Junction
34 22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 03:25 03:45 We Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
35 12946 Tapti Ganga Express 03:25 03:45 Th Mahuva Junction Surat
36 12479 Suryanagri Express 03:20 03:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
37 12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express 04:00 04:20 Su & We Bikaner Junction Dadar (Western)
38 22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express 04:10 04:20 Sa Madgaon Hapa
39 12993 Gandhidham Puri Express 04:00 04:20 Sa Gandhidham BG Puri
40 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 04:00 04:20 Mo Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
41 19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express 04:00 04:20 Th Jodhpur Junction Valsad
42 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express 04:00 04:20 Tu & Fr Bhuj Dadar (Western)
43 19707 Aravali Express 04:30 04:50 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
44 22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express 04:35 04:55 Tu Bikaner Junction Bandra Terminus
45 22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express 04:35 04:55 We Hapa Bilaspur
46 12934 Karnavati Express 00:00 04:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
47 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 04:35 04:55 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
48 12971 Bhavnagar Express 04:55 05:15 Daily Bandra Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
49 69114 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 00:00 05:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
50 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:35 Sa Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
51 19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express 05:15 05:35 Daily Bhuj Dadar (Western)
52 22945 Saurashtra Mail 05:35 05:55 Daily Mumbai Central Okha
53 12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker 00:00 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
54 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 00:00 06:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
55 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 00:00 06:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
56 54804 Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger 00:00 06:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
57 12655 Navjeevan Express 00:00 06:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
58 22903 Bhandra - Bhuj AC Super Fast Express 06:20 06:40 Mo, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bhuj
59 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 06:15 06:45 Su, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
60 15046 Gorakhpur Express 06:25 06:50 Mo Okha Gorakhpur Junction
61 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 06:35 07:00 Mo & Sa Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
62 22954 Gujarat Express 00:00 07:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
63 17624 Bikaner Nanded Express 06:35 07:00 Su Bikaner Junction Nanded
64 22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 06:35 07:00 Tu Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
65 16210 Ajmer Express 06:55 07:05 Th & Sa Mysore City Junction Ajmer Junction
66 16506 Gandhidham Express 06:55 07:05 Mo Bangalore City Junction Gandhidham BG
67 16508 Jodhpur Express 06:55 07:05 We & Fr Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
68 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 06:55 07:05 Su Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
69 16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 06:55 07:05 Tu Bangalore City Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
70 19216 Saurashtra Express 06:10 07:10 Daily Porbandar Mumbai Central
71 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 07:15 07:35 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
72 16312 Bikaner Express 07:15 07:35 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
73 16334 Veraval Express 07:15 07:35 We Trivandrum Central Veraval
74 16336 Gandhidham Express 07:15 07:35 Th Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
75 16338 Okha Express 07:15 07:35 Su & Fr Ernakulam Junction Okha
76 12994 Puri Gandhidham Express 07:25 07:45 We Puri Gandhidham BG
77 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 07:15 07:50 Tu & We Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
78 22965 Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 07:45 08:05 Sa Bandra Terminus Bhagat Ki Kothi
79 11088 Pune - Veraval Express 07:45 08:05 Fr Pune Junction Veraval
80 11090 Pune - Jodhpur Express 07:45 08:05 Mo Pune Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
81 11092 Pune - Bhuj Express 07:45 08:05 Tu Pune Junction Bhuj
82 69108 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 00:00 08:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
83 22951 Gandhidham Express 07:55 08:15 Fr Bandra Terminus Gandhidham BG
84 12959 Dadar Bhuj Express 07:55 08:15 We & Sa Dadar (Western) Bhuj
85 11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 08:10 08:25 Su & Tu Jabalpur Somnath
86 11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express 08:10 08:25 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jabalpur Somnath
87 22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express 08:25 08:45 Fr Bilaspur Hapa
88 69192 Gandhinagar - Anand MEMU 08:30 08:50 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Anand Junction
89 19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express 08:45 08:55 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Gandhinagar Capital
90 19411 Ahmedabad - Ajmer Inter City Express 00:00 09:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ajmer Junction
91 12945 Tapti Ganga Express 08:55 09:20 We Surat Mahuva Junction
92 12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress 08:55 09:20 Su, Mo & Th Howrah Junction Porbandar
93 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 09:10 09:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
94 22908 Hapa Madgaon Express 09:10 09:30 Th Hapa Madgaon
95 22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express 09:10 09:30 We Hisar Bandra Terminus
96 22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast 09:10 09:30 Su Jaisalmer Bandra Terminus
97 19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 00:00 09:40 We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
98 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 09:20 09:40 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
99 17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 09:40 10:00 Mo, We & Th Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction
100 17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 09:40 10:00 Sa Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port
101 16613 Coimbatore Express 09:40 10:00 Su Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction
102 19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 09:40 10:00 Fr Okha Tuticorin
103 19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 09:40 10:00 Tu Porbandar Secunderabad Junction
104 19031 Yoga Express 00:00 10:05 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
105 59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger 09:50 10:20 Daily Viramgam Junction Valsad
106 19107 Janmabhoomi Express 00:00 10:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Udhampur
107 79435 Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU 00:00 10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Patan
108 19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express 00:00 10:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Somnath
109 22960 Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jamnagar Surat
110 22962 Surat Intercity 10:30 10:50 Tu Hapa Surat
111 19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express 10:45 11:05 Mo Nathdwara Okha
112 12938 Garbha Express 10:45 11:05 We Howrah Junction Gandhidham BG
113 12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 10:45 11:05 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Porbandar
114 09208 Puri Somnath Special 10:45 11:05 Fr Puri Somnath
115 19223 Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 11:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jammu Tawi
116 12473 Sarvodaya Express 00:00 11:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
117 12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 11:10 11:30 We Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
118 12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 11:10 11:30 Tu Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
119 18421 Puri Ajmer Express 11:00 11:35 We & Sa Puri Ajmer Junction
120 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 11:35 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
121 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 00:00 11:35 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
122 59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger 00:00 12:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Okha
123 69131 Ahmedabad - Gandhinagar MEMU 00:00 12:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Gandhinagar Capital
124 59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 00:00 12:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
125 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 12:30 13:00 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
126 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 12:50 13:00 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
127 16335 Nagercoil Express 12:40 13:00 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
128 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 12:50 13:00 Mo & Sa Okha Ernakulam Junction
129 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 12:50 13:00 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
130 69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 00:00 13:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction
131 14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 13:30 14:00 Fr Barmer Yesvantpur Junction
132 22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express 00:00 14:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Allahabad Junction
133 19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express 13:10 14:00 Tu Jammu Tawi Bandra Terminus
134 16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 13:10 14:00 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction
135 19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 13:55 14:10 Th Secunderabad Junction Porbandar
136 17018 Rajkot Express 13:55 14:10 Su, Tu & We Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction
137 17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 13:55 14:10 Fr Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus
138 16614 Rajkot Express 13:55 14:10 Sa Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction
139 22952 Bandra T Express 13:55 14:15 Th Gandhidham BG Bandra Terminus
140 19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Express 00:00 14:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
141 12476 Sarvodaya Express 14:15 14:35 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hapa
142 12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 14:15 14:35 Mo Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Jamnagar
143 12010 Shatabdi Express 00:00 14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
144 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 14:30 14:50 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
145 16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express 14:30 14:50 Tu Gandhidham BG Bangalore City Junction
146 16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express 14:30 14:50 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
147 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 14:30 14:50 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
148 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 14:30 14:50 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
149 79431 Ahmedabad - Mahesana DMU 00:00 15:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mehsana Junction
150 59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger 00:00 15:20 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
151 22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 00:00 15:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
152 11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express 15:20 16:15 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Junction
153 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express 15:30 16:15 We Bhuj Pune Junction
154 11095 Ahimsa Express 00:00 16:15 Th Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
155 19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 16:10 16:30 Tu Tuticorin Okha
156 16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 16:10 16:30 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction
157 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 00:00 16:30 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
158 12905 Porbandar Howrah Express 16:15 16:35 Su, We & Th Porbandar Howrah Junction
159 12949 Kaviguru Express 16:15 16:35 Fr Porbandar Kolkata Santragachi Junction
160 16734 Rameswaram Express 16:15 16:35 Tu Okha Rameswaram
161 69102 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU 00:00 16:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Vadodara Junction
162 12548 Agra Super Fast 00:00 16:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
163 11087 Veraval - Pune Express 16:40 17:00 Sa Veraval Pune Junction
164 22937 Rajkot Rewa Express 16:40 17:00 Su Rajkot Junction Rewa
165 12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 00:00 17:05 Mo, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
166 19575 Okha - Nathdwara Express 16:55 17:15 Sa Okha Nathdwara
167 22138 Prerana Express 00:00 17:20 Su, Mo & Th Ahmedabad Junction Nagpur
168 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:00 17:40 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
169 22959 Jamnagar Intcity 17:30 17:50 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Surat Jamnagar
170 22961 Hapa Intercity 17:30 17:50 Mo Surat Hapa
171 12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 00:00 18:00 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Puri
172 18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express 00:00 18:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Puri
173 18402 Okha - Puri Express 17:20 18:00 We Okha Puri
174 16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 00:00 18:00 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction
175 15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express 17:45 18:05 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Okha
176 15636 Dwarka Express 17:45 18:05 We Guwahati Okha
177 22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express 17:45 18:05 Tu Rewa Rajkot Junction
178 19034 Gujarat Queen 00:00 18:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Valsad
179 12915 Ashram Express 00:00 18:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
180 59049 Valsad - Viramgam Passenger 17:55 18:30 Daily Valsad Viramgam Junction
181 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 18:15 18:40 Fr Kamakhya Gandhidham BG
182 11465 Jabalpur Express 18:25 18:45 Mo & Sa Somnath Jabalpur
183 11463 Jabalpur Express 18:25 18:45 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Somnath Jabalpur
184 79433 Ahmedabad - Patan DMU 00:00 18:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Patan
185 69130 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU 00:00 19:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Anand Junction
186 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 00:00 19:05 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
187 14716 Tiruchchirapalli Sriganganagar Humsafar Express 19:02 19:20 Sa Tiruchirapalli Shri Ganganagar
188 15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 00:00 19:25 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
189 11049 Kolhapur Express 00:00 19:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
190 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 19:10 19:30 Mo Bandra Terminus Mahuva Junction
191 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 19:20 19:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
192 19309 Gandhinagar Capital Indore Express 19:25 19:45 Daily Gandhinagar Capital Indore Junction (BG)
193 14715 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 19:35 19:55 Tu Shri Ganganagar Tiruchirapalli
194 14805 Barmer AC Express 19:30 19:55 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Barmer
195 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 19:30 19:55 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
196 19027 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi Vivek Express 19:30 19:55 Sa Bandra Terminus Jammu Tawi
197 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 19:35 19:55 Th Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
198 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 19:35 19:55 Fr Mahuva Junction Bandra Terminus
199 19215 Saurashtra Express 19:45 20:05 Daily Mumbai Central Porbandar
200 69191 Anand - Gandhinagar MEMU 20:05 20:15 Daily Anand Junction Gandhinagar Capital
201 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 19:45 20:20 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bareilly
202 19165 Sabarmati Express 00:00 20:50 Su, We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
203 19167 Sabarmati Express 00:00 20:50 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
204 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 20:35 20:55 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
205 22915 Bandra Hisar Super Fast Express 20:35 20:55 Mo Bandra Terminus Hisar
206 14804 Ahmedabad Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:00 21:00 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi
207 22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express 20:40 21:00 Sa Bandra Terminus Veraval
208 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 00:00 21:00 Th Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
209 22928 Lok Shakti Express 00:00 21:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Bandra Terminus
210 15635 Guwahati Express 21:05 21:30 Fr Okha Guwahati
211 15667 Kamakhya Express 21:05 21:30 Sa Gandhidham BG Kamakhya
212 12947 Azimabad Express 00:00 21:30 Mo & We Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
213 22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express 21:10 21:30 Su Veraval Bandra Terminus
214 22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:05 21:30 Tu Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar
215 12480 Suryanagari Express 21:15 21:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jodhpur Junction
216 19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 00:00 21:50 Su Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
217 12902 Gujarat Mail 00:00 22:00 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
218 22957 Somnath Express 00:00 22:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Veraval
219 12989 Ajmer Express 22:10 22:30 Mo, Th & Sa Dadar (Western) Ajmer Junction
220 22931 Bandra Jaisalmer Express 22:10 22:30 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaisalmer
221 19708 Aravali Express 22:00 22:30 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
222 12490 Dadar (Western) Bikaner Express 22:10 22:30 Su & We Dadar (Western) Bikaner Junction
223 22474 Bandra - Bikaner Super Fast Express 22:10 22:30 Tu Bandra Terminus Bikaner Junction
224 22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express 22:10 22:30 Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bandra Terminus
225 12297 Pune Duronto 00:00 22:30 Su, Tu & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Pune Junction
226 22946 Saurashtra Mail 22:40 23:00 Daily Okha Mumbai Central
227 22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express 23:00 23:05 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus
228 59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger 00:00 23:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
229 22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 22:45 23:10 Su Varanasi Junction Okha
230 12937 Garbha Express 23:00 23:25 Sa Gandhidham BG Howrah Junction
231 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 23:00 23:25 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
232 22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 23:00 23:25 Th Okha Varanasi Junction
233 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 00:00 23:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
234 12268 Mumbai Duranto Express 00:00 23:45 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
235 19115 Bandra - Bhuj Express 23:40 23:59 Daily Dadar (Western) Bhuj
236 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express 23:40 23:59 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus Bandra Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Ahmedabad and all stations in Ahmedabad

Near By Airports to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is Ahmedabad Airport - (6.72 Km / 4.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ahmedabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map