List of all trains passing through Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station, Gujarat. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ahmedabad Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ahmedabad Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22963
00:02
00:10 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
  22935
00:02
00:12 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Palitana
  12833
00:00
00:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  14708
23:55
00:15 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  22993
00:15
00:35 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
  69106
00:00
00:45 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
  22663
00:20
00:50 Mo Mo
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
  19263
00:20
00:50 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19269
00:20
00:50 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
  14707
00:35
01:00 Daily Daily
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  17037
00:50
01:10 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Bikaner Junction
  19454
01:00
01:20 Mo Mo
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  12215
01:10
01:30 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  22452
01:10
01:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
  79430
00:00
01:50 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
  22936
01:50
02:00 Su Su
Palitana
Bandra Terminus
  22955
01:45
02:05 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
  19217
02:00
02:20 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jamnagar
  69116
00:00
02:25 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
  16733
02:20
02:40 Mo Mo
Rameswaram
Okha
  19264
02:10
02:40 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
  22956
02:50
03:10 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
  18422
03:00
03:20 We & Sa We & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Puri
  02833
03:10
03:30 Mo Mo
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  19056
03:10
03:30 Th Th
Jodhpur Junction
Valsad
  19262
03:10
03:30 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  59473
00:00
03:30 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Patan
  19578
03:10
03:30 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
  19055
03:20
03:40 We We
Valsad
Jodhpur Junction
  17623
03:20
03:40 Fr Fr
Nanded
Bikaner Junction
  18401
03:20
03:40 Tu Tu
Puri
Okha
  18501
03:20
03:40 Sa Sa
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12946
03:25
03:45 Th Th
Mahuva Junction
Surat
  22994
03:25
03:45 We We
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12479
03:30
03:50 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
  09564
03:40
04:00 We We
Okha
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  22907
04:10
04:20 Sa Sa
Madgaon
Hapa
  12993
04:00
04:20 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  19453
04:00
04:20 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Puri
  12489
04:00
04:20 Su & We Su & We
Bikaner Junction
Dadar (Western)
  12960
04:00
04:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  18502
04:00
04:20 Mo Mo
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
  19707
04:30
04:50 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
  22939
04:35
04:55 We We
Hapa
Bilaspur
  12934
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  22473
04:35
04:55 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  22966
04:35
04:55 Su Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bandra Terminus
  09012
04:35
04:55 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Bandra Terminus
  12990
04:35
04:55 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
  12971
04:55
05:15 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Bhavnagar Terminus
  69114
00:00
05:20 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12942
05:20
05:35 Sa Sa
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
  19116
05:15
05:35 Daily Daily
Bhuj
Dadar (Western)
  22945
05:35
05:55 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Okha
  12932
00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19403
00:00
06:05 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
  19413
00:00
06:05 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
  54804
00:00
06:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  22903
06:20
06:40 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhuj
  19216
06:10
06:40 Daily Daily
Porbandar
Mumbai Central
  14311
06:15
06:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
  15046
06:25
06:50 Mo Mo
Okha
Gorakhpur Junction
  22954
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  22664
06:35
07:00 Tu Tu
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
  17038
06:35
07:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Bikaner Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17624
06:35
07:00 Su Su
Bikaner Junction
Nanded
  16506
06:55
07:05 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16508
06:55
07:05 We & Fr We & Fr
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16532
06:55
07:05 Su Su
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  16534
06:55
07:05 Tu Tu
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  16210
06:55
07:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
  19259
07:15
07:25 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
  16336
07:15
07:25 Th Th
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
  16338
07:15
07:25 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Okha
  16312
07:15
07:25 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
  16334
07:15
07:25 We We
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
  12655
00:00
07:35 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12994
07:25
07:45 We We
Puri
Gandhidham BG
  19270
07:15
07:50 Tu & We Tu & We
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
  22965
07:45
08:05 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  11088
07:45
08:05 Fr Fr
Pune Junction
Veraval
  11090
07:45
08:05 Mo Mo
Pune Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  11092
07:45
08:05 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Bhuj
  69108
00:00
08:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12959
07:55
08:15 We & Sa We & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
  22951
07:55
08:15 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gandhidham BG
  11464
08:05
08:25 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jabalpur
Somnath
  11466
08:05
08:25 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Jabalpur
Somnath
  02834
08:25
08:45 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
  19310
08:35
08:45 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Gandhinagar Capital
  69192
08:35
08:50 Daily Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Anand Junction
  22940
08:25
08:55 Fr Fr
Bilaspur
Hapa
  19411
00:00
09:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Ajmer Junction
  12945
09:00
09:20 We We
Surat
Mahuva Junction
  12906
09:00
09:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  22830
09:20
09:30 Mo Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  09416
Origin
09:30 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
ahmedabad-junction
  22908
09:10
09:30 Th Th
Hapa
Madgaon
  22916
09:10
09:30 We We
Hisar
Bandra Terminus
  22932
09:10
09:30 Su Su
Jaisalmer
Bandra Terminus
  22950
09:10
09:30 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
  19420
00:00
09:40 We & Sa We & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  16613
09:40
10:00 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  17017
09:40
10:00 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17203
09:40
10:00 Sa Sa
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
  19202
09:40
10:00 Tu Tu
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
  19568
09:40
10:00 Fr Fr
Okha
Tuticorin
  19031
00:00
10:05 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
  59050
09:50
10:20 Daily Daily
Viramgam Junction
Valsad
  19107
00:00
10:25 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Udhampur
  79435
00:00
10:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Patan
  19119
00:00
10:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Somnath
  22960
10:30
10:50 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jamnagar
Surat
  22962
10:30
10:50 Tu Tu
Hapa
Surat
  12938
10:45
11:05 We We
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12950
10:45
11:05 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  19576
10:45
11:05 Mo Mo
Nathdwara
Okha
  19223
00:00
11:20 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
  12475
11:10
11:30 We We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12477
11:10
11:30 Tu Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12473
00:00
11:30 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  19401
00:00
11:35 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
  18421
11:00
11:35 We & Sa We & Sa
Puri
Ajmer Junction
  19409
00:00
11:35 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  59547
00:00
12:00 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Okha
  69131
00:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Gandhinagar Capital
  09563
12:20
12:40 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Okha
  59442
00:00
12:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  16337
12:50
13:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Okha
Ernakulam Junction
  16311
12:30
13:00 We We
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16333
12:50
13:00 Th Th
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
  16335
12:40
13:00 Fr Fr
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
  19260
12:50
13:00 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  69128
00:00
13:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
  22967
00:00
14:00 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Allahabad Junction
  16588
13:10
14:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  14806
13:30
14:00 Fr Fr
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
  19028
13:10
14:00 Tu Tu
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
  19201
13:55
14:10 Th Th
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
  16614
13:55
14:10 Sa Sa
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17018
13:55
14:10 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
  17204
13:55
14:10 Fr Fr
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
  22952
13:55
14:15 Th Th
Gandhidham BG
Bandra Terminus
  19036
00:00
14:20 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12476
14:15
14:35 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
  12478
14:15
14:35 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
  16505
14:30
14:40 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Bangalore City Junction
  16507
14:30
14:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  16531
14:30
14:40 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  16533
14:30
14:40 We We
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
  12010
00:00
14:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  16209
14:30
14:40 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
  59550
00:00
15:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  79431
00:00
15:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mehsana Junction
  22920
00:00
15:30 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  09413
00:00
16:10 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  16587
16:05
16:15 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction
  11089
15:20
16:15 Tu Tu
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pune Junction
  11091
15:30
16:15 We We
Bhuj
Pune Junction
  19567
16:05
16:15 Tu Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
  11095
00:00
16:15 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
  15270
00:00
16:30 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  69102
00:00
16:50 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Vadodara Junction
  12548
00:00
16:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
  11087
16:40
17:00 Sa Sa
Veraval
Pune Junction
  12917
00:00
17:05 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12949
16:55
17:15 Fr Fr
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  19575
16:55
17:15 Sa Sa
Okha
Nathdwara
  12905
16:55
17:15 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
  16734
16:55
17:15 Tu Tu
Okha
Rameswaram
  22138
00:00
17:25 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Nagpur
  12957
00:00
17:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
  22959
17:30
17:50 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Surat
Jamnagar
  22961
17:30
17:50 Mo Mo
Surat
Hapa
  22937
17:40
18:00 Su Su
Rajkot Junction
Rewa
  15045
17:45
18:05 Fr Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Okha
  22938
17:45
18:05 Tu Tu
Rewa
Rajkot Junction
  15636
17:45
18:05 We We
Guwahati
Okha
  19034
00:00
18:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Valsad
  15668
18:10
18:20 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
  59049
17:55
18:30 Daily Daily
Valsad
Viramgam Junction
  12915
00:00
18:30 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
  16501
00:00
18:40 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12844
00:00
18:40 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  18402
18:05
18:40 We We
Okha
Puri
  18406
00:00
18:40 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Puri
  79433
00:00
18:50 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Patan
  11463
18:30
18:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Somnath
Jabalpur
  11465
18:30
18:50 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Somnath
Jabalpur
  19415
00:00
19:05 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  69130
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Anand Junction
  09011
19:02
19:20 We We
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  22498
19:02
19:20 Sa Sa
Tiruchirapalli
Shri Ganganagar
  11049
00:00
19:25 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  15560
00:00
19:25 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  19029
19:10
19:30 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Mahuva Junction
  12216
19:20
19:40 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19309
19:25
19:45 Daily Daily
Gandhinagar Capital
Indore Junction (BG)
  22475
19:35
19:55 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  22497
19:35
19:55 Tu Tu
Shri Ganganagar
Tiruchirapalli
  14805
19:30
19:55 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
  22451
19:30
19:55 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
  19027
19:30
19:55 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
  19030
19:35
19:55 Fr Fr
Mahuva Junction
Bandra Terminus
  19215
19:45
20:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Porbandar
  69191
20:05
20:15 Daily Daily
Anand Junction
Gandhinagar Capital
  14312
19:45
20:20 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Bhuj
Bareilly
  19218
20:20
20:40 Daily Daily
Jamnagar
Bandra Terminus
  22991
20:35
20:55 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Veraval
  22915
20:35
20:55 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Hisar
  22949
20:35
20:55 We We
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  19167
00:00
21:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  19407
00:00
21:00 Th Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
  19165
00:00
21:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  14804
00:00
21:00 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  22928
00:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Bandra Terminus
  22992
21:10
21:30 Su Su
Veraval
Bandra Terminus
  12480
21:15
21:35 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jodhpur Junction
  22829
21:10
21:40 Tu Tu
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  15635
21:10
21:40 Fr Fr
Okha
Guwahati
  15667
21:10
21:40 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
  12947
00:00
21:40 Mo & We Mo & We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  19421
00:00
21:50 Su Su
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  12902
00:00
22:00 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  22476
21:45
22:10 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Bikaner Junction
  22957
00:00
22:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Veraval
  12989
22:05
22:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Dadar (Western)
Ajmer Junction
  22931
22:05
22:25 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaisalmer
  12490
22:05
22:25 Su & We Su & We
Dadar (Western)
Bikaner Junction
  22474
22:05
22:25 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Bikaner Junction
  12297
00:00
22:30 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Pune Junction
  22904
22:10
22:30 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bandra Terminus
  19708
22:00
22:30 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
  22970
22:40
23:00 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
  22946
22:40
23:00 Daily Daily
Okha
Mumbai Central
  22964
23:00
23:05 Su Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus
  19261
23:00
23:10 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
  19577
23:00
23:10 Tu & We Tu & We
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
  59440
00:00
23:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  12941
23:00
23:25 Tu Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
  22969
23:00
23:25 Th Th
Okha
Varanasi Junction
  12937
23:00
23:25 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
  09411
00:00
23:25 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  54805
00:00
23:30 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur
  12268
00:00
23:40 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Mumbai Central
  19115
23:40
23:59 Daily Daily
Dadar (Western)
Bhuj
  12972
23:40
23:59 Daily Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus
Bandra Terminus

Click here to view all trains from Ahmedabad and all stations in Ahmedabad

Nearest Airports to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ahmedabad Junction and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Ahmedabad Airport - (6.72 Km / 4.18 Miles)
  2. Vadodara Airport - (99.88 Km / 62.06 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ahmedabad Junction by train, get complete information about Ahmedabad Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ahmedabad Junction, distance to Ahmedabad Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ahmedabad Junction.

Trains to Ahmedabad Junction Station - List of Ahmedabad Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ahmedabad Junction, Trains from Ahmedabad Junction and Trains passing through the Ahmedabad Junction Railway station in the state of Gujarat. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ahmedabad Junction Station and other information like Ahmedabad Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ahmedabad Junction Station Location Map