Find all trains running between Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ankleshwar Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

There are 31 trains running between Ankleshwar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

ADI to AKV Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Ankleshwar Junction (AKV)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Ankleshwar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ankleshwar Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22956 Kutch Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Daily 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 06:01
Ankleshwar Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa 06:26
Ankleshwar Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 06:26
Ankleshwar Junction
12479 Suryanagri Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 03:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 06:34
Ankleshwar Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 07:27
Ankleshwar Junction
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Daily 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 08:51
Ankleshwar Junction
19216 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 06:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 11:10
Ankleshwar Junction
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central Daily 06:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 11:10
Ankleshwar Junction
22954 Gujarat Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 10:12
Ankleshwar Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 07:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 10:21
Ankleshwar Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction Su 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction Tu 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo, We & Th 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th 13:00
Ankleshwar Junction
59050 Viramgam - Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad Daily 10:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 16:50
Ankleshwar Junction
22960 Surat Intercity Jamnagar to Surat Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 10:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:53
Ankleshwar Junction
22962 Surat Intercity Hapa to Surat Tu 10:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 13:53
Ankleshwar Junction
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 19:02
Ankleshwar Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa 15:59
Ankleshwar Junction
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Fr 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 15:58
Ankleshwar Junction
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Th 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 16:00
Ankleshwar Junction
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We 15:59
Ankleshwar Junction
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Su 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 15:59
Ankleshwar Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 17:33
Ankleshwar Junction
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo & We 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & We 17:33
Ankleshwar Junction
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express Gandhidham BG to Bangalore City Junction Tu 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 17:46
Ankleshwar Junction
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad Daily 18:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 21:34
Ankleshwar Junction
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 21:37
Ankleshwar Junction
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Coimbatore Junction Th 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 22:34
Ankleshwar Junction
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus Daily 20:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 23:51
Ankleshwar Junction
19708 Aravali Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Daily 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 01:27
Ankleshwar Junction
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 04:38
Ankleshwar Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 03:09
Bharuch Junction
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 03:40
Bharuch Junction
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, We & Fr 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 03:57
Bharuch Junction
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express Chandigarh to Bandra Terminus Mo & Th 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th 04:22
Bharuch Junction
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express Palitana to Bandra Terminus Su 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 06:10
Surat
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 03:20
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa 07:45
Surat
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad Th 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 06:40
Bharuch Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 06:35
Bharuch Junction
12946 Tapti Ganga Express Mahuva Junction to Surat Th 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 07:15
Surat
22994 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus We 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
We 07:20
Surat
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 08:15
Surat
12993 Gandhidham Puri Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Sa 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa 08:15
Surat
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express Bhuj to Dadar (Western) Tu & Fr 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr 08:15
Surat
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (Western) Su & We 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We 08:10
Surat
22966 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Super Fast Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus Su 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 08:45
Surat
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus Tu 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 07:55
Bharuch Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
We 07:55
Bharuch Junction
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (Western) Mo, Th & Sa 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 07:55
Bharuch Junction
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 07:33
Bharuch Junction
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:33
Bharuch Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Sa 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa 11:30
Surat
17624 Bikaner Nanded Express Bikaner Junction to Nanded Su 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 10:46
Bharuch Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 11:30
Surat
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express Hapa to Madgaon Th 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 12:11
Bharuch Junction
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus Fr 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 12:12
Bharuch Junction
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus Su 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 12:28
Bharuch Junction
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express Hisar to Bandra Terminus We 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We 12:12
Bharuch Junction
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central We & Sa 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa 13:40
Surat
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Kakinada Port Sa 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa 14:25
Surat
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin Fr 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 12:50
Bharuch Junction
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Express Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction Th 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 16:43
Bharuch Junction
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus Tu 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 18:25
Surat
22952 Bandra T Express Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Th 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 18:25
Surat
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Ajmer Junction to Mysore City Junction Su & Fr 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr 17:41
Bharuch Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore City Junction We 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We 19:00
Surat
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Ajmer Junction to Bangalore City Junction Mo 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 19:05
Surat
12010 Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:06
Bharuch Junction
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express Jodhpur Junction to Bangalore City Junction Th & Sa 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Th & Sa 17:41
Bharuch Junction
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Mo 15:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 18:50
Surat
11095 Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction Th 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 19:01
Bharuch Junction
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction We 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We 19:01
Bharuch Junction
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Tu 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 18:59
Bharuch Junction
11087 Veraval - Pune Express Veraval to Pune Junction Sa 17:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa 19:41
Bharuch Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 17:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 20:12
Bharuch Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Su, We & Th 17:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, We & Th 21:10
Surat
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Tu 17:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 21:05
Surat
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Su, Mo & Th 17:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Mo & Th 20:30
Bharuch Junction
22937 Rajkot Rewa Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa Su 18:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 20:44
Bharuch Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Th & Sa 18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 21:31
Bharuch Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri We 18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We 22:20
Surat
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Fr 18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 21:31
Bharuch Junction
11049 Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Kolhapur CSTM Su 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 22:09
Bharuch Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction Fr 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 22:09
Bharuch Junction
22990 Mahuva Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus Fr 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 23:50
Surat
22497 Sri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar to Tiruchirapalli Tu 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 22:35
Bharuch Junction
22928 Lok Shakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 23:59
Bharuch Junction
22992 Veraval Mumbai Bandra Super Fast Express Veraval to Bandra Terminus Su 21:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 01:07
Surat
09434 Gandhidham Bandra Super Fast Specialfare Special Gandhidham BG to Bandra Terminus Sa 21:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 00:31
Bharuch Junction
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 01:05
Bharuch Junction
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 01:42
Surat
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central Daily 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 01:39
Bharuch Junction
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Su 23:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 02:08
Bharuch Junction
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus Daily 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 03:45
Surat

Find the location of Ankleshwar Junction Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.