Find all trains running between Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhiwandi Road - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Bhiwandi Road Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Bhiwandi Road • ADI - BIRD Train Timings

Ahmedabad Junction Bhiwandi Road
Average Distance : 470 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Bhiwandi Road

There are 15 Trains running between Bhiwandi Road and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhiwandi Road - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Bhiwandi Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road

View return trains from Bhiwandi Road to Ahmedabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmedabad Bhiwandi Road
06504 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 00:25
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 09:55
Kalyan
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:30
Borivali
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 03:27
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:27
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:46
Borivali
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:23
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Saphale
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:16
Borivali
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 16:24
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:43
Borivali
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:25
Panvel
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:06
Borivali
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Borivali
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:07
Andheri
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Virar
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:18
Andheri