Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Ahmedabad Junction route.

There are 9 trains running between Dadar (Western) and Ahmedabad Junction.

ADI to DDR Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Dadar (Western) (DDR)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (Western). Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12960
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12489
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19116
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Dadar (Western)
22954
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
19216
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
59442
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Western)
12902
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
22946
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12215
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22936
Su Dep. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 10:20
Bandra Terminus
22956
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19262
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
22994
We Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:55
Bandra Terminus
12479
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
12934
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
22473
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
12932
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
22932
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
22916
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22908
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22950
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613
Su Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311
We Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
19260
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
19028
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
14806
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22952
Th Dep. : 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
16505
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533
We Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16531
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
22920
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vasai Road
11089
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11095
Th Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11049
Su Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475
Th Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
14715
Tu Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
19030
Fr Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
22928
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
22992
Su Dep. : 21:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
19708
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
12297
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Vasai Road
22904
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
22964
Su Dep. : 23:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
59440
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:38
Vasai Road
12268
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central
12972
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri

Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.