Find all trains running between Dadar (Western) (DDR) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Western) - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Dadar (Western) Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Dadar (Western) • ADI - DDR Train Timings

Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (Western)
Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 8 Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (Western)

There are 8 Trains running between Dadar (Western) and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Western) - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Dadar (Western)
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:28
Dadar (Western)
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:38
Dadar (Western)
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Dadar (Western)
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:53
Dadar (Western)
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:37
Dadar (Western)

View return trains from Dadar (Western) to Ahmedabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmedabad Dadar (Western)
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Vasai Road
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:49
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:33
Borivali
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
09562 Okha - Bandra Puja Special
Tu Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 05:26
Borivali
12297 Pune Duronto
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Vasai Road
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:33
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 23:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri