Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central • ADI - BCT Train Timings

Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 10 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Duronto

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmedabad Mumbai
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Fr Dep. : 03:27
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:27
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 13:10
Panvel
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:46
Borivali
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:23
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:59
Borivali
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 11:59
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:20
Borivali
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express
We & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 18:25
Panvel
16613 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:28
Karjat
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:42
Kalyan
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Vasai Road
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Panvel
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:40
Vasai Road
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 22:42
Kalyan
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 01:02
Kalyan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
Vasai Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
Th Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 23:50
Vasai Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 02:23
Karjat
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 00:10
Vasai Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Su Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:16
Virar
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:26
Andheri
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 05:30
Borivali
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Borivali
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Bandra Terminus