Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction route.

There are 10 trains running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.

ADI to BCT Distance 490 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Mumbai Central (BCT)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12934
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
22954
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
59442
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12010
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
12902
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
22946
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12268
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12215
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
22936
Su Dep. : 02:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 10:20
Bandra Terminus
22956
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
19578
Su & Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19262
Fr Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
22994
We Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:55
Bandra Terminus
12479
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
12960
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489
Su & We Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
22473
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
12990
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19116
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Dadar (Western)
22950
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22932
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
22916
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 16:45
Bandra Terminus
22908
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:25
Vasai Road
19420
We & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Vasai Road
17203
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613
Su Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16337
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335
Fr Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16311
We Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
19260
Su Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
14806
Fr Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19028
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16588
Mo & We Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
22952
Th Dep. : 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
16531
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507
Th & Sa Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533
We Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
16209
Su & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
22920
Mo Dep. : 15:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vasai Road
11095
Th Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11091
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11049
Su Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
19030
Fr Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Bandra Terminus
14715
Tu Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 03:35
Vasai Road
22475
Th Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:10
Vasai Road
22928
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
22992
Su Dep. : 21:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
19708
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
12297
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 03:50
Vasai Road
22904
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:15
Bandra Terminus
22964
Su Dep. : 23:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri

Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.