Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central • ADI - BCT Train Timings

Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
Average Distance : 490 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 15 Mins - 15 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

There are 10 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
22954 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
22946 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmedabad Mumbai
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:36
Borivali
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:26
Borivali
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:16
Borivali
22956 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:34
Borivali
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Vasai Road
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 03:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 10:55
Vasai Road
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:42
Borivali
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:02
Vasai Road
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:20
Borivali
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 11:57
Borivali
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:56
Borivali
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:19
Borivali
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Sa Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:47
Borivali
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:00
Borivali
22908 Hapa Madgaon Express
Th Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Vasai Road
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express
Fr Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Mo, We & Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 18:20
Vasai Road
16613 Coimbatore Express
Sa Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:53
Bhiwandi Road
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express
Monday & Saturday Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Monday & Saturday Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16335 Nagercoil Express
Th Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 21:06
Bhiwandi Road
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 13:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:30
Vasai Road
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:35
Vasai Road
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 21:39
Borivali
22952 Bandra T Express
We Dep. : 14:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 21:40
Borivali
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj
Su Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16507 Jodhpur Banglore Express
Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16505 Gandhidham - Bangalore Express
Mo Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express
Sunday & Friday Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 00:08
Bhiwandi Road
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 14:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:35
Vasai Road
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express
Tu Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11089 Jodhpur - Pune Express
Mo Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11095 Ahimsa Express
We Dep. : 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11087 Veraval - Pune Express
Fr Dep. : 17:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:53
Bhiwandi Road
11049 Kolhapur Express
Sa Dep. : 19:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 03:53
Bhiwandi Road
22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 03:05
Vasai Road
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Andheri
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Andheri
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Andheri
12297 Pune Duronto
Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:50
Vasai Road
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:33
Borivali
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:54
Borivali
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:16
Andheri