Find all trains running between Mumbai Central (BCT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Mumbai Central Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central • ADI - BCT Train Timings

There are 10 Trains running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Mumbai Central
12934 Karnavati Express
Daily Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Mumbai Central
12932 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Double Decker
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Mumbai Central
19012 Gujarat Express
Daily Dep. : 07:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:25
Mumbai Central
19216 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Mumbai Central
59442 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Mumbai Central
12010 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 14:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:20
Mumbai Central
12902 Gujarat Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Mumbai Central
19006 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Mumbai Central
59440 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Mumbai Central
12268 Mumbai Duranto Express
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:00
Mumbai Central

View return trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmedabad Mumbai
14707 Ranakpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Bandra Terminus
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 08:10
Bandra Terminus
22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 09:20
Bandra Terminus
19132 Kutch Express
Daily Dep. : 03:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:25
Bandra Terminus
12479 Suryanagri Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Bandra Terminus
12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
12489 Bikaner - Dadar (Western) Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 12:00
Dadar (Western)
22473 Bikaner - Bandra Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
19066 Jodhpur - Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 12:45
Bandra Terminus
12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Dadar (Western)
19116 Bhuj - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:05
Bandra Terminus
19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express
Fr Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22916 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 17:10
Bandra Terminus
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast
Su Dep. : 09:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 17:35
Bandra Terminus
59425 Bhuj - Palanpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:32
Devgam
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Mitha
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandra Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
19452 Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra Express
Th Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Bandra Terminus
22928 Lok Shakti Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:26
Andheri
19018 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:40
Bandra Terminus
22904 Bhuj - Bandra AC Super Fast Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Bandra Terminus
22936 Palitana Bandra Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 06:15
Bandra Terminus
19708 Aravali Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Bandra Terminus
19204 Bhavnagar Bandra Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:35
Bandra Terminus
12972 Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Express
Daily Dep. : 23:59
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:18
Andheri