Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

There are 35 trains running between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

ADI to RJT Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19261
Tu Dep. : 01:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:58
Rajkot Junction
19577
We & Th Dep. : 01:30
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Th Arr. : 05:22
Rajkot Junction
16733
Mo Dep. : 02:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:45
Rajkot Junction
19264
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:45
Rajkot Junction
18401
Tu Dep. : 03:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:20
Rajkot Junction
22907
Sa Dep. : 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Rajkot Junction
22945
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Rajkot Junction
16338
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:42
Rajkot Junction
16334
We Dep. : 07:35
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:42
Rajkot Junction
19270
Tu & We Dep. : 07:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 12:25
Rajkot Junction
11088
Fr Dep. : 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:25
Rajkot Junction
11466
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 13:00
Rajkot Junction
11464
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Rajkot Junction
22940
Fr Dep. : 08:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:14
Rajkot Junction
12906
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 09:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:30
Rajkot Junction
19119
Daily Dep. : 10:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Rajkot Junction
19576
Mo Dep. : 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:28
Rajkot Junction
09208
Fr Dep. : 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:28
Rajkot Junction
12950
Tu Dep. : 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:28
Rajkot Junction
59547
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Rajkot Junction
17018
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 18:50
Rajkot Junction
16614
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:50
Rajkot Junction
19201
Th Dep. : 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th Arr. : 19:08
Rajkot Junction
12478
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:05
Rajkot Junction
12476
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:05
Rajkot Junction
19567
Tu Dep. : 16:30
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 20:50
Rajkot Junction
22961
Mo Dep. : 17:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Rajkot Junction
22959
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:00
Rajkot Junction
22938
Tu Dep. : 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:50
Rajkot Junction
15636
We Dep. : 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Rajkot Junction
15045
Fr Dep. : 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:25
Rajkot Junction
19215
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:49
Rajkot Junction
22991
Sa Dep. : 21:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:08
Rajkot Junction
22957
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Rajkot Junction
22970
Su Dep. : 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:29
Rajkot Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22951
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:13
Wankaner Junction
15668
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:15
Wankaner Junction

Find the location of Rajkot Junction Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.