Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route. Find the location of Rajkot Junction Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction and Rajkot Junction • ADI - RJT Train Timings

There are 36 Trains running between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Ahmedabad Junction Rajkot Junction
12997 Hapa Express
We & Th Dep. : 00:20 We & Th Arr. : 04:50
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express
Mo Dep. : 02:10 Mo Arr. : 06:13
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Mo Dep. : 02:20 Mo Arr. : 08:00
19017 Sau Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30 Daily Arr. : 07:27
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 02:40 Tu & Fr Arr. : 08:00
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Tu Dep. : 03:55 Tu Arr. : 08:27
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:30 Sa Arr. : 08:37
19005 Saurashtra Mail
Daily Dep. : 05:05 Daily Arr. : 10:05
16334 Veraval Express
We Dep. : 07:35 We Arr. : 12:26
16338 Okha Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:35 Su & Fr Arr. : 12:13
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express
Tu & We Dep. : 07:50 Tu & We Arr. : 12:32
11088 Pune - Veraval Express
Fr Dep. : 08:05 Fr Arr. : 12:32
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 08:15 Su & Tu Arr. : 13:10
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:15 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:10
09535 Raipur - Hapa Special
Fr Dep. : 08:45 Fr Arr. : 13:40
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 09:15 Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 13:35
09561 Bandra - Okha Puja Special
Th Dep. : 09:35 Th Arr. : 15:00
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 10:30 Daily Arr. : 15:15
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express
Mo Dep. : 11:15 Mo Arr. : 15:48
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Tu Dep. : 11:15 Tu Arr. : 15:48
08049 Santragachi - Rajkot Winter Special
Fr Dep. : 11:15 Fr Arr. : 16:15
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:00 Daily Arr. : 20:30
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express
Th Dep. : 14:20 Th Arr. : 19:21
17018 Rajkot Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 14:20 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 19:00
16614 Rajkot Express
Sa Dep. : 14:20 Sa Arr. : 19:00
12476 Sarvodaya Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35 Tu Arr. : 19:21
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35 Mo Arr. : 19:21
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 16:30 Tu Arr. : 20:55
29059 Surat - Hapa Intercity
Mo Dep. : 18:00 Mo Arr. : 22:20
19059 Jamnagar Intercityy
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:20
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express
Fr Dep. : 18:20 Fr Arr. : 22:56
15636 Dwarka Express
We Dep. : 18:20 We Arr. : 22:56
19215 Saurashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 20:00 Daily Arr. : 01:18
19221 Somnath Express
Daily Dep. : 22:00 Daily Arr. : 02:12
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Tu & We Dep. : 23:20 We & Th Arr. : 03:55
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Mo Dep. : 23:30 Tu Arr. : 03:55

View return trains from Rajkot Junction to Ahmedabad Junction »