Find all trains running between Rajkot Junction (RJT) and Ahmedabad Junction (ADI). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction route.

There are 36 trains running between Rajkot Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

ADI to RJT Distance 250 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 8 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) and Rajkot Junction (RJT)

Every day train departs from Ahmedabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Given below is the list of all the Rajkot Junction - Ahmedabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar Daily 02:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 06:45
Rajkot Junction
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Mo 02:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 07:45
Rajkot Junction
19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar Tu & Fr 02:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & Fr 07:45
Rajkot Junction
18401 Puri- - Okha-express Puri to Okha Tu 03:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 08:00
Rajkot Junction
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express Madgaon to Hapa Sa 04:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa 08:33
Rajkot Junction
22945 Saurashtra Mail Mumbai Central to Okha Daily 05:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 10:10
Rajkot Junction
16338 Okha Express Ernakulam Junction to Okha Su & Fr 07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Fr 11:52
Rajkot Junction
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval We 07:25
Ahmedabad Junction
We 11:52
Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar Tu & We 07:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu & We 12:10
Rajkot Junction
11088 Pune - Veraval Express Pune Junction to Veraval Fr 08:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 12:10
Rajkot Junction
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Su & Tu 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Su & Tu 13:12
Rajkot Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 08:25
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 13:12
Rajkot Junction
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Rajkot Junction Su 08:45
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 13:45
Rajkot Junction
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Hapa Fr 08:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 13:26
Rajkot Junction
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress Howrah Junction to Porbandar Su, Mo & Th 09:20
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Mo & Th 13:26
Rajkot Junction
19119 Ahmedabad - Somnath Inter City Express Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath Daily 10:40
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 15:10
Rajkot Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Tu 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 15:28
Rajkot Junction
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha Mo 11:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 15:28
Rajkot Junction
59547 Ahmedabad - Okha Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Okha Daily 12:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 20:40
Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express Secunderabad Junction to Porbandar Th 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Th 19:14
Rajkot Junction
17018 Rajkot Express Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction Su, Tu & We 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu & We 19:00
Rajkot Junction
16614 Rajkot Express Coimbatore Junction to Rajkot Junction Sa 14:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Sa 19:00
Rajkot Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Mo 14:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 19:14
Rajkot Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Tu 14:35
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 19:14
Rajkot Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express Tuticorin to Okha Tu 16:15
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 20:55
Rajkot Junction
22961 Hapa Intercity Surat to Hapa Mo 17:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 22:00
Rajkot Junction
22959 Jamnagar Intcity Surat to Jamnagar Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 17:50
Ahmedabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 22:00
Rajkot Junction
15636 Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha We 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
We 22:35
Rajkot Junction
15045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Gorakhpur Junction to Okha Fr 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Fr 22:35
Rajkot Junction
22938 Rewa Rajkot Super Fast Express Rewa to Rajkot Junction Tu 18:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 22:50
Rajkot Junction
19215 Saurashtra Express Mumbai Central to Porbandar Daily 20:05
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 00:49
Rajkot Junction
22991 Mumbai Bandra Veraval Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Veraval Sa 20:55
Ahmedabad Junction
Su 01:08
Rajkot Junction
22957 Somnath Express Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Daily 22:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Daily 02:07
Rajkot Junction
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha Su 23:00
Ahmedabad Junction
Mo 03:36
Rajkot Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Tu & We 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
We & Th 03:36
Rajkot Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Mo 23:10
Ahmedabad Junction
Tu 03:36
Rajkot Junction

Find the location of Rajkot Junction Railway Station and Ahmedabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.