Find all trains running between Manmad Junction (MMR) and Ahmednagar (ANG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Manmad Junction - Ahmednagar route. Find the location of Manmad Junction Railway Station and Ahmednagar Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Ahmednagar and Manmad Junction • ANG - MMR Train Timings

Ahmednagar Manmad Junction
Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Ahmednagar to Manmad Junction

There are 24 Trains running between Manmad Junction and Ahmednagar. Given below is the list of all the Manmad Junction - Ahmednagar Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Holiday Special, Garibrath

No Train Name Ahmednagar Manmad Junction
11407 Pune Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 00:43
Ahmednagar
We Arr. : 03:35
Manmad Junction
12729 Pune Nanded Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 00:43
Ahmednagar
Tu & Th Arr. : 03:25
Manmad Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Manmad Junction
51401 Pune - Manmad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Manmad Junction
12779 Goa Express
Daily Dep. : 07:30
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 10:15
Manmad Junction
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
We & Fr Dep. : 08:50
Ahmednagar
We & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Manmad Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Ahmednagar
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Manmad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Fr Dep. : 11:10
Ahmednagar
Fr Arr. : 14:20
Manmad Junction
12627 Karnataka Express
Daily Dep. : 12:00
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Manmad Junction
01655 Pune - Jabalpur Specialfare Special
Tu Dep. : 14:00
Ahmednagar
Tu Arr. : 17:20
Manmad Junction
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express
Sa Dep. : 14:00
Ahmednagar
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Manmad Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express
Su & We Dep. : 14:00
Ahmednagar
Su & We Arr. : 17:20
Manmad Junction
57515 Daund - Nanded Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Manmad Junction
51421 Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Manmad Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express
We Dep. : 19:05
Ahmednagar
We Arr. : 21:50
Manmad Junction
12147 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:05
Ahmednagar
Tu Arr. : 21:50
Manmad Junction
12781 Swarna Jayanthi
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Ahmednagar
Sa Arr. : 21:50
Manmad Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Mo Dep. : 19:05
Ahmednagar
Mo Arr. : 21:50
Manmad Junction
11077 Jhelum Express
Daily Dep. : 20:25
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Manmad Junction
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 20:55
Ahmednagar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:01
Manmad Junction
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 20:55
Ahmednagar
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:01
Manmad Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Ahmednagar
Sa Arr. : 00:01
Manmad Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 21:25
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Manmad Junction
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Manmad Junction

View return trains from Manmad Junction to Ahmednagar »

Other Routes

No Train Name Ahmednagar Manmad
51033 Mumbai CST - SainagarShirdi Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Ahmednagar
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 08:50
Ahmednagar
Tu Arr. : 11:30
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
22601 Shirdi Express
Th Dep. : 08:50
Ahmednagar
Th Arr. : 11:30
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
11002 Pandharpur - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 17:33
Ahmednagar
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 20:30
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)