Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
2 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
3 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
4 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
5 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
6 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
7 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
8 12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
9 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
10 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
11 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Fr Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
12 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
13 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
14 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
15 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
16 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
17 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Origin 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
20 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Origin 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
21 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Canttonment Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 05:45 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Delhi Cantonment
22 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Origin 05:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express Origin 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
24 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
25 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
26 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express Origin 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
28 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
29 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
30 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
31 19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
33 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
34 12978 Maru Sagar Express Origin 07:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
36 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
37 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:00 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
38 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger Origin 10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
39 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
40 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
41 15716 Garib Nawaj Express Origin 11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
42 19708 Aravali Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
43 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
44 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
45 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
46 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Origin 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
47 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express Origin 13:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
48 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
49 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
50 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
51 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
52 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
54 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction
55 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Origin 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
56 04810 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special 15:10 15:20 Daily Allahabad Junction Jodhpur Junction
57 12182 Dayodaya Express Origin 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
58 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi Origin 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
59 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
60 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
61 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
62 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
63 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
64 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
65 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
66 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
67 18422 Ajmer Puri Express Origin 17:10 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
68 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 17:15 17:25 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
69 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Origin 17:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
70 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
71 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
72 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Origin 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
73 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
74 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
75 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
76 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
77 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Tu Jaipur Okha
78 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express Origin 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
79 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
80 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Origin 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
81 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express Origin 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
82 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Origin 19:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
83 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express Origin 19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
84 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
85 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
86 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
87 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
88 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh
89 19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
90 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
91 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
92 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
93 04808 Jodhpur - Ramdevra Mela Special 21:15 21:25 Su Guwahati Bhagat Ki Kothi
94 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
95 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Su Dehradun Okha
96 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 21:15 21:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
97 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
98 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
99 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
100 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
101 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
102 12396 Ziyarat Express Origin 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map