Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
2 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
3 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
4 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
5 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
6 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
7 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
8 12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
9 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
10 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
11 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 03:05 03:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
12 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 03:05 03:20 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
13 04972 Jammu Tawi Udaipur Garib Rath 03:35 03:40 Fr Jammu Tawi Udaipur City
14 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
15 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
16 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
17 09301 Mumbai Bandra - Indore Holiday Special 04:38 04:48 Mo & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Delhi Sarai Rohilla
18 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
19 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
20 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
21 09453 Gandhidham Jalandhar Specialfare Special 05:15 05:25 Tu Gandhidham BG Jalandhar City
22 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
23 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 00:00 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
24 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 00:00 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
25 09627 Ajmer - Delhi Canttonment Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 05:45 Mo, We & Sa Ajmer Junction Delhi Cantonment
26 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 00:00 05:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
27 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 00:00 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
28 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
29 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
30 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 00:00 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
31 09621 Ajmer Bandra Special Fare Special 00:00 06:30 Su Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
32 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
33 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
34 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
35 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
36 19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
37 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
38 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 00:00 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
39 12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:00 07:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
40 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
41 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
42 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:00 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
43 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger 00:00 10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
44 09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SpecialFare SF Special 10:45 10:55 We Jaipur Bandra Terminus
45 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
46 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
47 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:00 11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
48 19708 Aravali Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
49 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
50 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
51 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
52 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 00:00 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
53 14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 12:35 13:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
54 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
55 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
56 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
57 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
58 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
59 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
60 14802 Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
61 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 00:00 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
62 12182 Dayodaya Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
63 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 00:00 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
64 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
65 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
66 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
67 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
68 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
69 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
70 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
71 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
72 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 00:00 17:10 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
73 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 17:15 17:25 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
74 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
75 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 17:30 17:40 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
76 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 00:00 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
77 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
78 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
79 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
80 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
81 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:00 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
82 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Tu Jaipur Okha
83 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 00:00 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
84 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
85 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 00:00 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
86 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 00:00 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
87 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 00:00 19:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
88 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 00:00 19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
89 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
90 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
91 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
92 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
93 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh
94 19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
95 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
96 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
97 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
98 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
99 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Su Dehradun Okha
100 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 21:15 21:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
101 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
102 09454 Jalandhar City Gandhidham Weekly Special 21:55 22:05 We Jalandhar City Gandhidham BG
103 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
104 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
105 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
106 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
107 09724 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Special Fare Special 23:20 23:25 Th Bandra Terminus Jaipur
108 09302 Indore - Bandra (T) Holiday Special 23:20 23:30 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction (BG)
109 09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 23:40 23:45 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
110 12396 Ziyarat Express 00:00 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map