List of all trains passing through Ajmer Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ajmer Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ajmer Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
82654
00:15
00:25 Su Su
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
12957
00:50
00:55 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
New Delhi
19665
01:15
01:25 Daily Daily
Khajuraho
Udaipur City
19565
01:30
01:40 Sa Sa
Okha
Dehradun
19579
01:30
01:40 Fr Fr
Rajkot Junction
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270
01:30
01:40 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12548
02:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Agra Fort
12981
02:05
02:15 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Udaipur City
12958
02:25
02:29 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
12915
02:20
02:30 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Delhi
02731
03:05
03:20 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
17020
03:05
03:20 Mo Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Jaipur
19666
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Khajuraho
19410
03:40
03:50 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
82653
04:20
04:30 Sa Sa
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
12547
04:40
04:50 Daily Daily
Agra Fort
Ahmedabad Junction
22451
04:45
05:00 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Chandigarh
12216
04:45
05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415
05:15
05:25 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
16209
00:00
05:30 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Mysore City Junction
16531
00:00
05:30 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
12065
00:00
05:45 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
13424
00:00
05:55 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
14312
06:00
06:10 Tu, We & Fr Tu, We & Fr
Bhuj
Bareilly
14322
06:00
06:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Su, Mo, Th & Sa
Bhuj
Bareilly
19412
00:00
06:25 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22949
06:20
06:30 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19407
06:20
06:30 Fr Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Varanasi Junction
19601
06:20
06:30 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
New Jalpaiguri
12316
06:20
06:30 Mo Mo
Udaipur City
Kolkata
19032
06:40
06:50 Daily Daily
Haridwar Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19712
06:40
06:55 Daily Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jaipur
59603
00:00
07:25 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Udaipur City
12978
00:00
07:40 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
09721
08:20
08:25 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
19414
08:55
09:30 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
19610
09:40
09:55 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Udaipur City
59607
00:00
10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Pushkar Terminus
54806
09:15
10:00 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Ahmedabad Junction
19263
10:55
11:05 Su & We Su & We
Porbandar
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19269
10:55
11:05 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Muzaffarpur Junction
15716
00:00
11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Mo, Tu & Th
Ajmer Junction
Kishanganj
19708
11:00
11:10 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12991
11:25
11:30 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Jaipur
11203
11:45
11:55 Fr Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
15013
12:00
12:10 Daily Daily
Jaisalmer
Kathgodam
12988
00:00
12:50 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
14801
12:35
13:00 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19573
13:05
13:15 Tu Tu
Okha
Jaipur
15014
13:30
13:40 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Jaisalmer
12413
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jammu Tawi
19404
14:00
14:10 Th Th
Sultanpur
Ahmedabad Junction
19408
14:00
14:10 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
19416
14:00
14:10 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
14802
13:50
14:25 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
12196
00:00
15:00 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Agra Fort
12182
00:00
15:30 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
12016
00:00
15:45 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
New Delhi
19264
15:50
16:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Porbandar
19403
15:55
16:05 Tu Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Sultanpur
12992
16:05
16:10 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Udaipur City
19707
16:25
16:35 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12215
16:30
16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
19413
15:55
16:40 We We
Ahmedabad Junction
Kolkata
22452
16:30
16:40 Su & We Su & We
Chandigarh
Bandra Terminus
18422
00:00
17:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Puri
19402
17:00
17:10 We We
Lucknow
Ahmedabad Junction
17019
17:30
17:40 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
02732
17:10
17:40 Su Su
Jaipur
Hyderabad Deccan
12719
00:00
17:40 We & Fr We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
19611
00:00
17:55 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
12983
00:00
17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Chandigarh
19613
00:00
17:55 Mo & We Mo & We
Ajmer Junction
Amritsar Junction
54805
17:05
18:15 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Jaipur
59602
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Marwar Junction
12990
00:00
19:20 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ajmer Junction
Dadar (Western)
19574
19:00
19:20 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Okha
18010
00:00
19:25 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11204
19:00
19:25 Fr Fr
Jaipur
Nagpur
19608
00:00
19:25 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
18208
00:00
19:30 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18632
00:00
19:30 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Ranchi
19609
19:20
19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Udaipur City
Haridwar Junction
09722
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Jaipur
14311
20:05
20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bareilly
Bhuj
14321
20:05
20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Su, Mo, We & Fr
Bareilly
Bhuj
12315
20:20
20:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Udaipur City
22996
00:00
20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Ajmer Junction
Chittaurgarh
19031
20:40
20:50 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Haridwar Junction
19711
20:55
21:05 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Bhopal Junction
19401
21:00
21:10 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Lucknow
19409
21:00
21:10 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19270
21:15
21:40 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Porbandar
19566
21:30
21:40 Su Su
Dehradun
Okha
19580
21:15
21:40 Fr Fr
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Rajkot Junction
19602
21:30
21:40 Tu Tu
New Jalpaiguri
Udaipur City
12982
22:35
22:45 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12916
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Ahmedabad Junction
15269
23:05
23:15 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
22950
23:05
23:15 Th Th
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Bandra Terminus
12396
00:00
23:55 Th Th
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Nearest Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)
  2. Jodhpur Airport - (160.06 Km / 99.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Ajmer Junction Station Location Map