Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Sa Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
2 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
3 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
4 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Th Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
5 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Okha Dehradun
6 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Su Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
7 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
8 12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
9 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
10 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
11 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
12 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
14 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
15 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Mo & Th Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
16 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:45 05:00 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
17 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:15 05:25 Su Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 00:00 05:30 Su Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
19 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 00:00 05:30 Sunday & Friday Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
20 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 00:00 05:45 Sunday & Friday Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 00:00 05:55 Fr Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
22 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, Tu & Th Bhuj Bareilly
23 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, We, Fr & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
24 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 00:00 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
26 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 We Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Th Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
28 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Su Udaipur City Kolkata
29 19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
30 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
31 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 00:00 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
32 12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:00 07:40 Th Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
34 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:30 Su Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
35 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger 00:00 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
36 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:00 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
37 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:00 11:05 Monday, Tuesday & Thursday Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
38 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Tu & Sa Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
39 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Th & Fr Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
40 19708 Aravali Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
41 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
42 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Th Nagpur Jaipur
43 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
44 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 00:00 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
45 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 00:00 13:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
46 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Mo Okha Jaipur
47 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
48 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
49 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
50 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Sa Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
51 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Tu Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
52 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger 00:00 14:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction
53 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 00:00 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
54 12182 Dayodaya Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
55 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 00:00 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
56 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Monday & Thursday Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
57 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
58 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
59 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
60 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
61 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
62 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Sunday & Wednesday Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
63 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 00:00 17:10 Tuesday & Friday Ajmer Junction Puri
64 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 Tu Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
65 04971 Udaipur Jammu Tawi Garib Rath 17:15 17:25 Fr Udaipur City Jammu Tawi
66 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 Wednesday & Friday Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
67 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 00:00 17:40 Mo Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
68 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Monday & Wednesday Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
69 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 00:00 17:55 Sunday, Tuesday & Friday Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
70 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Thursday & Saturday Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
71 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
72 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
73 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:00 19:20 Sunday, Wednesday & Friday Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
74 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Mo Jaipur Okha
75 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 00:00 19:25 Sa Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
76 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 00:00 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata
77 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Th Jaipur Nagpur
78 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 00:00 19:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
79 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 00:00 19:30 Fr Ajmer Junction Ranchi
80 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 00:00 19:50 Monday, Thursday & Saturday Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
81 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
82 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Bareilly Bhuj
83 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Friday Bareilly Bhuj
84 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 20:30 Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh
85 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Th Kolkata Udaipur City
86 19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
87 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
88 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Su Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
89 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Thursday & Friday Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
90 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 21:15 21:40 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
91 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Mo New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
92 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Su & Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
93 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Sa Dehradun Okha
94 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
95 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
96 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Th Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
97 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
98 12396 Ziyarat Express 00:00 23:55 We Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map