You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Ajmer Junction

Ajmer Junction Station, Rajasthan - Trains From & To Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
2 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
3 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
4 06511 Yesvantpur Jaipur Express 01:30 01:40 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
5 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
6 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
7 12981 Chetak Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
8 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
9 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
10 09425 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Puja Special 03:20 03:30 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
11 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:30 03:40 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
13 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:45 04:55 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
14 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:50 05:05 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
15 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:50 05:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 05:35 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
17 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 05:35 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
18 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 05:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
19 22211 Ajmer Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 05:50 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
20 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
21 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
22 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
23 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
24 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
25 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
26 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
28 19106 Haridwar - Ahmedabad Mail 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
29 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
30 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
31 12978 Maru Sagar Express 07:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
32 09047 Bandra (T) - Jaipur Special 08:30 08:40 Fr Bandra Terminus Jaipur
33 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:40 08:45 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
34 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger 09:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
35 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 08:55 09:20 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
36 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:45 09:25 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
37 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:20 10:05 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
38 09426 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Puja Special 10:15 10:25 Sa Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
39 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
40 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
41 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
42 19708 Aravali Express 11:05 11:15 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
43 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
44 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
45 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
46 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
47 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express 13:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
48 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
49 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
50 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
51 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
52 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
53 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger 14:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction
54 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
55 09048 Jaipur - Bandra Puja Special 15:10 15:20 Fr Jaipur Bandra Terminus
56 12182 Dayodaya Express 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
57 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
58 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
59 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
60 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
61 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
62 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
63 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
64 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
65 19606 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:55 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
66 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
67 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 17:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
68 06512 Yesvantpur Garib Rath SPL 17:30 17:40 Tu Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
69 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
70 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
71 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
72 19771 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
73 19781 Jaipur - Amritsar Express 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
74 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
75 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
76 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 19:10 19:15 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
77 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
78 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Tu Jaipur Okha
79 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
80 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
81 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
82 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 19:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
83 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
84 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
85 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
86 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
87 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
88 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
89 19105 Haridwar Mail 20:25 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
90 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:50 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
91 09407 Ahmedabad - Lucknow Puja Special 21:00 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
92 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
93 09408 Lucknow - Ahmedabad Puja Special 21:10 21:20 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
94 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Su Dehradun Okha
95 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
96 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
97 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
98 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
99 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
100 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
101 12396 Ziyarat Express 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map