Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22696 Jaipur Yesvantpur Premium 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
2 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
3 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
4 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
5 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
6 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
7 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
8 12981 Chetak Express 02:00 02:10 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
9 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
10 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
11 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
12 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13 22695 Yesvantpur Jaipur Premium 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
14 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
15 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
16 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
17 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
18 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express Origin 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
19 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj Origin 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
20 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Origin 05:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
21 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express Origin 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
22 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Mo, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
23 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
24 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express Origin 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
25 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Udaipur City Sealdah
26 19029 Bandra - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
27 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
28 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
29 19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
30 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
31 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger Origin 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
32 12978 Maru Sagar Express Origin 07:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
34 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger Origin 09:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
35 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
36 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:00 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
37 15716 Garib Nawaj Express Origin 11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
38 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
39 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
40 19708 Aravali Express 11:05 11:15 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
41 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
42 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
43 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
44 25013 Corbett Park Link Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Ramnagar
45 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Origin 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
46 19654 Ajmer - Ratlam Express Origin 13:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ratlam Junction
47 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
48 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
49 25014 Corbet PRK Link Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Ramnagar Jaisalmer
50 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Origin 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
51 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
52 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
54 54802 Ajmer - Jodhpur Fast Passenger Origin 14:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Jodhpur Junction
55 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Origin 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
56 12182 Dayodaya Express Origin 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
57 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi Origin 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
58 18422 Ajmer Puri Express Origin 16:00 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
59 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
60 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
61 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
62 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
63 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
64 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
65 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
66 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
67 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express Origin 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
68 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express Origin 17:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
69 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Origin 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
70 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
71 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Origin 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
72 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
73 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger Origin 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
74 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express Origin 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
75 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Tu Jaipur Okha
76 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Origin 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
77 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express Origin 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
78 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
79 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express Origin 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
80 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Origin 19:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
81 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express Origin 19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Haridwar Junction
82 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
83 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Th & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
84 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
85 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express Origin 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus
86 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Sealdah Udaipur City
87 19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
88 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
89 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
90 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
91 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
92 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Su Dehradun Okha
93 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 21:15 21:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
94 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
95 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
96 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
97 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
98 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
99 12396 Ziyarat Express Origin 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map