Find information about Ajmer Junction Railway Station , Rajasthan. If you are planning to travel to Ajmer Junction by train, get complete information about Ajmer Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ajmer Junction, distance to Ajmer Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ajmer Junction. Route Map of trains to Ajmer Junction along with Ajmer Junction station location map.

Trains to Ajmer Junction Station - List of Ajmer Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ajmer Junction, Trains from Ajmer Junction and Trains passing through the Ajmer Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ajmer Junction Station and other information like Ajmer Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:15 00:25 Su Jaipur Yesvantpur Junction
2 12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi
3 19665 Khajuraho - Udaipur Express 01:15 01:25 Daily Khajuraho Udaipur City
4 19565 Uttaranchal Express 01:30 01:40 Sa Okha Dehradun
5 19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 01:30 01:40 Fr Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla
6 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 01:30 01:40 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
7 12548 Agra Super Fast 02:00 02:10 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Agra Fort
8 12981 Chetak Express 02:05 02:15 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City
9 12958 Ahmedabad Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani 02:25 02:29 Daily New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
10 12915 Ashram Express 02:20 02:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Delhi
11 02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special 03:05 03:20 Su Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
12 17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express 03:05 03:20 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur
13 19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Udaipur City Khajuraho
14 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 03:40 03:50 Su & Mo Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15 82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 04:20 04:30 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur
16 12547 Agra Fort - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Agra Fort Ahmedabad Junction
17 22451 Bandra - Chandigarh Super Fast Express 04:45 05:00 Tu & Fr Bandra Terminus Chandigarh
18 12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath 04:45 05:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19 19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express 05:15 05:25 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
20 16209 Ajmer - Mysore Express 00:00 05:30 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Mysore City Junction
21 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 00:00 05:30 Mo Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
22 12065 Ajmer - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi 00:00 05:45 Su & Fr Ajmer Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
23 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 00:00 05:55 Sa Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
24 14312 Ala Hazrat Express 06:00 06:10 Tu, We & Fr Bhuj Bareilly
25 14322 Bareilly Express 06:00 06:10 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Bhuj Bareilly
26 19412 Ajmer - Ahmedabad Inter City Express 00:00 06:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ahmedabad Junction
27 19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express 06:20 06:30 Sa Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri
28 22949 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 06:20 06:30 Th Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla
29 19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express 06:20 06:30 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction
30 12316 Ananya Express 06:20 06:30 Mo Udaipur City Kolkata
31 19032 Yoga Express 06:40 06:50 Daily Haridwar Junction Ahmedabad Junction
32 19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 06:40 06:55 Daily Bhopal Junction Jaipur
33 59603 Ajmer Udaipur Passenger 00:00 07:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Udaipur City
34 12978 Maru Sagar Express 00:00 07:40 Fr Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
35 09721 Jaipur - Udaipur Super Fast Daily Special 08:20 08:25 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
36 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 08:55 09:30 Mo Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
37 19610 Haridwar - Ajmer Express 09:40 09:55 Mo, We & Sa Haridwar Junction Udaipur City
38 59607 Ajmer - Pushkar Passenger 00:00 10:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Pushkar Terminus
39 54806 Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger 09:15 10:00 Daily Jaipur Ahmedabad Junction
40 19263 Delhi SR Express 10:55 11:05 Su & We Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla
41 19269 Porbandar Motihari Express 10:55 11:05 Fr & Sa Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction
42 15716 Garib Nawaj Express 00:00 11:05 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Kishanganj
43 19708 Aravali Express 11:00 11:10 Daily Jaipur Bandra Terminus
44 12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
45 11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 11:45 11:55 Fr Nagpur Jaipur
46 15013 Ranikhet Express 12:00 12:10 Daily Jaisalmer Kathgodam
47 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 00:00 12:50 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
48 14801 Jodhpur - Gandhidham BG Express 12:35 13:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction (BG)
49 19573 Okha - Jaipur Express 13:05 13:15 Tu Okha Jaipur
50 15014 Ranikhet Express 13:30 13:40 Daily Kathgodam Jaisalmer
51 12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 14:05 Daily Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi
52 19408 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Su Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction
53 19416 SVDK Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction
54 19404 Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express 14:00 14:10 Th Sultanpur Ahmedabad Junction
55 14802 Jodhpur Express 13:50 14:25 Daily Indore Junction (BG) Jodhpur Junction
56 12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity 00:00 15:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Agra Fort
57 12182 Dayodaya Express 00:00 15:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Jabalpur
58 12016 Ajmer Shatabdi 00:00 15:45 Daily Ajmer Junction New Delhi
59 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Express 15:50 16:00 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar
60 19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express 15:55 16:05 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur
61 12992 Ajmer - Udaipur Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Jaipur Udaipur City
62 19707 Aravali Express 16:25 16:35 Daily Bandra Terminus Jaipur
63 19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Express 15:55 16:40 We Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata
64 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Garib Rath 16:30 16:40 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
65 22452 Chandigarh - Bandra Super Fast Express 16:30 16:40 Su & We Chandigarh Bandra Terminus
66 18422 Ajmer Puri Express 00:00 17:10 Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Puri
67 19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 17:00 17:10 We Lucknow Ahmedabad Junction
68 17019 Ajmer - Hyderabad (Weekly) Express 17:30 17:40 Tu Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
69 12719 Ajmer - Hyderabad Deccan Super Fast Express 00:00 17:40 We & Fr Ajmer Junction Hyderabad Deccan
70 02732 Jaipur Hyderabad Special Fare Special 17:10 17:40 Su Jaipur Hyderabad Deccan
71 19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
72 12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath 00:00 17:55 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Chandigarh
73 19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express 00:00 17:55 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction
74 54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger 17:05 18:15 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Jaipur
75 59602 Ajmer - Marwar Passenger 00:00 18:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Marwar Junction
76 12990 Ajmer Dadar Super Fast Express 00:00 19:20 Su, We & Fr Ajmer Junction Dadar (Western)
77 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express 19:00 19:20 Tu Jaipur Okha
78 18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 00:00 19:25 Su Ajmer Junction Kolkata Santragachi Junction
79 19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 00:00 19:25 Mo Ajmer Junction Kolkata
80 11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 19:00 19:25 Fr Jaipur Nagpur
81 18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 00:00 19:30 Tu Ajmer Junction Durg Junction
82 18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz 00:00 19:30 Sa Ajmer Junction Ranchi
83 19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express 19:20 19:50 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Haridwar Junction
84 09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special 20:00 20:05 Daily Udaipur City Jaipur
85 14311 Ala Hazrat Express 20:05 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Bhuj
86 14321 Bareilly - Bhuj Express 20:05 20:15 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Bhuj
87 22996 Ajmer - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:00 20:30 Tu, Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Chittaurgarh
88 12315 Annanya Express 20:20 20:30 Fr Kolkata Udaipur City
89 19031 Yoga Express 20:40 20:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Haridwar Junction
90 19711 Jaipur BPL Express 20:55 21:05 Daily Jaipur Bhopal Junction
91 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 21:00 21:10 Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
92 19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 21:00 21:10 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow
93 19566 Uttaranchal Express 21:30 21:40 Su Dehradun Okha
94 19580 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Express 21:15 21:40 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction
95 19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express 21:30 21:40 Tu New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City
96 19270 Muzaffarpur- - Porbandar Express 21:15 21:40 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar
97 12982 Chetak Express 22:35 22:45 Daily Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla
98 12916 Ashram Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Delhi Ahmedabad Junction
99 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 23:05 23:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
100 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Super Fast Express 23:05 23:15 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus
101 12396 Ziyarat Express 00:00 23:55 Th Ajmer Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar

Click here to view all trains from Ajmer and all stations in Ajmer

Near By Airports to Ajmer Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is Sanganeer Airport - (124.5 Km / 77.36 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Ajmer Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map