Find all trains running between Jaipur and Ajmer Junction (AII). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur - Ajmer Junction route.

There are 45 trains running between Jaipur and Ajmer Junction.

AII to Jaipur Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ajmer Junction (AII) and Jaipur

Every day train departs from Ajmer Junction to Jaipur. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Ajmer Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express Ahmedabad Junction to New Delhi Daily 01:00
Ajmer Junction
Daily 02:50
Jaipur
19565 Uttaranchal Express Okha to Dehradun Sa 01:40
Ajmer Junction
Sa 03:45
Jaipur
15270 Jan Sadharan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Mo 01:40
Ajmer Junction
Mo 03:45
Jaipur
19579 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Rajkot Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Fr 01:40
Ajmer Junction
Fr 03:45
Jaipur
12548 Agra Super Fast Ahmedabad Junction to Agra Fort Daily 02:10
Ajmer Junction
Daily 04:05
Jaipur
12915 Ashram Express Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Daily 02:30
Ajmer Junction
Daily 04:30
Jaipur
17020 Hyderabad - Ajmer (Weekly) Express Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Mo 03:15
Ajmer Junction
Mo 05:48
Kanakpura
02731 Hyderabad Jaipur Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Jaipur Su 03:20
Ajmer Junction
Su 06:25
Jaipur
19666 Udaipur - Khajuraho Express Udaipur City to Khajuraho Daily 03:40
Ajmer Junction
Daily 05:45
Jaipur
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Sa 04:30
Ajmer Junction
Sa 06:35
Jaipur
12216 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Mo, We, Th & Sa 05:00
Ajmer Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 07:05
Jaipur
19415 Ahmedabad SVDK Express Ahmedabad Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mo 05:25
Ajmer Junction
Mo 07:35
Jaipur
14322 Bareilly Express Bhuj to Bareilly Su, Mo, Th & Sa 06:10
Ajmer Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Sa 09:02
Getor Jagatpura
14312 Ala Hazrat Express Bhuj to Bareilly Tu, We & Fr 06:10
Ajmer Junction
Tu, We & Fr 09:02
Getor Jagatpura
12316 Ananya Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Mo 06:30
Ajmer Junction
Mo 08:45
Jaipur
19407 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction Fr 06:30
Ajmer Junction
Fr 09:00
Jaipur
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Sa 06:30
Ajmer Junction
Sa 09:00
Jaipur
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Daily 06:55
Ajmer Junction
Daily 09:01
Kanakpura
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr 07:40
Ajmer Junction
Fr 09:57
Durgapura
15716 Garib Nawaj Express Ajmer Junction to Kishanganj Mo, Tu & Th 11:05
Ajmer Junction
Mo, Tu & Th 13:10
Jaipur
19269 Porbandar Motihari Express Porbandar to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr & Sa 11:05
Ajmer Junction
Fr & Sa 13:10
Jaipur
19263 Delhi SR Express Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Su & We 11:05
Ajmer Junction
Su & We 13:10
Jaipur
12991 Udaipur - Ajmer Express Udaipur City to Jaipur Daily 11:30
Ajmer Junction
Daily 13:30
Jaipur
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express Nagpur to Jaipur Fr 11:55
Ajmer Junction
Fr 13:41
Kanakpura
15013 Ranikhet Express Jaisalmer to Kathgodam Daily 12:10
Ajmer Junction
Daily 14:20
Jaipur
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express Ajmer Junction to Sealdah Daily 12:50
Ajmer Junction
Daily 14:45
Jaipur
19573 Okha - Jaipur Express Okha to Jaipur Tu 13:15
Ajmer Junction
Tu 15:15
Jaipur
12413 Ajmer - Jammu Tawi Express Ajmer Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 14:05
Ajmer Junction
Daily 16:15
Jaipur
12196 Ajmer - Agra Fort Intercity Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort Daily 15:00
Ajmer Junction
Daily 17:26
Getor Jagatpura
12182 Dayodaya Express Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Daily 15:30
Ajmer Junction
Daily 17:41
Durgapura
12016 Ajmer Shatabdi Ajmer Junction to New Delhi Daily 15:45
Ajmer Junction
Daily 17:45
Jaipur
19403 Ahmedabad - Sultanpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Sultanpur Tu 16:05
Ajmer Junction
Tu 18:00
Jaipur
19707 Aravali Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Daily 16:35
Ajmer Junction
Daily 18:55
Jaipur
19611 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Th & Sa 17:55
Ajmer Junction
Th & Sa 20:27
Getor Jagatpura
12983 Ajmer - Chandigarh Garib Rath Ajmer Junction to Chandigarh Su, Tu & Fr 17:55
Ajmer Junction
Su, Tu & Fr 20:22
Getor Jagatpura
19613 Ajmer - Amritsar Express Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction Mo & We 17:55
Ajmer Junction
Mo & We 20:27
Getor Jagatpura
54805 Ahmedabad - Jaipur Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur Daily 18:15
Ajmer Junction
Daily 21:38
Kanakpura
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz Ajmer Junction to Ranchi Sa 19:30
Ajmer Junction
Sa 21:46
Durgapura
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction Tu 19:30
Ajmer Junction
Tu 21:46
Durgapura
19609 Ajmer - Haridwar Express Udaipur City to Haridwar Junction Mo, Th & Sa 19:50
Ajmer Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 21:50
Jaipur
09722 Udaipur - Jaipur Super Fast Daily Special Udaipur City to Jaipur Daily 20:05
Ajmer Junction
Daily 22:05
Jaipur
19031 Yoga Express Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar Junction Daily 20:50
Ajmer Junction
Daily 23:05
Jaipur
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Th & Fr 21:10
Ajmer Junction
Th & Fr 23:20
Jaipur
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Mo 21:10
Ajmer Junction
Mo 23:20
Jaipur
12396 Ziyarat Express Ajmer Junction to Rajendar Nagar Bihar Th 23:55
Ajmer Junction
Fr 02:41
Durgapura

Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Ajmer Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.