Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Lucknow - Akbarpur route. Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Akbarpur Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Akbarpur and Lucknow • ABP - LKO Train Timings

Akbarpur Lucknow
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 45 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Akbarpur to Lucknow

There are 15 Trains running between Lucknow and Akbarpur. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Akbarpur Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Akbarpur Lucknow
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Lucknow
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:56
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express
Daily Dep. : 08:56
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Lucknow
15636 Dwarka Express
Tu Dep. : 12:18
Akbarpur
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 13:08
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Lucknow
13483 Farakka Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Lucknow
14017 Sadbhavna Express
Fr Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Fr Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:50
Lucknow
19168 Sabarmati Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:04
Akbarpur
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
19166 Sabarmati Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:27
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
19322 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Indore Express
Mo Dep. : 17:56
Akbarpur
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Lucknow
13237 Patna - Mathura Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:08
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
14853 Marudhar Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:41
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
14649 Saryuyamuna Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Lucknow

View return trains from Lucknow to Akbarpur »

Other Routes

No Train Name Akbarpur Lucknow
18191 Chapra - Kanpur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:43
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 06:44
Badshahnagar
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Barabanki Junction