Find all trains running between Lucknow (LKO) and Akbarpur (ABP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow - Akbarpur route.

There are 15 trains running between Lucknow and Akbarpur.

ABP to LKO Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 7 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Akbarpur (ABP) and Lucknow (LKO)

Every day train departs from Akbarpur to Lucknow. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow - Akbarpur Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14235
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Lucknow
  13151
Daily Dep. : 05:03
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Lucknow
  54333
Daily Dep. : 06:56
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Lucknow
  13307
Daily Dep. : 08:51
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Lucknow
  15636
Tu Dep. : 12:18
Akbarpur
Tu Arr. : 16:55
Lucknow
  13009
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Lucknow
  15025
Su & Tu Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Su & Tu Arr. : 18:40
Lucknow
  14017
Fr Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Fr Arr. : 18:25
Lucknow
  13483
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 14:13
Akbarpur
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:55
Lucknow
  19168
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 17:04
Akbarpur
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
  19166
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 17:27
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 23:05
Lucknow
  19322
Mo Dep. : 17:56
Akbarpur
Mo Arr. : 22:25
Lucknow
  13237
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 19:08
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 23:20
Lucknow
  14853
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:34
Akbarpur
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:05
Lucknow
  14649
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:10
Akbarpur
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:50
Lucknow

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  18191
Daily Dep. : 01:43
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 06:11
Barabanki Junction
  12225
Daily Dep. : 18:42
Akbarpur
Daily Arr. : 21:39
Barabanki Junction

Find the location of Lucknow Railway Station and Akbarpur Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.