You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akividu

Akividu Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Akividu Railway Station

Find information about Akividu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Akividu by train, get complete information about Akividu Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akividu, distance to Akividu from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akividu. Route Map of trains to Akividu along with Akividu station location map.

Trains to Akividu Station - List of Akividu Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Akividu, Trains from Akividu and Trains passing through the Akividu Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Akividu Station and other information like Akividu distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17016 Visakha Express 00:50 00:51 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
2 17209 Seshadri Express 02:55 02:56 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
3 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 03:51 03:52 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
4 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:59 04:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 04:29 04:30 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
6 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 04:39 04:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
7 17643 Circar Express 04:54 04:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
8 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:24 05:25 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
9 17479 Puri Tpty Express 05:24 05:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
10 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 05:57 05:58 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
11 17256 Narasapur Express 06:27 06:28 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
12 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 07:43 07:44 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
13 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 07:49 07:50 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
14 17214 Narasapur Express 07:49 07:50 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
15 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:03 10:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
16 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 10:03 10:05 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
17 17213 Narasapur - Express 11:33 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
18 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 11:34 11:35 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
19 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 13:17 13:18 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
20 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 13:17 13:18 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
21 57218 Macherla - Bhimavaram Passenger 13:44 13:45 Daily Macherla Bhimavaram Junction
22 57298 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 14:22 14:23 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
23 57280 Bhimavaram - Gudivada Passenger 16:19 16:20 Daily Bhimavaram Junction Gudivada Junction
24 17644 Circar Express 18:06 18:07 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
25 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 18:45 18:46 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
26 57279 Gudivada - Narasapur Passenger 19:50 19:51 Daily Gudivada Junction Narasapur
27 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 20:16 20:17 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
28 17210 Sheshadri Express 20:39 20:40 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
29 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 20:41 20:42 Daily Guntur Junction Narasapur
30 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 20:54 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
31 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 20:54 20:55 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
32 17015 Visakha Express 22:04 22:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
33 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 22:54 22:55 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
34 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:29 23:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Akividu Railway Station

Closest airport to Akividu Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (60.96 Km / 37.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Akividu and Akividu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map