List of all trains passing through Akividu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Akividu station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Akividu etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
17016
00:50
00:51 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Bhubaneshwar
17209
02:55
02:56 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kakinada Town
12776
03:51
03:52 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
18519
03:59
04:00 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17403
04:29
04:30 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
57230
04:39
04:40 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Machelipatnam
17643
04:54
04:55 Daily Daily
Chengalpattu
Kakinada Port
17479
05:24
05:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Puri
Tirupati
17481
05:24
05:25 Su & We Su & We
Bilaspur
Tirupati
77202
05:45
05:46 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
18520
05:57
05:58 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
77232
05:58
05:59 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
17256
06:39
06:40 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Narasapur
57382
07:43
07:44 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
17214
08:44
08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
17232
08:44
08:45 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Nagarsol
Narasapur
77203
09:24
09:25 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
77231
09:57
09:58 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bhimavaram Junction
17213
11:33
11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
17231
11:33
11:35 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Narasapur
Nagarsol
77295
14:22
14:23 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Guntur Junction
77267
16:19
16:20 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Gudivada Junction
77204
17:02
17:03 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17644
18:05
18:07 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Chengalpattu
17404
18:44
18:46 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Gudivada Junction
77264
19:50
19:51 Daily Daily
Gudivada Junction
Narasapur
17255
20:15
20:17 Daily Daily
Narasapur
Hyderabad Deccan
17210
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Kakinada Town
Bangalore City Junction
57381
20:41
20:42 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Narasapur
17480
20:53
20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Tirupati
Puri
17482
20:53
20:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Bilaspur
77206
21:46
21:47 Daily Daily
Bhimavaram Junction
Vijayawada Junction
17015
22:04
22:05 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Secunderabad Junction
12775
22:54
22:55 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
57229
23:23
23:25 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Akividu Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Akividu and Akividu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Vijayawada Airport - (60.95 Km / 37.88 Miles)
  2. Rajahmundry Airport - (75.63 Km / 46.99 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Akividu by train, get complete information about Akividu train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akividu, distance to Akividu from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akividu.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Akividu Station Location Map