Find information about Akividu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Akividu by train, get complete information about Akividu Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akividu, distance to Akividu from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akividu. Route Map of trains to Akividu along with Akividu station location map.

Trains to Akividu Station - List of Akividu Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Akividu, Trains from Akividu and Trains passing through the Akividu Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Akividu Station and other information like Akividu distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17016 Visakha Express 00:50 00:51 Daily Secunderabad Junction Bhubaneshwar
2 17209 Seshadri Express 02:55 02:56 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kakinada Town
3 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 03:51 03:52 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
4 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:59 04:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
5 17403 Tirupati Narsapur Express 04:29 04:30 Daily Tirupati Narasapur
6 57230 Visakhapatnam - Machelipatnam Passenger 04:39 04:40 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Machelipatnam
7 17643 Circar Express 04:54 04:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Kakinada Port
8 17481 Bilaspur Tirupati Express 05:24 05:25 Su & We Bilaspur Tirupati
9 17479 Puri Tpty Express 05:24 05:25 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Puri Tirupati
10 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 05:57 05:58 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
11 17256 Narasapur Express 06:27 06:28 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Narasapur
12 57382 Narasapur - Guntur Passenger 07:43 07:44 Daily Narasapur Guntur Junction
13 17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express 08:44 08:45 Su & Tu Nagarsol Narasapur
14 17214 Narasapur Express 08:44 08:45 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
15 17213 Narasapur - Express 11:33 11:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
16 17231 Narsapur - Nagarsol Express 11:34 11:35 Su & Fr Narasapur Nagarsol
17 17644 Circar Express 18:06 18:07 Daily Kakinada Port Chennai Egmore
18 17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Express 18:45 18:46 Daily Narasapur Tirupati
19 17255 Narasapur - Hydrabad Express 20:16 20:17 Daily Narasapur Hyderabad Deccan
20 17210 Sheshadri Express 20:39 20:40 Daily Kakinada Town Bangalore City Junction
21 57381 Guntur - Narasapur Fast Passenger 20:41 20:42 Daily Guntur Junction Narasapur
22 17480 Tirupati - Puri Express 20:54 20:55 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tirupati Puri
23 17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 20:54 20:55 Su & Th Tirupati Bilaspur
24 17015 Visakha Express 22:04 22:05 Daily Bhubaneshwar Secunderabad Junction
25 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 22:54 22:55 Su, Tu & Th Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
26 57229 Machelipatnam - Visakhapatnam Passenger 23:29 23:30 Daily Machelipatnam Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Akividu Railway Station

Closest airport to Akividu Railway Station is Vijayawada Airport - (60.96 Km / 37.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Akividu and Akividu Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map