List of all trains passing through Akkalkot Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Akkalkot Road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Akkalkot Road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
57631
04:24
04:25 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
57130
05:10
05:12 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
57650
09:17
09:18 Daily Daily
Wadi
Solapur Junction
11302
10:04
10:05 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11027
10:20
10:22 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
57659
11:06
11:07 Daily Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
57134
12:19
12:20 Daily Daily
Raichur
Bijapur
57133
16:05
16:07 Daily Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
11301
16:48
16:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
11028
17:14
17:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57628
17:59
18:00 Daily Daily
Gulbarga
Solapur Junction
57129
22:04
22:05 Daily Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum

Nearest Airports to Akkalkot Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Akkalkot Road and Akkalkot Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (29.22 Km / 18.16 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (77.89 Km / 48.4 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Akkalkot Road by train, get complete information about Akkalkot Road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akkalkot Road, distance to Akkalkot Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akkalkot Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Akkalkot Road Station Location Map