You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Akkalkot Road

Akkalkot Road Station, Maharashtra - Trains From & To Akkalkot Road Railway Station

Find information about Akkalkot Road Railway Station, Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Akkalkot Road by train, get complete information about Akkalkot Road Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Akkalkot Road, distance to Akkalkot Road from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Akkalkot Road. Route Map of trains to Akkalkot Road along with Akkalkot Road station location map.

Trains to Akkalkot Road Station - List of Akkalkot Road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Akkalkot Road, Trains from Akkalkot Road and Trains passing through the Akkalkot Road Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Akkalkot Road Station and other information like Akkalkot Road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 04:24 04:25 Daily Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction
2 57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 05:18 05:20 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Bijapur
3 57650 Wadi - Solapur Passenger 09:17 09:18 Daily Wadi Solapur Junction
4 11027 Chennai Mail 09:56 09:58 Daily Mumbai Chennai Central
5 11302 Udyan Express 10:09 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
6 16530 Udyan Express 10:09 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Mumbai
7 57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 11:01 11:02 Daily Solapur Junction Kcg Falaknuma
8 57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passenger 12:19 12:20 Daily Raichur Bijapur
9 57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 16:05 16:07 Daily Bijapur Raichur
10 16529 Udyan Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
11 11301 Udyan Express 16:48 16:50 Daily Mumbai Bangalore City Junction
12 11028 Mumbai Mail 17:14 17:15 Daily Chennai Central Mumbai
13 57628 Gulbarga - Solapur Passenger 17:59 18:00 Daily Gulbarga Solapur Junction
14 57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 22:04 22:05 Daily Bijapur Bolarum

Near By Airports to Akkalkot Road Railway Station

Closest airport to Akkalkot Road Railway Station is Sholapur Airport - (29.22 Km / 18.16 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Akkalkot Road and Akkalkot Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map