Find all trains running between Badnera Junction (BD) and Akola Junction (AK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Badnera Junction - Akola Junction route.

There are 52 trains running between Badnera Junction and Akola Junction.

AK to BD Distance 78.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Akola Junction (AK) and Badnera Junction (BD)

Every day train departs from Akola Junction to Badnera Junction. Given below is the list of all the Badnera Junction - Akola Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22123 Pune Ajni AC Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ajni Sa 00:55
Akola Junction
Sa 02:25
Badnera Junction
22117 Kacheguda Double Deck Pune Junction to Amravati Th 00:55
Akola Junction
Th 02:25
Badnera Junction
12139 Sewagram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagpur Daily 01:05
Akola Junction
Daily 02:35
Badnera Junction
12105 Vidarbha Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction Daily 04:20
Akola Junction
Daily 05:50
Badnera Junction
12113 Nagpur Garib Rath Pune Junction to Nagpur Su, Tu & Th 04:35
Akola Junction
Su, Tu & Th 06:20
Badnera Junction
12850 Pune - Bilaspur Express Pune Junction to Bilaspur Sa 04:35
Akola Junction
Sa 06:20
Badnera Junction
12135 Pune - Nagpur Express Pune Junction to Nagpur Mo, We & Fr 04:35
Akola Junction
Mo, We & Fr 06:20
Badnera Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Mo, Th & Fr 04:50
Akola Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 06:40
Badnera Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Tu, We & Sa 04:50
Akola Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 06:40
Badnera Junction
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Th & Fr 05:00
Akola Junction
Th & Fr 07:10
Badnera Junction
12145 Bhubaneshwar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri Mo 05:00
Akola Junction
Mo 07:10
Badnera Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 05:00
Akola Junction
Sa 07:12
Badnera Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 05:25
Akola Junction
Daily 06:55
Badnera Junction
12111 Mumbai Amravati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Amravati Daily 05:50
Akola Junction
Daily 07:35
Badnera Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 06:10
Akola Junction
Daily 07:40
Badnera Junction
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Mo, Tu & Fr 06:20
Akola Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr 07:57
Badnera Junction
18406 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Sa 06:40
Akola Junction
Sa 08:05
Badnera Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 06:40
Akola Junction
Th 07:57
Badnera Junction
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 06:40
Akola Junction
Su, Mo, Tu & Fr 08:05
Badnera Junction
12405 Gondwana Express Bhusaval to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Tu 07:35
Akola Junction
Su & Tu 08:40
Badnera Junction
11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express Kolhapur CSTM to Nagpur Tu & Sa 07:40
Akola Junction
Tu & Sa 09:05
Badnera Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar Daily 07:55
Akola Junction
Daily 09:40
Badnera Junction
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Tu 08:10
Akola Junction
Tu 09:17
Badnera Junction
22151 Pune Kazipet Weekly Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Kazipet Junction Sa 08:40
Akola Junction
Sa 10:22
Badnera Junction
22848 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 08:55
Akola Junction
Tu 10:30
Badnera Junction
12811 Hatia Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hatia Su & Mo 08:55
Akola Junction
Su & Mo 10:30
Badnera Junction
51183 Bhusaval - Amravati Passenger Bhusaval to Narkher Daily 09:21
Akola Junction
Daily 12:00
Badnera Junction
11201 Lokmanya Tilak - Ajni Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ajni Tu 09:25
Akola Junction
Tu 10:50
Badnera Junction
11039 Maharashtra Express Kolhapur CSTM to Gondia Junction Daily 11:20
Akola Junction
Daily 13:00
Badnera Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 13:10
Akola Junction
Daily 14:50
Badnera Junction
12765 Tirupati Amravati Super Fast Express Tirupati to Amravati Su & We 13:25
Akola Junction
Su & We 14:27
Badnera Junction
11405 Pune - Amravati Express Pune Junction to Amravati Mo & Sa 13:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa 14:25
Badnera Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 14:45
Akola Junction
Daily 16:10
Badnera Junction
01120 Madgaon Ajni Weekly Special Karmali Railway Station to Ajni We 15:43
Akola Junction
We 17:32
Badnera Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 16:42
Akola Junction
Mo 18:15
Badnera Junction
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham BG to Puri Th 16:45
Akola Junction
Th 18:15
Badnera Junction
18422 Ajmer Puri Express Ajmer Junction to Puri We & Sa 16:45
Akola Junction
We & Sa 18:15
Badnera Junction
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Express Hapa to Bilaspur We 17:20
Akola Junction
We 19:05
Badnera Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo 17:20
Akola Junction
Mo 19:07
Badnera Junction
51197 Bhusaval - Wardha Passenger Bhusaval to Wardha Junction Daily 17:22
Akola Junction
Daily 19:30
Badnera Junction
17641 Kacheguda Narkher Express Kacheguda to Narkher Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 18:30
Akola Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:52
Badnera Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 19:45
Akola Junction
Daily 21:05
Badnera Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Su 20:10
Akola Junction
Su 22:00
Badnera Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express Bikaner Junction to Secunderabad Junction Mo & Sa 20:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa 21:45
Badnera Junction
19025 Mahuva Express Surat to Amravati Su, Th & Fr 20:25
Akola Junction
Su, Th & Fr 21:55
Badnera Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 20:25
Akola Junction
Tu 21:45
Badnera Junction
18408 Sainagar Shirdi - Puri Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Puri Su 20:30
Akola Junction
Su 22:20
Badnera Junction
22127 Anandwan Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction Mo 20:40
Akola Junction
Mo 22:30
Badnera Junction
02845 Bhubaneshwar - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Hatia Fr 21:50
Akola Junction
Fr 23:05
Badnera Junction
22845 Pune - Hatia Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Hatia Su & We 21:50
Akola Junction
Su & We 23:05
Badnera Junction
13426 Surat Malda Express Surat to Malda Town Mo 21:50
Akola Junction
Mo 23:05
Badnera Junction
51285 Bhusaval - Nagpur Passenger Bhusaval to Nagpur Daily 22:17
Akola Junction
Daily 01:15
Badnera Junction

Find the location of Badnera Junction Railway Station and Akola Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.