Find all trains running between Bhusaval (BSL) and Akola Junction (AK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhusaval - Akola Junction route. Find the location of Bhusaval Railway Station and Akola Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Akola Junction and Bhusaval • AK - BSL Train Timings

Akola Junction Bhusaval
Average Distance : 140 Km
Average Time : 2 Hrs 13 Mins - 4 Hrs

There are 44 Trains running between Bhusaval and Akola Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhusaval - Akola Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Akola Junction to Bhusaval
No Train Name Akola Junction Bhusaval
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Bhusaval
22128 Anandwan Express
We Dep. : 03:23
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 05:30
Bhusaval
22847 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
12812 Hatia - Mumbai LTT Super Fast
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
12880 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Bhusaval
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Bhusaval
59026 Amravati - Surat Passenger
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Akola Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 10:45
Akola Junction
We & Th Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express
Su Dep. : 10:45
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bhusaval
12870 Howrah - Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:10
Bhusaval
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 14:15
Bhusaval
22512 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:10
Bhusaval
12406 Gondwana Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Bhusaval
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 15:45
Bhusaval
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 15:45
Bhusaval
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Fr Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:45
Bhusaval
17623 Nanded Bikaner Express
Th Dep. : 13:55
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 15:45
Bhusaval
22846 Hatia - Pune Super Fast Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Bhusaval
51184 Amravati - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Bhusaval
11040 Maharashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Bhusaval
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Bhusaval
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 20:40
Bhusaval
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Bhusaval
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Bhusaval
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 19:10
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 21:30
Bhusaval
22940 Bilaspur Hapa Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 19:10
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Bhusaval
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhusaval
12102 Jnaneswari Super Deluxe
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Akola Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
12906 Howrah Porbandar Okha Exppress
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
22906 Hapa - Okha Link Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Bhusaval
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Bhusaval
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Mo Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
12152 Samarsata Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
12146 Bhubaneshwar - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
12114 Pune Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Bhusaval
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:30
Bhusaval
12849 Bilaspur - Pune Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:30
Bhusaval
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Bhusaval
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Bhusaval

View return trains from Bhusaval to Akola Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Akola Bhusaval
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur