Find all trains running between Bhusaval (BSL) and Akola Junction (AK). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhusaval - Akola Junction route.

There are 48 trains running between Bhusaval and Akola Junction.

AK to BSL Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Akola Junction (AK) and Bhusaval (BSL)

Every day train departs from Akola Junction to Bhusaval. Given below is the list of all the Bhusaval - Akola Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12140
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:40
Bhusaval
  22128
We Dep. : 03:23
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 05:30
Bhusaval
  22847
Mo Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
  12812
Su & Sa Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
  12880
Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:00
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Bhusaval
  51198
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Bhusaval
  12656
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:50
Bhusaval
  51286
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:55
Bhusaval
  19026
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Akola Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
  17037
We & Th Dep. : 10:45
Akola Junction
We & Th Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
  22663
Su Dep. : 10:45
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 12:50
Bhusaval
  12860
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bhusaval
  22894
Fr Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Bhusaval
  12870
Sa Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:15
Bhusaval
  19454
Su Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 14:15
Bhusaval
  22512
Mo Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:15
Bhusaval
  12406
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Bhusaval
  17623
Th Dep. : 14:00
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 16:20
Bhusaval
  18401
Mo Dep. : 14:15
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:20
Bhusaval
  18501
Fr Dep. : 14:15
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 16:20
Bhusaval
  22137
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 14:15
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 16:20
Bhusaval
  22846
Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
Bhusaval
  51184
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Bhusaval
  11040
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Bhusaval
  18030
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Bhusaval
  12843
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:40
Bhusaval
  18405
Th Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 20:40
Bhusaval
  12810
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Bhusaval
  13425
Su Dep. : 19:05
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 21:30
Bhusaval
  22940
Th Dep. : 19:05
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Bhusaval
  12130
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhusaval
  22118
Th Dep. : 19:50
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 21:40
Bhusaval
  02834
Sa Dep. : 20:02
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
  12102
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:05
Akola Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
  12906
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 20:05
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 21:50
Bhusaval
  12112
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Bhusaval
  12106
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Bhusaval
  12152
Su & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
  12146
We Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
  12950
Mo Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
  18421
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:40
Bhusaval
  12849
Th Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 00:35
Bhusaval
  12136
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 00:35
Bhusaval
  12114
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 00:35
Bhusaval
  22152
Su Dep. : 22:58
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Bhusaval
  12834
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:35
Bhusaval
  22124
Tu Dep. : 23:45
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Bhusaval
  18407
Sa Dep. : 23:45
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Bhusaval

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  02731
Sa Dep. : 04:30
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:28
Malkapur
  12421
We Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
  22457
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
  12485
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur

Find the location of Bhusaval Railway Station and Akola Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.