Find all trains running between Shegaon (SEG) and Akola Junction (AK). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shegaon - Akola Junction route. Find the location of Shegaon Railway Station and Akola Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Akola Junction and Shegaon • AK - SEG Train Timings

Akola Junction Shegaon
Average Distance : 38 Km
Average Time : 36 Mins - 1 Hr 5 Mins

There are 18 Trains running between Shegaon and Akola Junction. Given below is the list of all the Shegaon - Akola Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Akola Junction to Shegaon
No Train Name Akola Junction Shegaon
12140 Sewagram Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Shegaon
51198 Wardha - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:14
Shegaon
12656 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:49
Shegaon
51286 Nagpur - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:03
Shegaon
59026 Amravati - Surat Passenger
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:40
Akola Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:10
Shegaon
17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express
We & Th Dep. : 10:45
Akola Junction
We & Th Arr. : 11:14
Shegaon
12860 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 11:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:44
Shegaon
12406 Gondwana Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 13:25
Akola Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 13:52
Shegaon
18401 Puri- - Okha-express
Mo Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:04
Shegaon
51184 Amravati - Bhusaval Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:55
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:49
Shegaon
11040 Maharashtra Express
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:44
Shegaon
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Shegaon
12810 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 18:45
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:13
Shegaon
12130 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:49
Shegaon
12112 Amravati - Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:58
Shegaon
12106 Vidarbha Express
Daily Dep. : 21:05
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Shegaon
12136 Nagpur - Pune Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 22:30
Akola Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 22:58
Shegaon
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:44
Shegaon

View return trains from Shegaon to Akola Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Akola Shegaon
52988 Akola - Mhow (Meter Gauge) Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:19
Patsul
22128 Anandwan Express
We Dep. : 03:23
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 04:28
Malkapur
57581 Akola - Purna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:36
Barsi Takli
52974 Akola - Ujjain (Meter Gauge) Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:19
Patsul
19454 Puri Gandhidham BG Express
Su Dep. : 12:24
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 13:21
Malkapur
11454 Prerana Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 14:38
Malkapur
18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express
Fr Dep. : 13:35
Akola Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:38
Malkapur
57539 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:37
Barsi Takli
52976 Akola - Ujjain (Meter Gauge) Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:13
Akot
22457 Nanded - Nangal Dam Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
12421 Nanded - Amritsar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
We Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
12485 Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:05
Akola Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 17:03
Malkapur
18405 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Th Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Th Arr. : 19:39
Malkapur
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad Express
Su, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:30
Akola Junction
Su, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:39
Malkapur
13425 Malda Surat Express
Su Dep. : 19:10
Akola Junction
Su Arr. : 20:33
Malkapur
52994 Akola - Mhow (Meter Gauge) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Akot
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Mo Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:44
Malkapur
18421 Puri Ajmer Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 21:45
Akola Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:24
Nandura
57583 Akola - Purna Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Akola Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:11
Shivni Shivapur