You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Alappuzha

Alappuzha Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Alappuzha Railway Station

Find information about Alappuzha Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about Alappuzha Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alappuzha, distance to Alappuzha from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alappuzha. Route Map of trains to Alappuzha along with Alappuzha station location map.

Trains to Alappuzha Station - List of Alappuzha Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alappuzha, Trains from Alappuzha and Trains passing through the Alappuzha Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alappuzha Station and other information like Alappuzha distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16331 Trivandram Express 00:02 00:05 We Mumbai Trivandrum Central
2 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 00:27 00:28 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
3 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 01:50 01:52 Tu, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
4 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:58 02:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
5 22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 02:55 02:57 We & Sa Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
6 16603 Maveli Express 03:29 03:30 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
7 16315 Kochuveli Express 05:30 05:33 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 16321 Trivandrum Express 05:47 05:50 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
9 13352 Dhanbad Express 06:00 Daily Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction
10 18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express 06:00 Daily Alappuzha Tatanagar Junction
11 16606 Ernad Express 06:13 06:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
12 56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger 06:30 Daily Alappuzha Kayamkulam
13 16341 Trivandrum Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
14 16332 Mumbai Express 06:57 07:00 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
15 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:57 07:00 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
16 56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 07:15 Daily Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction
17 12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:37 07:40 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
18 12076 Jan Shatabdi 08:10 08:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
19 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:38 08:40 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
20 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 08:40 08:43 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
21 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
22 56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger 11:14 11:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
23 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 11:19 11:22 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 12997 Hapa Express 11:37 11:40 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
25 12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:40 11:43 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
26 12483 Amritsar Express 11:40 11:43 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
27 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 12:00 12:03 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 12:00 12:03 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
29 16346 Netravati Express 12:52 12:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
30 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 13:20 13:23 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
31 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 13:20 13:23 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
32 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:54 13:57 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
33 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 13:58 14:00 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
34 16345 Netravati Express 14:27 14:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
35 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 14:32 14:35 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
36 16307 Cannanore Express 14:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
37 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 15:17 15:20 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
38 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 15:27 15:30 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
39 16042 Chennai Express 16:00 Daily Alappuzha Chennai Central
40 12643 Nizamuddin Express 16:52 16:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 17:10 Daily Alappuzha Kollam Junction
42 16605 Ernad Express 17:35 17:40 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
43 56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 17:45 Daily Alappuzha Ernakulam Junction
44 12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:11 18:12 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
45 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 18:42 18:45 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
46 16316 Bangalore Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
47 16322 Bangalore Express 19:20 19:23 We Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
48 16323 Shalimar Express 19:20 19:23 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
49 56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 19:29 19:30 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
50 16342 Guruvayur Express 20:19 20:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
51 12431 Rajdhani Express 21:23 21:25 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
52 16604 Maveli Express 22:07 22:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
53 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 22:28 22:30 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction
54 22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 23:33 23:35 We & Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central

Near By Airports to Alappuzha Railway Station

Closest airport to Alappuzha Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (74.86 Km / 46.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Alappuzha and Alappuzha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map