List of all trains passing through Alappuzha Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alappuzha station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alappuzha etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16128
00:32
00:35 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
16127
01:52
01:55 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
22634
01:55
01:57 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22655
03:20
03:23 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16603
03:32
03:35 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22207
03:48
03:50 We & Sa We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
12432
05:00
05:02 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16315
05:11
05:14 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
13352
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16606
06:12
06:15 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16341
06:22
06:25 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
16332
06:47
06:50 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22620
06:47
06:50 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
56377
00:00
07:05 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Kayamkulam
56302
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
12644
07:57
08:00 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12076
08:13
08:15 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
22646
08:27
08:30 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512
08:27
08:30 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
56380
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
66302
10:33
10:35 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22656
10:37
10:40 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56381
11:03
11:05 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
12217
11:37
11:40 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483
11:37
11:40 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
16346
12:47
12:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19261
13:17
13:20 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331
13:17
13:20 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
19577
13:17
13:20 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
66303
13:36
13:37 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22645
13:57
14:00 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511
13:57
14:00 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
56382
14:00
14:02 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
19262
14:18
14:20 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
14:18
14:20 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
14:18
14:20 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16307
00:00
14:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
19332
15:17
15:20 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19578
15:18
15:20 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
16345
15:32
15:35 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
22640
00:00
16:05 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
12643
16:22
16:25 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633
16:45
16:48 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56301
00:00
17:15 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
22642
17:27
17:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16605
17:42
17:45 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56384
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
12075
18:14
18:15 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
16316
19:29
19:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
56383
19:39
19:40 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
22641
19:40
19:43 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16342
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
66309
20:46
20:47 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12431
21:23
21:25 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16604
22:00
22:03 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22619
22:37
22:40 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22208
23:37
23:40 Su & We Su & We
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
16331
23:56
23:59 Tu Tu
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Alappuzha Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alappuzha and Alappuzha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (74.87 Km / 46.52 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (129.2 Km / 80.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about Alappuzha train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alappuzha, distance to Alappuzha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alappuzha.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Alappuzha Station Location Map