List of all trains passing through Alappuzha Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alappuzha station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alappuzha etc...

Trains to Alappuzha Station - List of Alappuzha Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alappuzha, Trains from Alappuzha and Trains passing through the Alappuzha Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alappuzha Station and other information like Alappuzha distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16331 Trivandram Express 00:07
00:10 We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 00:47
00:50 Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 01:58
02:00 Tu, Th & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 02:02
02:05 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 03:17
03:20 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16603 Maveli Express 03:25
03:28 Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express 03:55
03:57 We & Sa
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
16315 Kochuveli Express 05:40
05:43 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
13352 Dhanbad Express 00:00
05:55 Daily
Alappuzha
Dhanbad Junction
16606 Ernad Express 06:25
06:28 Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
16341 Trivandrum Express 06:27
06:30 Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:57
07:00 Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
16332 Mumbai Express 06:57
07:00 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56377 Alappuzha - Kayamkulam Passenger 00:00
07:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Kayamkulam
56302 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
07:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti 07:40
07:43 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12076 Jan Shatabdi 08:15
08:17 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
22646 Ahilyanagari Express 08:35
08:38 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 08:35
08:38 Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 09:28
09:30 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 10:45
10:47 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:50
10:53 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
56381 Ernakulam Kayankulam Passenger 11:20
11:22 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
12217 Sampark Kranthi 11:40
11:43 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12483 Amritsar Express 11:40
11:43 We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 11:43
11:45 Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 12:15
12:18 Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 12:15
12:18 Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
16346 Netravati Express 12:57
13:00 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 13:37
13:40 Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 13:37
13:40 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 13:37
13:40 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 13:38
13:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express 14:10
14:13 We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:10
14:13 Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 14:13
14:15 Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express 14:47
14:50 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16313 Cannanore Express 00:00
14:55 Th & Sa
Alappuzha
Cannanore
16307 Cannanore Express 00:00
14:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr
Alappuzha
Cannanore
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 15:35
15:38 Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 15:35
15:38 Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22640 Chennai Express 00:00
16:05 Daily
Alappuzha
Chennai Central
22633 Nizamuddin Express 16:27
16:30 We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12643 Nizamuddin Express 16:27
16:30 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 00:00
17:20 Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 17:32
17:35 Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
16605 Ernad Express 17:52
17:55 Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
56384 Alappuzha - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00
17:55 Daily
Alappuzha
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:22
18:24 Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
56383 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 19:38
19:40 Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
16316 Bangalore Express 19:37
19:40 Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
22641 Shalimar Express 19:50
19:53 Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
16342 Guruvayur Express 20:20
20:22 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 20:58
21:00 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
12431 Rajdhani Express 21:27
21:30 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
16604 Maveli Express 22:15
22:18 Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 22:37
22:40 We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction
22208 Trivandrum - Chennai Duronto Express 23:43
23:45 Su & We
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:45
23:48 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central

Nearest Airports to Alappuzha Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alappuzha and Alappuzha Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (74.87 Km / 46.52 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (129.2 Km / 80.28 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alappuzha by train, get complete information about Alappuzha train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alappuzha, distance to Alappuzha from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alappuzha.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Alappuzha Station Location Map