Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Shoranur - Alappuzha route. Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Alappuzha Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Alappuzha and Shoranur • ALLP - SRR Train Timings

Alappuzha Shoranur
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Shoranur

There are 16 Trains running between Shoranur and Alappuzha. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Alappuzha Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Jan Shatabdi, Rajdhani

No Train Name Alappuzha Shoranur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 03:18
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 09:40
Shoranur
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 06:13
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 10:25
Shoranur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 08:12
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 08:35
Alappuzha
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 08:35
Alappuzha
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 11:40
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Alappuzha
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Shoranur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 13:20
Alappuzha
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:23
Alappuzha
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Alappuzha
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 19:05
Shoranur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 16:48
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
12431 Rajdhani Express
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:25
Alappuzha
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 22:08
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Shoranur

View return trains from Shoranur to Alappuzha »

Other Routes

No Train Name Alappuzha Shoranur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:56
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 04:51
Trichur
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 06:55
Alappuzha
Sa Arr. : 11:39
Ottappalam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 06:55
Alappuzha
Su Arr. : 12:10
Palghat
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Ottappalam
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 16:48
Alappuzha
Tu Arr. : 21:40
Palghat
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 19:18
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 21:52
Trichur
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:38
Alappuzha
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:50
Palghat
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 20:20
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 23:13
Punkunnam