Find all trains running between Shoranur (SRR) and Alappuzha (ALLP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Shoranur - Alappuzha route.

There are 16 trains running between Shoranur and Alappuzha.

ALLP to SRR Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alappuzha (ALLP) and Shoranur (SRR)

Every day train departs from Alappuzha to Shoranur. Given below is the list of all the Shoranur - Alappuzha Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22655
We Dep. : 03:23
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
13352
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 09:35
Shoranur
16606
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Shoranur
12076
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Shoranur
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 08:30
Alappuzha
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
22646
Sa Dep. : 08:30
Alappuzha
Sa Arr. : 13:00
Shoranur
12483
We Dep. : 11:40
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12217
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:40
Alappuzha
Mo & Sa Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
16346
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Shoranur
19577
Mo & Tu Dep. : 13:20
Alappuzha
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19331
Fr Dep. : 13:20
Alappuzha
Fr Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
19261
Su Dep. : 13:20
Alappuzha
Su Arr. : 16:50
Shoranur
16307
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 14:50
Alappuzha
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Shoranur
22633
We Dep. : 16:48
Alappuzha
We Arr. : 21:10
Shoranur
12431
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:25
Alappuzha
We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:45
Shoranur
16604
Daily Dep. : 22:03
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Shoranur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16127
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Chalakudi
22620
Su Dep. : 06:50
Alappuzha
Su Arr. : 12:05
Palghat
16332
Sa Dep. : 06:50
Alappuzha
Sa Arr. : 11:39
Ottappalam
22640
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Chalakudi
12643
Tu Dep. : 16:25
Alappuzha
Tu Arr. : 21:35
Palghat
16316
Daily Dep. : 19:30
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Palghat
22641
Th & Sa Dep. : 19:43
Alappuzha
Th & Sa Arr. : 23:45
Palghat
16342
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Alappuzha
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Chalakudi
22208
Su & We Dep. : 23:40
Alappuzha
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:25
Palghat

Find the location of Shoranur Railway Station and Alappuzha Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.