Find information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction. Route Map of trains to Aligarh Junction along with Aligarh Junction station location map.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13414 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
2 13484 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
3 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
4 14724 Kalindi Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
5 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 00:42 00:45 Mo & We Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
6 14217 Unchahar Express 01:11 01:16 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
7 12397 Mahabodhi Express 01:32 01:34 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
8 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
9 13413 Farakka Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
10 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Origin 01:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
11 13483 Farakka Express 01:53 01:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
12 14005 Lichchavi Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
13 14723 Kalindi Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
14 14163 Sangam Express 02:44 02:46 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
15 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:13 03:18 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
16 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
17 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) Origin 03:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Dehradun
18 12303 Poorva Express 03:36 03:39 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
19 12381 Poorva Express 03:36 03:39 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
20 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
21 12553 Vaishali Express 04:11 04:16 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
22 12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25 04:28 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
23 12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
24 54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Moradabad
25 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:06 06:08 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
26 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:06 06:08 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
27 64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu Origin 06:10 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
28 64105 Aligarh - New Delhi Emu Origin 06:20 Daily Aligarh Junction New Delhi
29 64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 06:42 06:43 Daily Hathras Kila Delhi
30 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 07:06 07:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
31 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
32 12816 Puri Express 08:13 08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
33 12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:16 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
34 12506 North East Express 08:26 08:29 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
35 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 08:35 08:40 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
36 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 08:36 08:41 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
37 15484 Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
38 12401 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur New Delhi
39 12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 09:05 09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central New Delhi
40 12488 Seemanchal Express 09:19 09:21 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
41 12312 Kalka Mail 09:28 09:33 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
42 22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 09:36 09:39 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
43 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
44 14313 Bareilly Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
45 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
46 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 11:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
47 12419 Gomti Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
48 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Origin 12:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Tundla Junction
49 12398 Mahabodhi Express 13:51 13:53 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
50 64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu Origin 14:05 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
51 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
52 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:41 14:43 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
53 12420 Gomti Express 14:50 14:53 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
54 22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:32 15:35 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata Santragachi Junction
55 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 15:30 15:35 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
57 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 15:58 16:01 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
58 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 16:23 16:25 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
59 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU Origin 16:40 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
60 12505 North East Express 16:46 16:49 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
61 14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
62 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
63 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:25 17:28 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
64 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
65 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:46 17:51 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
66 12487 Seemanchal Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
67 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
68 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
69 15483 Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
70 12304 Poorva Express 19:12 19:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
71 12382 Poorva Express 19:12 19:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
72 12875 Neelachal Express 19:25 19:27 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
73 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:08 20:10 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
74 64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 20:49 20:50 Daily Delhi Hathras Kila
75 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 21:10 21:15 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central Udhampur
76 12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
77 12554 Vaishali Express 21:55 22:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
78 12402 Magadh Express 22:07 22:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
79 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:32 22:34 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
80 14164 Sangam Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
81 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
82 12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:29 23:32 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
83 14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
84 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly

Near By Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Aligarh Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map