You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Aligarh Junction

Aligarh Junction Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Find information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction. Route Map of trains to Aligarh Junction along with Aligarh Junction station location map.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13111 Lal Quila Express 23:58 00:03 Daily Kolkata Delhi
2 13484 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
3 13414 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
4 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
5 14724 Kalindi Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
6 14217 Unchahar Express 01:28 01:33 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
7 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
8 12397 Mahabodhi Express 01:43 01:45 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
9 13483 Farakka Express 01:54 01:59 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
10 13413 Farakka Express 01:54 01:59 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
11 14005 Lichchavi Express 02:10 02:12 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
12 14723 Kalindi Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
13 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 02:27 02:30 Mo & We Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
14 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 02:35 02:45 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
15 14163 Sangam Express 02:41 02:46 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
16 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:00 03:05 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
17 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 02:45 03:30 Daily Allahabad Junction Dehradun
18 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
19 12381 Poorva Express 03:44 03:48 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
20 12303 Poorva Express 03:44 03:48 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
21 12553 Vaishali Express 04:11 04:16 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
22 12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25 04:28 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
23 12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
24 54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger 05:00 Daily Aligarh Junction Moradabad
25 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
26 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
27 18110 Jammu Tawi Muri Rourkela Express 07:07 07:12 Daily Muri Rourkela
28 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
29 12816 Puri Express 08:13 08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
30 12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:16 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
31 12506 North East Express 08:26 08:29 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
32 15484 Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
33 12401 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur New Delhi
34 14084 Mahananda Express 09:05 09:10 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
35 12312 Kalka Mail 09:26 09:31 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
36 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Darbhanga Junction New Delhi
37 14313 Bareilly Express 11:10 11:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
38 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 11:50 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
39 12419 Gomti Express 12:12 12:14 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
40 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
41 12420 Gomti Express 14:40 14:43 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
42 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:53 14:56 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
43 14083 Mahananda Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
44 12398 Mahabodhi Express 15:45 15:47 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
45 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:55 16:00 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 12505 North East Express 16:45 16:49 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
47 14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
48 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:21 17:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
49 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
50 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
51 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
52 12382 Poorva Express 17:55 17:58 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
53 12304 Poorva Express 17:55 17:58 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
54 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 18:09 18:10 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
55 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
56 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
57 15483 Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
58 12875 Neelachal Express 19:28 19:31 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
59 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:06 20:08 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
60 12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:34 21:39 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
61 12554 Vaishali Express 21:54 21:59 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
62 12402 Magadh Express 22:07 22:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
63 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:26 22:28 Daily New Delhi Darbhanga Junction
64 14114 Link Express 22:30 23:05 Daily Dehradun Allahabad Junction
65 14164 Sangam Express 22:45 23:05 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
66 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
67 12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:29 23:32 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
68 14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
69 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
70 13112 Lal Quila Express 23:54 23:59 Daily Delhi Kolkata

Near By Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Aligarh Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map