Find information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction. Route Map of trains to Aligarh Junction along with Aligarh Junction station location map.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
2 14724 Kalindi Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
3 14217 Unchahar Express 01:28 01:33 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
4 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
5 13483 Farakka Express 01:40 01:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
6 13413 Farakka Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
7 14005 Lichchavi Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
8 14723 Kalindi Express 02:12 02:17 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
9 12397 Mahabodhi Express 02:22 02:24 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
10 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 02:30 02:33 Mo & We Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
11 14163 Sangam Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
12 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 02:35 02:45 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
13 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:00 03:05 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
14 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 02:40 03:30 Daily Allahabad Junction Dehradun
15 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
16 12553 Vaishali Express 04:11 04:16 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
17 12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25 04:28 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
18 12303 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
19 12381 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
20 12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
21 54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Moradabad
22 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
23 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
24 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 07:22 07:27 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
25 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
26 12816 Puri Express 08:13 08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
27 12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:16 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
28 12506 North East Express 08:26 08:29 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
29 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 08:36 08:41 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
30 12401 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur New Delhi
31 15484 Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
32 12312 Kalka Mail 09:26 09:31 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
33 22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 09:36 09:39 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
34 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
35 14313 Bareilly Express 11:10 11:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
36 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 11:10 11:25 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
37 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 11:50 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
38 12419 Gomti Express 12:14 12:16 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
39 12398 Mahabodhi Express 14:01 14:03 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
40 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
41 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:41 14:43 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
42 12420 Gomti Express 14:50 14:53 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
43 22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:40 15:43 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata Santragachi Junction
44 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 15:38 15:43 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
45 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:38 15:43 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
46 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 15:58 16:01 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
47 12505 North East Express 16:45 16:49 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
48 14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
49 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:21 17:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
50 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
51 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
52 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
53 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
54 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
55 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 18:37 18:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
56 15483 Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
57 12382 Poorva Express 19:19 19:24 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
58 12304 Poorva Express 19:19 19:24 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
59 12875 Neelachal Express 19:28 19:31 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
60 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:06 20:08 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
61 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 21:14 21:19 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central Udhampur
62 12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:34 21:39 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
63 14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express 21:44 21:46 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central
64 12554 Vaishali Express 21:54 21:59 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
65 12402 Magadh Express 22:07 22:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
66 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:32 22:34 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
67 14114 Link Express 22:25 23:05 Daily Dehradun Allahabad Junction
68 14164 Sangam Express 22:45 23:05 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
69 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
70 12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:29 23:32 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
71 14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
72 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
73 13484 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Malda Town
74 13414 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Malda Town

Near By Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Aligarh Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map