Find information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction. Route Map of trains to Aligarh Junction along with Aligarh Junction station location map.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13414 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Malda Town
2 13484 Farakka Express 00:01 00:06 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Malda Town
3 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
4 14724 Kalindi Express 00:35 00:40 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
5 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 00:42 00:45 Mo & We Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
6 14217 Unchahar Express 01:11 01:16 Daily Prayag Chandigarh
7 12397 Mahabodhi Express 01:32 01:34 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
8 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
9 22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:48 01:50 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia
10 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 00:00 01:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
11 13413 Farakka Express 01:53 01:58 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
12 13483 Farakka Express 01:53 01:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
13 14005 Lichchavi Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
14 14723 Kalindi Express 02:17 02:22 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
15 14163 Sangam Express 02:44 02:46 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
16 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:13 03:18 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
17 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
18 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 00:00 03:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Dehradun
19 12303 Poorva Express 03:36 03:39 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
20 12381 Poorva Express 03:36 03:39 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
21 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:45 03:50 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
22 12553 Vaishali Express 04:11 04:16 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
23 12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25 04:28 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
24 12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
25 54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Moradabad
26 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:06 06:08 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
27 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:06 06:08 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
28 64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 00:00 06:10 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
29 64105 Aligarh - New Delhi Emu 00:00 06:20 Daily Aligarh Junction New Delhi
30 64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 06:42 06:43 Daily Hathras Kila Delhi
31 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 07:06 07:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
32 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
33 12816 Puri Express 08:13 08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
34 12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:16 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
35 12506 North East Express 08:26 08:29 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
36 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 08:35 08:40 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
37 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 08:36 08:41 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
38 15484 Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
39 12401 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur New Delhi
40 12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 09:05 09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kanpur Central New Delhi
41 12488 Seemanchal Express 09:19 09:21 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
42 12312 Kalka Mail 09:28 09:33 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
43 22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 09:36 09:39 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
44 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
45 22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 10:20 10:22 Mo Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus
46 14313 Bareilly Express 10:55 11:00 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
47 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 10:55 11:00 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
48 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 00:00 11:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
49 02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special 12:05 12:07 Mo & Fr Patna Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
50 12419 Gomti Express 12:21 12:23 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
51 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU 00:00 12:30 Daily Aligarh Junction Tundla Junction
52 04112 Jammu Tawi Allahabad Specialfare Special 12:55 12:57 Fr Jammu Tawi Allahabad Junction
53 12398 Mahabodhi Express 13:51 13:53 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
54 64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu 00:00 14:05 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
55 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
56 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:41 14:43 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
57 12420 Gomti Express 14:50 14:53 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
58 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 15:30 15:35 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
59 22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:32 15:35 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata Santragachi Junction
60 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
61 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 15:58 16:01 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
62 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 16:23 16:25 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
63 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 00:00 16:40 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
64 12505 North East Express 16:46 16:49 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
65 14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
66 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
67 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:25 17:28 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
68 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
69 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:46 17:51 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
70 12487 Seemanchal Express 18:03 18:05 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
71 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
72 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
73 15483 Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
74 12304 Poorva Express 19:12 19:15 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
75 12382 Poorva Express 19:12 19:15 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
76 12875 Neelachal Express 19:25 19:27 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
77 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:08 20:10 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
78 64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 20:49 20:50 Daily Delhi Hathras Kila
79 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 21:10 21:15 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central Udhampur
80 12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:35 21:40 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
81 12554 Vaishali Express 21:55 22:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
82 04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special 22:00 22:05 We Allahabad Junction Jammu Tawi
83 12402 Magadh Express 22:07 22:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
84 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:32 22:34 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
85 02366 Anand Vihar Patna Specialfare Super Fast Special 22:40 22:42 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Patna Junction
86 14164 Sangam Express 22:40 22:45 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
87 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
88 12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:29 23:32 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
89 14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Prayag
90 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly

Near By Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Aligarh Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map