List of all trains passing through Aligarh Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Aligarh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aligarh Junction etc...

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
14724 Kalindi Express 00:10
00:15 Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15
00:20 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 00:42
00:45 Mo & We
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14217 Unchahar Express 01:11
01:16 Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
12397 Mahabodhi Express 01:32
01:34 Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38
01:43 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 01:48
01:50 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU 00:00
01:55 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
13413 Farakka Express 01:53
01:58 Mo, We & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 01:53
01:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
14005 Lichchavi Express 02:10
02:12 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
14723 Kalindi Express 02:17
02:22 Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
14163 Sangam Express 02:46
02:51 Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:13
03:18 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 03:10
03:20 Daily
Bareilly
Bandikui Junction
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 00:00
03:30 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Dehradun
12303 Poorva Express 03:36
03:39 Su, Tu, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express 03:36
03:39 Mo, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:47
03:50 Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12553 Vaishali Express 04:12
04:15 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25
04:28 Daily
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:45
04:48 Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger 00:00
04:55 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Moradabad
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:06
06:08 Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:06
06:08 Tu & Sa
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu 00:00
06:10 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi Emu 00:00
06:20 Daily
Aligarh Junction
New Delhi
64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu 06:42
06:43 Daily
Hathras Kila
Delhi
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 07:06
07:11 Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
22432 Udhampur Allahabad Super Fast Express 07:40
07:45 Mo & Th
Udhampur
Allahabad Junction
12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50
07:52 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
12816 Puri Express 08:13
08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express 08:13
08:16 Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
12506 North East Express 08:26
08:29 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 08:35
08:40 Daily
Tundla Junction
Delhi
12401 Magadh Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
15484 Mahananda Express 09:00
09:05 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi 09:05
09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
12488 Seemanchal Express 09:19
09:21 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
12312 Kalka Mail 09:28
09:33 Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 09:36
09:39 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02
10:04 Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 10:20
10:22 Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 10:50
10:55 Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
14313 Bareilly Express 10:55
11:00 Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special 11:10
11:15 Su
Ranchi
Anand Vihar Terminus
54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 00:00
11:30 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Bareilly
12419 Gomti Express 12:21
12:23 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU 00:00
12:30 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Tundla Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express 13:51
13:53 Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu 00:00
14:05 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15
14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:41
14:43 Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
12420 Gomti Express 14:50
14:53 Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:30
15:35 Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 15:30
15:35 We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:32
15:35 Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 15:58
16:01 Su
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Terminus
64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 16:23
16:25 Daily
Delhi
Tundla Junction
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU 00:00
16:40 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Palwal
12505 North East Express 16:46
16:49 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10
17:12 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20
17:25 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:25
17:28 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger 00:00
17:45 Daily
Aligarh Junction
Bareilly
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:46
17:51 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12487 Seemanchal Express 18:03
18:05 Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21
18:23 Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21
18:23 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
15483 Mahananda Express 18:55
19:00 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
12304 Poorva Express 19:12
19:15 Su, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12382 Poorva Express 19:12
19:15 Mo, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12875 Neelachal Express 19:25
19:27 Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:08
20:10 Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
64582 Delhi-hathras Killah Memu 20:49
20:50 Daily
Delhi
Hathras Kila
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express 21:35
21:40 Tu & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Udhampur
12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:47
21:50 Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express 21:57
22:00 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kanpur Central
12554 Vaishali Express 22:05
22:08 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
12402 Magadh Express 22:15
22:18 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:32
22:34 Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 22:57
23:00 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
14164 Sangam Express 22:45
23:05 Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:19
23:22 Daily
New Delhi
Allahabad Junction
14218 Unchahar Express 23:40
23:45 Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45
23:55 Daily
Bandikui Junction
Bareilly
13414 Farakka Express 23:52
23:57 Mo, We & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 23:52
23:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town

Nearest Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (121.51 Km / 75.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Aligarh Junction Station Location Map