Find information about Aligarh Junction Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction. Route Map of trains to Aligarh Junction along with Aligarh Junction station location map.

Trains to Aligarh Junction Station - List of Aligarh Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Aligarh Junction, Trains from Aligarh Junction and Trains passing through the Aligarh Junction Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Aligarh Junction Station and other information like Aligarh Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 00:15 00:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
2 14724 Kalindi Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Bhiwani Kanpur Central
3 14217 Unchahar Express 01:28 01:33 Daily Allahabad Junction Chandigarh
4 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 01:38 01:43 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
5 13483 Farakka Express 01:40 01:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Malda Town Delhi
6 13413 Farakka Express 01:40 01:45 Mo, We & Sa Malda Town Delhi
7 64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU Origin 01:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Delhi
8 14005 Lichchavi Express 02:05 02:07 Daily Sitamarhi Anand Vihar Terminus
9 14723 Kalindi Express 02:12 02:17 Daily Kanpur Central Bhiwani
10 12397 Mahabodhi Express 02:22 02:24 Daily Gaya Junction New Delhi
11 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express 02:30 02:33 Mo & We Mau Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
12 14163 Sangam Express 02:40 02:45 Daily Allahabad Junction Meerut City
13 54462 Bareilly - Bandikui Passenger 02:35 02:45 Daily Bareilly Bandikui Junction
14 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 03:00 03:05 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
15 14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip) 02:40 03:30 Daily Allahabad Junction Dehradun
16 12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express 03:30 03:35 Daily Rewa Anand Vihar Terminus
17 12553 Vaishali Express 04:11 04:16 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
18 12417 Prayag Raj Express 04:25 04:28 Daily Allahabad Junction New Delhi
19 12381 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 Mo, Th & Fr Howrah Junction New Delhi
20 12303 Poorva Express 04:35 04:40 Su, Tu, We & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
21 12225 Kaifiyat Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Azamgarh Delhi
22 54391 Aligarh - Moradabad Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Aligarh Junction Moradabad
23 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
24 12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 06:15 06:17 Tu & Sa Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus
25 18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip 07:06 07:11 Daily Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction
26 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 07:22 07:27 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
27 12004 Lucknow Swarna Shatabdi 07:50 07:52 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
28 12876 Neelachal Express 08:13 08:16 Su, Tu & Fr New Delhi Puri
29 12816 Puri Express 08:13 08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
30 12506 North East Express 08:26 08:29 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Guwahati
31 64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU 08:35 08:40 Daily Tundla Junction Delhi
32 14156 Udhampur Kanpur Express 08:36 08:41 Mo & Th Udhampur Kanpur Central
33 15484 Mahananda Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Delhi Alipurduar Junction
34 12401 Magadh Express 09:00 09:05 Daily Islampur New Delhi
35 12488 Seemanchal Express 09:18 09:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Jogbani
36 12312 Kalka Mail 09:26 09:31 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
37 22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 09:36 09:39 Tu Kolkata Santragachi Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
38 12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express 10:02 10:04 Daily Jaynagar New Delhi
39 14313 Bareilly Express 11:10 11:25 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bareilly
40 14319 Indore (BG) Barelly Express 11:10 11:25 Fr Indore Junction (BG) Bareilly
41 54351 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 11:50 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
42 12419 Gomti Express 12:14 12:16 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
43 64154 Aligarh - Tundla MEMU Origin 12:20 Daily Aligarh Junction Tundla Junction
44 12398 Mahabodhi Express 14:01 14:03 Daily New Delhi Gaya Junction
45 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 14:15 14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
46 15026 Anand Vihar - Mau Express 14:41 14:43 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Mau Junction
47 12420 Gomti Express 14:50 14:53 Daily New Delhi Lucknow
48 14314 Bareilly - Mumbai LTT Express 15:38 15:43 Sa Bareilly Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 14320 Bareilly Indore (BG) Express 15:38 15:43 We Bareilly Indore Junction (BG)
50 22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express 15:40 15:43 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata Santragachi Junction
51 14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express 15:58 16:01 Su Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus
52 64584 Delhi - Tundla MEMU 16:23 16:25 Daily Delhi Tundla Junction
53 64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU Origin 16:40 Daily Aligarh Junction Palwal
54 12505 North East Express 16:45 16:49 Daily Guwahati Anand Vihar Terminus
55 14006 Lichchavi Express 17:10 17:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi
56 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 17:21 17:24 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
57 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 17:20 17:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
58 54353 Aligarh - Bareilly Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Aligarh Junction Bareilly
59 18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express 17:50 17:55 Daily Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi
60 12487 Seemanchal Express 18:06 18:08 Daily Jogbani Anand Vihar Terminus
61 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
62 12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 18:21 18:23 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar
63 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 18:37 18:42 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
64 15483 Mahananda Express 18:55 19:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi
65 12304 Poorva Express 19:19 19:24 Su, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
66 12382 Poorva Express 19:19 19:24 Mo, Tu & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
67 12875 Neelachal Express 19:28 19:31 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
68 12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd 20:06 20:08 Daily Lucknow New Delhi
69 14155 Kanpur Udhampur Express 21:14 21:19 Tu & Sa Kanpur Central Udhampur
70 12226 Kaifiyat Express 21:34 21:39 Daily Delhi Azamgarh
71 14152 Anand Vihar Kanpur Express 21:44 21:46 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central
72 12554 Vaishali Express 21:54 21:59 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
73 12402 Magadh Express 22:07 22:12 Daily New Delhi Islampur
74 12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express 22:32 22:34 Daily New Delhi Jaynagar
75 14164 Sangam Express 22:45 23:05 Daily Meerut City Allahabad Junction
76 14114 Link Express 22:25 23:05 Daily Dehradun Allahabad Junction
77 12428 New Delhi - Rewa Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Rewa
78 12418 Prayag Raj Express 23:29 23:32 Daily New Delhi Allahabad Junction
79 14218 Unchahar Express 23:40 23:45 Daily Chandigarh Allahabad Junction
80 54461 Bandikui - Bareilly Passenger 23:45 23:55 Daily Bandikui Junction Bareilly
81 13484 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Malda Town
82 13414 Farakka Express 23:52 23:57 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Malda Town

Near By Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Aligarh Junction Railway Station is Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map