List of all trains passing through Aligarh Junction Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Aligarh Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Aligarh Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
13414
00:01
00:06 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484
00:01
00:06 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
15707
00:15
00:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
14724
00:35
00:40 Daily Daily
Bhiwani
Kanpur Central
15025
00:42
00:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Mau Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
14217
01:11
01:16 Daily Daily
Prayag
Chandigarh
12397
01:32
01:34 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
New Delhi
14056
01:38
01:43 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
22428
01:48
01:50 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Ballia
64101
00:00
01:55 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
13413
01:53
01:58 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
13483
01:53
01:58 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
14005
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
14723
02:17
02:22 Daily Daily
Kanpur Central
Bhiwani
14163
02:46
02:51 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
Meerut City
14055
03:13
03:18 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
54462
03:10
03:20 Daily Daily
Bareilly
Bandikui Junction
14113
00:00
03:30 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Dehradun
12303
03:36
03:39 Su, Tu, We & Sa Su, Tu, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12381
03:36
03:39 Mo, Th & Fr Mo, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
12427
03:45
03:50 Daily Daily
Rewa
Anand Vihar Terminus
12553
04:11
04:16 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
12417
04:25
04:28 Daily Daily
Allahabad Junction
New Delhi
12225
04:40
04:45 Daily Daily
Azamgarh
Delhi
54391
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Moradabad
12569
06:06
06:08 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405
06:06
06:08 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
64103
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
64105
00:00
06:20 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
New Delhi
64581
06:42
06:43 Daily Daily
Hathras Kila
Delhi
18102
07:06
07:11 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Tatanagar Junction
12004
07:50
07:52 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
12816
08:13
08:16 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
12876
08:13
08:16 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
12506
08:26
08:29 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
64583
08:35
08:40 Daily Daily
Tundla Junction
Delhi
12401
09:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
15484
09:00
09:05 Daily Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12033
09:05
09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kanpur Central
New Delhi
12488
09:19
09:21 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jogbani
12312
09:28
09:33 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
22857
09:36
09:39 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561
10:02
10:04 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
New Delhi
22427
10:20
10:22 Mo Mo
Ballia
Anand Vihar Terminus
14313
10:55
11:00 Tu Tu
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bareilly
14319
10:55
11:00 Fr Fr
Indore Junction (BG)
Bareilly
54351
00:00
11:30 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Bareilly
12419
12:21
12:23 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
64154
00:00
12:30 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Tundla Junction
04112
12:55
12:57 Fr Fr
Jammu Tawi
Allahabad Junction
12398
13:51
13:53 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Gaya Junction
64151
00:00
14:05 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Delhi
12815
14:15
14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
15026
14:41
14:43 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Mau Junction
12420
14:50
14:53 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Lucknow
22858
15:32
15:35 Tu Tu
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
14314
15:30
15:35 Sa Sa
Bareilly
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14320
15:30
15:35 We We
Bareilly
Indore Junction (BG)
14151
15:58
16:01 Su Su
Kanpur Central
Anand Vihar Terminus
64584
16:23
16:25 Daily Daily
Delhi
Tundla Junction
64168
00:00
16:40 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Palwal
12505
16:46
16:49 Daily Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
14006
17:10
17:12 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
12311
17:20
17:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
15708
17:25
17:28 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
54353
00:00
17:45 Daily Daily
Aligarh Junction
Bareilly
18101
17:46
17:51 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Jammu Tawi
12487
18:03
18:05 Daily Daily
Jogbani
Anand Vihar Terminus
22406
18:21
18:23 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570
18:21
18:23 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
15483
18:55
19:00 Daily Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
12304
19:12
19:15 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12382
19:12
19:15 Mo, Tu & Fr Mo, Tu & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
12875
19:25
19:27 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
12003
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Lucknow
New Delhi
64582
20:49
20:50 Daily Daily
Delhi
Hathras Kila
12226
21:35
21:40 Daily Daily
Delhi
Azamgarh
12554
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
04111
22:00
22:05 We We
Allahabad Junction
Jammu Tawi
12402
22:07
22:12 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12562
22:32
22:34 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Jaynagar
14164
22:45
23:05 Daily Daily
Meerut City
Allahabad Junction
12428
23:17
23:22 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Rewa
12418
23:29
23:32 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Allahabad Junction
14218
23:40
23:45 Daily Daily
Chandigarh
Prayag
54461
23:45
23:55 Daily Daily
Bandikui Junction
Bareilly

Nearest Airports to Aligarh Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Aligarh Junction and Aligarh Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kheria Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)
  2. Indira Gandhi International Airport - (121.51 Km / 75.5 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Aligarh Junction by train, get complete information about Aligarh Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Aligarh Junction, distance to Aligarh Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Aligarh Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Aligarh Junction Station Location Map