Find all trains running between Delhi and Aligarh Junction (ALJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Delhi - Aligarh Junction route.

There are 15 trains running between Delhi and Aligarh Junction.

ALJN to Delhi Distance 130 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aligarh Junction (ALJN) and Delhi

Every day train departs from Aligarh Junction to Delhi. Given below is the list of all the Delhi - Aligarh Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15707
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
  14217
Daily Dep. : 01:16
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Delhi
  64101
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Delhi
  13483
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:58
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Delhi
  13413
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:58
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Delhi
  14723
Daily Dep. : 02:22
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Delhi
  14055
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
  12225
Daily Dep. : 04:48
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
  64103
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Delhi
  64581
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Delhi
  64583
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Delhi
  64151
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Delhi
  12311
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Delhi
  18101
Daily Dep. : 17:51
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Delhi
  15483
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15025
Mo & We Dep. : 00:45
Aligarh Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14005
Daily Dep. : 02:12
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12427
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22405
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12569
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
  64105
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Anand Vihar
  22857
Tu Dep. : 09:39
Aligarh Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22427
Mo Dep. : 10:22
Aligarh Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
  02365
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:52
Aligarh Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14151
Su Dep. : 16:01
Aligarh Junction
Su Arr. : 18:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12505
Daily Dep. : 16:49
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12487
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus

Find the location of Delhi Railway Station and Aligarh Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.