Find all trains running between Delhi and Aligarh Junction (ALJN). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Delhi - Aligarh Junction route. Find the location of Delhi Railway Station and Aligarh Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aligarh Junction and Delhi • Train Timings

Aligarh Junction Delhi
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Aligarh Junction to Delhi

There are 15 Trains running between Delhi and Aligarh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Delhi - Aligarh Junction Trains.

No Train Name Aligarh Junction Delhi
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:50
Delhi
14217 Unchahar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:16
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Delhi
13413 Farakka Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 01:45
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 04:40
Delhi
64101 Aligarh - Delhi EMU
Daily Dep. : 01:55
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:58
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Delhi
14723 Kalindi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:22
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Delhi
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:18
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Delhi
12225 Kaifiyat Express
Daily Dep. : 04:45
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:05
Delhi
64103 Aligarh Delhi Emu
Daily Dep. : 06:10
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Delhi
64581 Hathras Killah-delhi Memu
Daily Dep. : 06:43
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Delhi
64583 Tundla - Delhi MEMU
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Delhi
64151 Aligarh - Delhi Memu
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Delhi
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:45
Delhi
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 17:51
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Delhi
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Delhi

View return trains from Delhi to Aligarh Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Aligarh Delhi
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Express
Mo & We Dep. : 00:45
Aligarh Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 03:45
Anand Vihar Terminus
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 01:34
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
New Delhi
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12303 Poorva Express
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 03:39
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12381 Poorva Express
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:39
Aligarh Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:05
New Delhi
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Anand Vihar Terminus
12553 Vaishali Express
Daily Dep. : 04:16
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:45
New Delhi
12417 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 04:28
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
New Delhi
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:08
Aligarh Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
64105 Aligarh - New Delhi Emu
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:55
Anand Vihar
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
New Delhi
12033 Kanpur Central - New Delhi Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:07
Aligarh Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 09:39
Aligarh Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:50
Anand Vihar Terminus
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 10:04
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
New Delhi
12419 Gomti Express
Daily Dep. : 12:23
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
New Delhi
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:20
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:05
New Delhi
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Express
Su Dep. : 16:01
Aligarh Junction
Su Arr. : 18:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
64168 Aligarh - Palwal EMU
Daily Dep. : 16:40
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:36
Anand Vihar
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 16:49
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Anand Vihar Terminus
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Anand Vihar Terminus
12875 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 19:27
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 21:45
New Delhi
12003 Lucknow Swarna Shtbd
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
New Delhi