Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Aligarh Junction (ALJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Aligarh Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Kanpur Central and Aligarh Junction.

ALJN to CNB Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aligarh Junction (ALJN) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Aligarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Aligarh Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  14724
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Kanpur Central
  14056
Daily Dep. : 01:43
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Kanpur Central
  22428
Su Dep. : 01:50
Aligarh Junction
Su Arr. : 06:05
Kanpur Central
  18102
Daily Dep. : 07:11
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Kanpur Central
  22432
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:45
Aligarh Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 12:10
Kanpur Central
  12004
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Kanpur Central
  12876
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:16
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Kanpur Central
  12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 08:16
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Kanpur Central
  12506
Daily Dep. : 08:29
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Kanpur Central
  15484
Daily Dep. : 09:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:12
Kanpur Central
  12488
Daily Dep. : 09:21
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Kanpur Central
  12312
Daily Dep. : 09:33
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Kanpur Central
  12398
Daily Dep. : 13:53
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Kanpur Central
  15026
Mo & Fr Dep. : 14:43
Aligarh Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 19:15
Kanpur Central
  12420
Daily Dep. : 14:53
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kanpur Central
  22858
Tu Dep. : 15:35
Aligarh Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:58
Kanpur Central
  14006
Daily Dep. : 17:12
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Kanpur Central
  15708
Daily Dep. : 17:28
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:50
Kanpur Central
  12570
Tu & Sa Dep. : 18:23
Aligarh Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 22:12
Kanpur Central
  22406
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:23
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:12
Kanpur Central
  12382
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:15
Aligarh Junction
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
  12304
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 19:15
Aligarh Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 23:00
Kanpur Central
  12226
Daily Dep. : 21:50
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:37
Kanpur Central
  14152
Su Dep. : 22:00
Aligarh Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:30
Kanpur Central
  12554
Daily Dep. : 22:08
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:20
Kanpur Central
  12402
Daily Dep. : 22:18
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Kanpur Central
  12562
Daily Dep. : 22:34
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Kanpur Central
  02366
Mo & Fr Dep. : 22:55
Aligarh Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Kanpur Central
  12428
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Kanpur Central
  14164
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Kanpur Central
  12418
Daily Dep. : 23:22
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:30
Kanpur Central
  14218
Daily Dep. : 23:45
Aligarh Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Kanpur Central
  13414
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 23:57
Aligarh Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 05:30
Kanpur Central
  13484
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 23:57
Aligarh Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 05:30
Kanpur Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22532
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:34
Hathras City
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:32
Kanpur Anwarganj
  22444
Sa Dep. : 02:18
Hathras City
Sa Arr. : 08:23
Kanpur Anwarganj
  19715
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 03:03
Hathras City
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 08:38
Kanpur Anwarganj
  19709
Tu Dep. : 05:13
Hathras City
Tu Arr. : 11:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
  19409
Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:13
Hathras City
Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:35
Kanpur Anwarganj
  19401
Tu Dep. : 05:57
Hathras City
Tu Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
  13168
Sa Dep. : 06:28
Hathras City
Sa Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Anwarganj
  19021
Su Dep. : 11:08
Hathras City
Su Arr. : 16:53
Kanpur Anwarganj

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Aligarh Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.