List of all trains passing through Alipurduar Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Alipurduar Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Alipurduar Junction etc...

Trains to Alipurduar Junction Station - List of Alipurduar Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Alipurduar Junction, Trains from Alipurduar Junction and Trains passing through the Alipurduar Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Alipurduar Junction Station and other information like Alipurduar Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger 00:00
02:45 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Guwahati
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Express 00:00
03:45 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Lumding Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 03:45
03:50 Th
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 04:35
04:40 Fr
Kamakhya
Puri
15771 Alipur Duar - Kamakhya Intercity Express 00:00
05:00 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Kamakhya
55726 Alipur Duar New Jalpaiguri Passenger 00:00
05:00 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
New Jalpaiguri
15768 Alipur Duar - Siliguri Intercity Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Siliguri
55465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger 00:00
06:15 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Bamanhat
19305 Shipra Express 07:58
08:00 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
75715 Siliguri - Dinhata DEMU 09:00
09:10 Daily
Siliguri
Dinhata
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express 09:13
09:15 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kamakhya
15483 Mahananda Express 00:00
09:25 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
13247 Danapur Capital Express 09:55
10:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15765 Siliguri - Dhubri InterCity Express 09:55
10:00 Daily
Siliguri
Dhubri
19306 Shipra Express 10:23
10:25 Su
Guwahati
Indore Junction (BG)
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 10:23
10:25 Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express 10:25
10:30 Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
55468 Bamanhat Siliguri Passenger 12:10
12:20 Daily
Bamanhat
Siliguri
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger 12:40
12:50 Daily
Siliguri
Bamanhat
22511 Karmabhoomi Express 13:40
13:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 13:40
13:45 Su
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
75716 Dinhata - Siliguri DEMU 14:20
14:30 Daily
Dinhata
Siliguri
13150 Kanchankanya Express 00:00
15:30 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Sealdah
15766 Dhubri - Siliguri InterCity Express 16:05
16:10 Daily
Dhubri
Siliguri
15417 Alipur Duar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 00:00
16:10 Su, Tu & Fr
Alipurduar Junction
Shilghat Town
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express 16:50
16:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Kamakhya
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 16:50
16:55 Sa
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15906 Vivek Express 16:50
16:55 Su
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Express 17:30
17:35 Mo
Ranchi
Kamakhya
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 17:30
17:35 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 18:25
18:30 We
Jaipur
Kamakhya
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 22:25
22:30 Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 22:25
22:30 Th
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 22:25
22:30 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 23:30
23:35 Th
Kamakhya
Jaipur
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express 23:45
23:50 Su
Puri
Kamakhya

Click here to view all trains from Alipurduar and all stations in Alipurduar

Nearest Airports to Alipurduar Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Alipurduar Junction and Alipurduar Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cooch Behar Airport - (22.34 Km / 13.88 Miles)
  2. Rupsi Airport - (56.83 Km / 35.31 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Alipurduar Junction by train, get complete information about Alipurduar Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Alipurduar Junction, distance to Alipurduar Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Alipurduar Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Alipurduar Junction Station Location Map