List of all trains passing through Allahabad City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Allahabad City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Allahabad City etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  11046
00:15
00:17 Tu Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  16360
00:15
00:17 We We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  11045
01:35
01:37 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  16359
01:35
01:37 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  11062
02:30
02:32 Daily Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  14006
03:05
03:07 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
  75106
00:00
05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Allahabad City
Mau Junction
  55126
00:00
06:35 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
  15559
07:03
07:05 Th Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  22132
07:03
07:05 We We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
  11034
07:10
07:12 Sa Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
  01404
07:20
07:22 Sa Sa
Manduadih
Pune Junction
  15004
08:20
08:22 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
  15117
11:08
11:10 Sa Sa
Manduadih
Jabalpur
  11061
11:13
11:15 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
  12791
11:33
11:35 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
  55128
00:00
12:20 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
  12334
00:00
15:40 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  11033
16:28
16:30 Th Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
  22131
16:28
16:30 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
  15118
17:20
17:22 Su Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
  55130
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
  14005
18:33
18:35 Daily Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
  19422
19:10
19:12 Tu Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  12792
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
  15003
21:18
21:20 Daily Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
  19421
22:50
22:52 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
  15560
22:50
22:52 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction

Click here to view all trains from Allahabad and all stations in Allahabad

Nearest Airports to Allahabad City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Allahabad City and Allahabad City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (9.54 Km / 5.93 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (103.4 Km / 64.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Allahabad City by train, get complete information about Allahabad City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Allahabad City, distance to Allahabad City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Allahabad City.

Trains to Allahabad City Station - List of Allahabad City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Allahabad City, Trains from Allahabad City and Trains passing through the Allahabad City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Allahabad City Station and other information like Allahabad City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Allahabad City Station Location Map