List of all trains passing through Allahabad City Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Allahabad City station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Allahabad City etc...

Trains to Allahabad City Station - List of Allahabad City Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Allahabad City, Trains from Allahabad City and Trains passing through the Allahabad City Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Allahabad City Station and other information like Allahabad City distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:15
00:17 We
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
11046 Dikshabhumi Express 00:15
00:17 Tu
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 01:35
01:37 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 01:35
01:37 Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
11062 Muzaffarpur - Mumbai LTT Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Darbhanga Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14006 Lichchavi Express 03:05
03:07 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sitamarhi
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL 00:00
05:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Allahabad City
Mau Junction
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih ( Morning ) Passenger 00:00
06:35 Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
22132 Gyan Ganga Super Fast 07:03
07:05 We
Manduadih
Pune Junction
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Jansadharan Weekly Express 07:03
07:05 Th
Darbhanga Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Express 07:10
07:12 Sa
Darbhanga Junction
Pune Junction
15004 Chauri Chaura Express 08:20
08:22 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Kanpur Anwarganj
15117 Chhapra - Gondia Express 11:08
11:10 Sa
Manduadih
Jabalpur
11061 Muzaffarpur Express 11:13
11:15 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Darbhanga Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 11:33
11:35 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger 00:00
12:20 Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
12334 Vibhuti Express 00:00
15:40 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express 16:28
16:30 Tu
Pune Junction
Manduadih
11033 Darbhanga Express 16:28
16:30 Th
Pune Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express 17:20
17:22 Su
Jabalpur
Manduadih
55130 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger 00:00
18:00 Daily
Allahabad City
Manduadih
14005 Lichchavi Express 18:33
18:35 Daily
Sitamarhi
Anand Vihar Terminus
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 19:10
19:12 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 20:08
20:10 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express 21:18
21:20 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj
Gorakhpur Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express 22:50
22:52 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Darbhanga Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 22:50
22:52 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction

Click here to view all trains from Allahabad and all stations in Allahabad

Nearest Airports to Allahabad City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Allahabad City and Allahabad City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bamrauli Airport - (9.54 Km / 5.93 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (103.4 Km / 64.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Allahabad City by train, get complete information about Allahabad City train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Allahabad City, distance to Allahabad City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Allahabad City.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Allahabad City Station Location Map