Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Allahabad City (ALY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Allahabad City route. Find the location of Dhanbad Junction Railway Station and Allahabad City Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad City and Dhanbad Junction • ALY - DHN Train Timings

Allahabad City Dhanbad Junction
Average Distance : 544 Km
Average Time : 11 Hrs 6 Mins

There are 1 Trains running between Dhanbad Junction and Allahabad City. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Allahabad City Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

Train departs from Allahabad City to Dhanbad Junction On Thursday
No Train Name Allahabad City Dhanbad Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 01:37
Allahabad City
Su Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction

View return trains from Dhanbad Junction to Allahabad City »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Dhanbad
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:53
Chittaranjan
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:00
Dhanbad Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 12:18
Dhanbad Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 14:38
Purulia Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 16:09
Chittaranjan
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 12:40
Gomoh Junction
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:24
Purulia Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:59
Chittaranjan
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:40
Dhanbad Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:40
Mahuda
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 03:42
Chittaranjan
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:15
Bokaro Steel City
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Bokaro Steel City
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Dhanbad Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Dhanbad Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:28
Vidyasagar
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 09:10
Dhanbad Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:05
Purulia Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:46
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:40
Dhanbad Junction