Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Allahabad City (ALY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Allahabad City route.

There are 2 trains running between Kanpur Central and Allahabad City.

ALY to CNB Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Allahabad City (ALY) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Allahabad City to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Allahabad City Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15004
Daily Dep. : 08:22
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Kanpur Central
14005
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 22:25
Kanpur Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12309
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Kanpur Central
12401
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Kanpur Central
22405
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Kanpur Central
12569
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Kanpur Central
22970
Su Dep. : 01:05
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
12395
Th Dep. : 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
11105
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:45
Kanpur Central
19042
We Dep. : 01:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 03:40
Kanpur Central
22857
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
12443
Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
22409
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
12581
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Kanpur Central
12305
Mo Dep. : 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
12301
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
12423
Daily Dep. : 02:56
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Kanpur Central
12877
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
12561
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central
12501
Su & Th Dep. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
15601
We Dep. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12315
Fr Dep. : 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12249
Su Dep. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:20
Kanpur Central
14019
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12349
Tu Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
22427
Mo Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12873
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Kanpur Central
12817
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:10
Kanpur Central
13007
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:26
Bindki Road
12948
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:05
Kanpur Central
12942
Fr Dep. : 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:05
Kanpur Central
64591
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:16
Aung
12815
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:55
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Kanpur Central
12323
We & Sa Dep. : 07:55
Allahabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:25
Kanpur Central
15483
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Central
18101
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
12311
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Kanpur Central
12505
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Kanpur Central
22805
Su Dep. : 11:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Kanpur Central
12496
Sa Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
15632
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
12938
Tu Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
12487
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Kanpur Central
12987
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
12307
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:05
Kanpur Central
18631
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:25
Kanpur Central
04111
We Dep. : 15:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 17:55
Kanpur Central
54101
Daily Dep. : 17:25
Atrampur
Daily Arr. : 21:37
Achalganj
14163
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
22441
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Aung
14055
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:35
Kanpur Central
12801
Daily Dep. : 19:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Kanpur Central
12397
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:15
Kanpur Central
12427
Daily Dep. : 20:43
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:20
Kanpur Central
12417
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Kanpur Central
12303
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:05
Kanpur Central
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:05
Kanpur Central
12559
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
12403
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:00
Kanpur Central

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Allahabad City Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.