Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Chhapra • ALD - CPR Train Timings

There are 9 Trains running between Chhapra and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:40
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:30
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:05
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Chhapra
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:42
Ara
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:12
Ara
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Ara
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:42
Ara
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Ara
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:27
Ara
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ara
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Ara
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:57
Cheoki
Su & Th Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:57
Cheoki
Sa Arr. : 11:15
Ara
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:57
Cheoki
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Ara
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Su & We Arr. : 11:47
Ara
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:41
Kulharia
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Ara
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:52
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ara
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Ara
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Ara
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Ara
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ara
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:21
Ara
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:25
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ara