Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Chhapra • ALD - CPR Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Chhapra
Average Distance : 380 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 9 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Chhapra

There are 10 Trains running between Chhapra and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Chhapra
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 05:55
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Chhapra
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 04:42
Ara
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 07:53
Ara
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:12
Ara
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Ara
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
We Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
We Arr. : 09:38
Danapur
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 08:40
Ara
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:27
Ara
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 11:26
Ara
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:06
Ara
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Cheoki
Su Arr. : 11:50
Patna Junction
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Sa Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Su & Th Arr. : 11:15
Ara
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Chhapra
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Su & We Arr. : 11:47
Ara
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Ara
14020 Kahanvally Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Tu Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Fr Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 09:22
Cheoki
We & Sa Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ara
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:36
Ara
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Danapur
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Ara
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:31
Ara
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Ara
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Ara
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:46
Ara
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Danapur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:28
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ara
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction