Find all trains running between Chhapra (CPR) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Chhapra Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Chhapra • ALD - CPR Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Chhapra
Average Distance : 380 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Chhapra

There are 7 Trains running between Chhapra and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Chhapra - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Chhapra
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 11:45
Chhapra
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Chhapra
11059 Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 21:05
Chhapra
11065 Darbhanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 19:20
Chhapra
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Chhapra
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 01:00
Chhapra

View return trains from Chhapra to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Chhapra
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Patna Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 04:42
Ara
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 04:42
Ara
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 08:12
Ara
12304 Poorva Express
Su, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Ara
12578 Bagmati Express
Su Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Su Arr. : 08:40
Ara
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Tu Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Tu Arr. : 09:38
Danapur
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Fr Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 09:27
Ara
19063 Danapur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:26
Ara
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:06
Ara
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Cheoki
Sa Arr. : 11:50
Patna Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Fr Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Fr Arr. : 11:15
Ara
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 11:15
Ara
15645 Guwahati Express
We & Sa Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
We & Sa Arr. : 11:15
Ara
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:47
Ara
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:17
Suraimanpur
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:42
Ara
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:00
Patna Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su & We Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express
Mo Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express
Th Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 14:45
Patliputra Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Mo Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Th Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 09:22
Cheoki
Tu & Fr Arr. : 15:35
Patna Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:29
Ara
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 21:27
Ara
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:40
Chhapra
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:41
Ara
12396 Ziyarat Express
Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:36
Ara
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:03
Danapur
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:28
Ara
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:31
Ara
12947 Azimabad Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 02:55
Ara
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 04:30
Patna Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Ara
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Su Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:46
Ara
12316 Ananya Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:05
Patna Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Danapur
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:28
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Ara
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Th Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:45
Patna Junction