Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Kanpur Central • ALD - CNB Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Kanpur Central
Average Distance : 190 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central

There are 61 Trains running between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Allahabad Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath, Passenger, Holiday Special

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Kanpur Central
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Kanpur Central
12401 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 00:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Kanpur Central
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath
Tu & Sa Dep. : 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Kanpur Central
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 02:55
Kanpur Central
19570 Varanasi - Okha Express
Su Dep. : 01:10
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:45
Kanpur Central
12395 Ibadat Express
Th Dep. : 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 03:35
Kanpur Central
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
22409 Garib Rath
Mo Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:50
Kanpur Central
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Kanpur Central
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:45
Kanpur Central
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 02:56
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:00
Kanpur Central
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 03:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Kanpur Central
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Kanpur Central
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Su Dep. : 04:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:20
Kanpur Central
12315 Annanya Express
Fr Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express
Tu Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Su & Th Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
14019 Kanhan Valley Express
Sa Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express
We Dep. : 04:25
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:45
Kanpur Central
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 07:20
Kanpur Central
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 04:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 07:20
Kanpur Central
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 05:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Kanpur Central
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:00
Kanpur Central
12948 Azimabad Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 08:00
Kanpur Central
64591 Allahabad - Kanpur MEMU
Daily Dep. : 06:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Kanpur Central
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
We & Sa Dep. : 07:40
Allahabad Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Kanpur Central
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 07:40
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Kanpur Central
15004 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 08:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Kanpur Central
15483 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Kanpur Central
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:25
Kanpur Central
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 09:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:35
Kanpur Central
12505 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Kanpur Central
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:22
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 13:45
Kanpur Central
12496 Pratap Express
Sa Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
12938 Garbha Express
Tu Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
25632 Ghy - BKN Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:00
Kanpur Central
12487 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Kanpur Central
22487 Radhikapur Anand Vihar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 11:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Kanpur Central
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 12:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Kanpur Central
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Kanpur Central
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:00
Kanpur Central
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express
Fr Dep. : 12:50
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:25
Kanpur Central
04111 Allahabad - Jammu Tawi Specialfare Special
We Dep. : 15:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 17:55
Kanpur Central
14113 Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
14163 Sangam Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Kanpur Central
13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Kanpur Central
22441 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Kanpur Central
14005 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Kanpur Central
14055 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Kanpur Central
12801 Purushottam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:20
Kanpur Central
12397 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Kanpur Central
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:30
Kanpur Central
12417 Prayag Raj Express
Daily Dep. : 21:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Kanpur Central
12303 Poorva Express
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:55
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 00:25
Kanpur Central
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 21:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 00:25
Kanpur Central
12559 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:30
Kanpur Central
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Kanpur Central

View return trains from Kanpur Central to Allahabad Junction »