Find all trains running between Kanpur Central (CNB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kanpur Central - Allahabad Junction route.

There are 61 trains running between Kanpur Central and Allahabad Junction.

ALD to CNB Distance 190 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Kanpur Central (CNB)

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central. Given below is the list of all the Kanpur Central - Allahabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12309 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani Rajendar Nagar Bihar to New Delhi Daily 00:28
Allahabad Junction
Daily 02:30
Kanpur Central
12401 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi Daily 00:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 03:20
Kanpur Central
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa 02:55
Kanpur Central
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Terminus Su, We & Fr 00:55
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr 02:55
Kanpur Central
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express Ghazipur City to Bandra Terminus Mo & We 01:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We 03:30
Kanpur Central
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express Varanasi Junction to Okha Su 01:05
Allahabad Junction
Su 03:30
Kanpur Central
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Kolkata to Jhansi Junction Mo 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo 03:45
Kanpur Central
12395 Ibadat Express Rajendar Nagar Bihar to Ajmer Junction Th 01:15
Allahabad Junction
Th 03:40
Kanpur Central
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu 03:55
Kanpur Central
12443 Haldia - Anand Vihar Weekly Super Fast Haldia to Anand Vihar Terminus Fr 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Fr 03:55
Kanpur Central
22409 Garib Rath Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo 03:55
Kanpur Central
12581 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 01:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 04:15
Kanpur Central
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 04:45
Kanpur Central
12305 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo 02:46
Allahabad Junction
Mo 04:45
Kanpur Central
12423 Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi Daily 02:56
Allahabad Junction
Daily 05:00
Kanpur Central
12877 Ranchi Garib Rath Ranchi to New Delhi Tu, We & Sa 03:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa 05:45
Kanpur Central
12561 Swatantrata Sainani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi Daily 03:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily 06:10
Kanpur Central
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express Bhagalpur to New Delhi Tu 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Tu 06:45
Kanpur Central
15601 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Silchar to New Delhi We 04:18
Allahabad Junction
We 06:45
Kanpur Central
12315 Annanya Express Kolkata to Udaipur City Fr 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Fr 06:45
Kanpur Central
14019 Kanhan Valley Express Agartala to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Sa 06:45
Kanpur Central
12501 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Guwahati to New Delhi Su & Th 04:18
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th 06:45
Kanpur Central
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 04:20
Allahabad Junction
Su 06:20
Kanpur Central
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 04:25
Allahabad Junction
Mo 06:45
Kanpur Central
08617 Ranchi - Anand Vihar (T) Special Fare Puja Special Ranchi to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 04:35
Allahabad Junction
Su 07:05
Kanpur Central
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu, We & Fr 04:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Fr 07:10
Kanpur Central
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 04:40
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 07:10
Kanpur Central
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Daily 05:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 08:25
Kanpur Central
12948 Azimabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Th & Sa 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa 08:05
Kanpur Central
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Fr 05:35
Allahabad Junction
Fr 08:05
Kanpur Central
64591 Allahabad - Kanpur MEMU Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central Daily 06:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 11:30
Kanpur Central
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Su, Tu, Th & Fr 07:50
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 10:20
Kanpur Central
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus We & Sa 07:50
Allahabad Junction
We & Sa 10:20
Kanpur Central
15004 Chauri Chaura Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj Daily 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 11:50
Kanpur Central
15483 Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Daily 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily 12:15
Kanpur Central
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 09:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily 12:35
Kanpur Central
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Express Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi Daily 09:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily 12:35
Kanpur Central
12505 North East Express Guwahati to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 09:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 12:45
Kanpur Central
22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express Bhubaneshwar to Anand Vihar Terminus Su 11:12
Allahabad Junction
Su 13:45
Kanpur Central
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Sa 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Sa 14:00
Kanpur Central
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express Guwahati to Barmer Su & Fr 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Su & Fr 14:00
Kanpur Central
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 11:35
Allahabad Junction
Tu 14:00
Kanpur Central
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 11:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily 14:15
Kanpur Central
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 12:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily 14:30
Kanpur Central
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 12:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 15:00
Kanpur Central
18631 Ranchi Garibnwaz Express Ranchi to Ajmer Junction Fr 12:50
Allahabad Junction
Fr 15:20
Kanpur Central
22431 Allahabad Udhampur Super Fast Express Allahabad Junction to Udhampur Tu & Sa 14:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Sa 17:35
Kanpur Central
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 17:25
Allahabad Junction
We 20:45
Kanpur Central
14163 Sangam Express Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Daily 17:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily 21:20
Kanpur Central
22441 Allahabad - Kanpur Inter City Allahabad Junction to Kanpur Central Daily 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 21:40
Kanpur Central
14005 Lichchavi Express Sitamarhi to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 19:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily 22:25
Kanpur Central
14055 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Daily 19:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily 22:40
Kanpur Central
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi Daily 19:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily 22:05
Kanpur Central
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi Daily 20:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily 22:15
Kanpur Central
12427 New Delhi Super Fast Express Rewa to Anand Vihar Terminus Daily 20:38
Allahabad Junction
Daily 23:20
Kanpur Central
12417 Prayag Raj Express Allahabad Junction to New Delhi Daily 21:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 00:15
Kanpur Central
22433 Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Sa 21:40
Allahabad Junction
Su & We 00:30
Kanpur Central
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa 00:05
Kanpur Central
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 00:05
Kanpur Central
12559 Shiv Ganga Express Manduadih to New Delhi Daily 22:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 01:30
Kanpur Central
12403 Allahabad - Mathura Express Allahabad Junction to Jaipur Daily 23:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily 02:05
Kanpur Central

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
54101 Prayag - Kanpur Passenger Prayag to Kanpur Central Daily 17:25
Atrampur
Daily 20:40
Baiswara

Find the location of Kanpur Central Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.