Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction route.

There are 51 trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction.

ALD to MGS Distance 160 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS)

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12310
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
11045
Su Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 05:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
07091
Th Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 05:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
16359
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250
Mo Dep. : 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444
We Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410
Su Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
19063
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 09:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12802
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
64596
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
14056
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12350
We Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
18632
Su Dep. : 10:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 16:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
12791
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12308
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12506
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
18610
Su Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12324
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12312
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
15484
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
63238
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12398
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
15631
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
04042
Su & We Dep. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
19421
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316
Mo Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941
We Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495
Th Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306
Fr Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
14006
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhulanpur
22352
We Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
We Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12578
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12560
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
12874
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:17
Chunar
19041
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:41
Aunrihar Junction
12562
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:18
Aunrihar Junction
15645
Su & Th Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Su & Th Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12336
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
15017
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Aunrihar Junction
22428
Su Dep. : 09:30
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 12:15
Varanasi Junction
11061
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:50
Aunrihar Junction
15160
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:11
Aunrihar Junction
12334
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Varanasi Junction
15232
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Aunrihar Junction
11037
Fr Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 21:00
Aunrihar Junction
11033
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:00
Aunrihar Junction
11081
Th Dep. : 16:25
Cheoki
Th Arr. : 22:18
Aunrihar Junction
12149
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
15003
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:26
Aunrihar Junction
15560
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction

Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.