Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction • ALD - MGS Train Timings

There are 53 Trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:09 Daily Arr. : 02:05
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 00:19 Su & We Arr. : 02:22
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25 Tu Arr. : 05:40
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 01:25 Su Arr. : 05:40
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:53 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:40
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03 Daily Arr. : 05:10
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:10 Daily Arr. : 04:55
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 02:36 Mo Arr. : 04:28
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:50 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:00 We Arr. : 06:30
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 04:00 Su Arr. : 06:30
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00 Sa Arr. : 07:00
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30 Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:13 Daily Arr. : 07:40
54106 Allahabad - Mughal Sarai Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:00 Daily Arr. : 11:10
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:25 Daily Arr. : 10:20
13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00 Daily Arr. : 12:00
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:40 Daily Arr. : 11:30
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 08:45 Mo Arr. : 12:15
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 10:25 Su Arr. : 15:40
13112 Lal Quila Express
Daily Dep. : 10:58 Daily Arr. : 14:00
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25 Daily Arr. : 15:15
22308 Bikaner - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 14:10 Daily Arr. : 16:50
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 14:10 Daily Arr. : 16:50
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:52 Daily Arr. : 18:10
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 16:20 Su Arr. : 20:40
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:22 Mo Arr. : 19:00
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45 Fr Arr. : 19:25
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45 Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00 Daily Arr. : 19:45
19305 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 17:20 Su, We & Fr Arr. : 20:00
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:30 Daily Arr. : 20:10
14084 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 21:00
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 21:00
02816 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 19:55 Mo Arr. : 21:51
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 20:42 Daily Arr. : 22:45
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 00:02
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 21:35 Daily Arr. : 00:15
09409 Ahmedabad - Patna Super Fast Special
Fr Dep. : 21:45 Sa Arr. : 00:45
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45 Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45 Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45 We & Fr Arr. : 00:45
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15 Daily Arr. : 01:05
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 02:35
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 22:45 Mo Arr. : 02:45
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:45 Fr Arr. : 02:45
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 22:45 Tu Arr. : 02:45
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 22:45 Th Arr. : 02:45
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:10 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:18
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:45
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 23:46 Sa Arr. : 01:45

View return trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Allahabad Junction »