Find all trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Mughal Sarai Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction • ALD - MGS Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
Average Distance : 160 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Mughal Sarai Junction

There are 47 Trains running between Mughal Sarai Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Mughal Sarai Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

These includes Rajdhani, Garibrath, Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Mughal Sarai Junction
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:09
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 05:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 02:03
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 02:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 06:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 09:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:13
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 10:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:52
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:40
Mughal Sarai Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 20:42
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 21:28
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
25631 Bikaner - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:10
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:18
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:46
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 23:46
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:45
Mughal Sarai Junction

View return trains from Mughal Sarai Junction to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Mughal Sarai
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:35
Manduadih
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:30
Varanasi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:32
Bhulanpur
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
12874 Jharkhand Express
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:35
Chunar
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:59
Bhulanpur
11107 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
21107 Khajuraho - Varanasi Link Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Manduadih
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Aunrihar Junction
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Varanasi Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:22
Bhulanpur
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:22
Bhulanpur
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:15
Aunrihar Junction
15018 Gorakhpur LTT Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:42
Chaukhandi
53346 Allahabad - Chopan Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:53
Dagmagpur
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 15:32
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Chunar
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:34
Sewapuri
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:00
Aunrihar Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Manduadih
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 17:10
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 20:35
Manduadih
54104 Allahabad - Chunar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:38
Jhingura
11108 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 22:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:06
Chaukhandi
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:06
Manduadih
14370 Triveni Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:23
Saktesgarh
84370 Triveni Link Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 00:43
Chunar
24370 Triveni Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:23
Saktesgarh
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction