Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Siwan Junction • ALD - SV Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Siwan Junction
Average Distance : 350 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs - 8 Hrs

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Siwan Junction

There are 2 Trains running between Siwan Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Siwan Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Siwan Junction
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction

View return trains from Siwan Junction to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Siwan
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 10:13
Ballia
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Ballia
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Ballia
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Belthara Road
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:34
Belthara Road
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 16:38
Belthara Road
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Ballia
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 17:30
Ballia
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ballia
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 00:00
Ballia
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 23:20
Ballia
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 23:20
Ballia
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Cheoki
Fr Arr. : 00:15
Bhatni Junction
01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special
Tu Dep. : 16:33
Cheoki
We Arr. : 00:15
Bhatni Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:04
Belthara Road
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 04:20
Ballia