Find all trains running between Siwan Junction (SV) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Siwan Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Siwan Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Siwan Junction • ALD - SV Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Siwan Junction
Distance : 360 Km
Travel Time : 7 Hrs

Train departs from Allahabad Junction to Siwan Junction On Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday

There are 1 Trains running between Siwan Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Siwan Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Siwan Junction
11059 Chhapra Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:50
Siwan Junction

View return trains from Siwan Junction to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Siwan
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 10:13
Ballia
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:05
Ballia
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 16:35
Ballia
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Belthara Road
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 09:30
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:35
Ballia
11055 Godan Express
Su, Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 17:34
Belthara Road
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
We & Fr Dep. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 16:38
Belthara Road
11065 Darbhanga Express
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Th Arr. : 17:30
Ballia
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:05
Ballia
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 00:00
Ballia
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 23:20
Ballia
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
Tu Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 23:20
Ballia
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
We Dep. : 16:25
Cheoki
Th Arr. : 00:15
Bhatni Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:04
Belthara Road