Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction • ALD - BSB Train Timings

Allahabad Junction Varanasi Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction

There are 25 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Varanasi Junction
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Varanasi Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
19063 Danapur Express
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
11107 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 10:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 14:10
Varanasi Junction
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Varanasi Junction
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:55
Varanasi Junction
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:55
Varanasi Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Varanasi Junction
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Varanasi Junction
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Varanasi Junction
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Varanasi Junction
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Jansadharan Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:50
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Varanasi Junction

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Allahabad Varanasi
12310 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:09
Vindhyachal
11093 Mahanagari Express
Daily Dep. : 00:32
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 01:53
Vindhyachal
12295 Sangha Mitra Express
Daily Dep. : 01:20
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 05:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Manduadih
12304 Poorva Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250 New Delhi - Howrah Yuva Express
Mo Dep. : 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
We Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
We Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12578 Bagmati Express
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444 Anand Vihar - Haldia Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410 Sasaram AC Express
Su Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12560 Shiv Ganga Express
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
12874 Jharkhand Express
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:17
Chunar
12818 Jharkhand Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402 Magadh Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Vindhyachal
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Cheoki
Su Arr. : 08:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
75106 Aly-mau-dmu-SPL
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Allahabad City
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Ahimanpur
12336 Bhagalpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
15647 Guwahati Express
Sa Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Sa Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Su & Th Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
55126 Allahabad City - Manduadih ( Morning ) Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Ahimanpur
19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express
Su & We Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Su & We Arr. : 07:30
Vindhyachal
19045 Tapti Ganga Express
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:40
Cheoki
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Vindhyachal
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Chunar
64596 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:14
Ahraura Road
12582 Bhubaneshwar - Pune Express
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manduadih
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Cheoki
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:23
Mirzapur
14056 Brahmaputra Mail
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020 Kahanvally Express
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502 Poorvottar Sampark Kranti
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express
We Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602 Poorvottar - Sampark Kranti Express
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15548 Mumbai LTT - Jaynagar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Fr Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Fr Arr. : 12:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12546 Karmabhoomi Express
Tu Dep. : 09:20
Cheoki
Tu Arr. : 12:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidha Express
We & Sa Dep. : 09:22
Cheoki
We & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
11059 Chhapra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Mariahu
11055 Godan Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:10
Mariahu
22103 Lokmanya Tilak - Faizabad Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Mariahu
55128 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 14:08
Ahimanpur
12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
53346 Allahabad - Chopan Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Vindhyachal
12816 Puri Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Express Slip
Daily Dep. : 15:33
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:38
Vindhyachal
12334 Vibhuti Express
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Varanasi Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Aunrihar Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22131 Gyan Ganga Express
Tu Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Manduadih
11081 Lokmanya Tilak Gorakhpur Express
Th Dep. : 16:25
Cheoki
Th Arr. : 22:18
Aunrihar Junction
01047 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special
Tu Dep. : 16:33
Cheoki
Tu Arr. : 22:00
Aunrihar Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
54107 Allahabad - Jaunpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Kajgaon Terhwan
15118 Gondia - Chhapra Express
Su Dep. : 17:10
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 19:22
Madhosingh
22911 Shipra Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 17:20
Cheoki
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 18:10
Vindhyachal
12312 Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12178 Chambal Express
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 18:10
Vindhyachal
12176 Chambal Express
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:20
Cheoki
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Vindhyachal
55130 Allahabad City - Manduadih Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 19:57
Ahimanpur
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vindhyachal
63238 Allahabad - Mughalsarai Memu
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Ahraura Road
54104 Allahabad - Chunar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:13
Vindhyachal
11053 Lokmanya Tilak Azamgarh Express
Th Dep. : 18:35
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:56
Mariahu
12398 Mahabodhi Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Vindhyachal
12322 Kolkata Mail
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 21:06
Vindhyachal
12149 Pune - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
14370 Triveni Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:52
Vindhyachal
24370 Triveni Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Vindhyachal
19057 Udhna - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 21:27
Cheoki
Su Arr. : 01:15
Varanasi Junction
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947 Azimabad Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vindhyachal
12316 Ananya Express
Mo Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424 Dibrugarh Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:28
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 02:56
Ahraura Road
12167 Dadar - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 23:42
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Varanasi Junction
12306 Kolkata Rajdhani
Fr Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302 Kolkata Rajdhani
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction