Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction route. Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Allahabad Junction and Varanasi Junction • ALD - BSB Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

No Train Name Allahabad Junction Varanasi Junction
14259 Rameswaram Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 01:25 Sa Arr. : 04:40
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Tu Dep. : 01:25 Tu Arr. : 04:40
11045 Dikshabhoomi Express
Su Dep. : 01:25 Su Arr. : 04:40
19569 Okha - Varanasi Express
Sa Dep. : 02:00 Sa Arr. : 05:30
12382 Poorva Express
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:50 Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 05:10
14006 Lichchavi Express
Daily Dep. : 02:55 Daily Arr. : 06:15
12165 Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Super Fast Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:05
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15 Mo & We Arr. : 07:05
12562 Swatantrata Sainani Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 08:30
21107 Khajuraho - Varanasi Link Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 07:10 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 10:50
11107 Bundelkhand Express
Daily Dep. : 07:10 Daily Arr. : 10:50
15017 Gorakhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:35 Daily Arr. : 12:40
18632 Ranchi Garib Nawaz
Su Dep. : 10:25 Su Arr. : 13:50
18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45 Th & Sa Arr. : 14:00
11061 Muzaffarpur Express
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 11:05 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 13:55
11065 Darbhanga Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:05 Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:55
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express
Daily Dep. : 11:25 Daily Arr. : 14:25
15160 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:50 Daily Arr. : 16:10
15230 Sarnath Express
Daily Dep. : 12:55 Daily Arr. : 16:10
11071 Kamayani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:05 Daily Arr. : 19:25
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul JanSadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:20 We Arr. : 19:45
18610 Ranchi Express
Su Dep. : 16:20 Su Arr. : 19:45
11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Express
Fr Dep. : 16:20 Fr Arr. : 19:45
11033 Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 16:20 Th Arr. : 19:45
15003 Chauri Chaura Express
Daily Dep. : 21:10 Daily Arr. : 00:30

View return trains from Varanasi Junction to Allahabad Junction »