Find all trains running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) and Allahabad Junction (ALD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction route.

There are 26 trains running between Varanasi Junction and Allahabad Junction.

ALD to BSB Distance 140 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Allahabad Junction (ALD) and Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Every day train departs from Allahabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Varanasi Junction - Allahabad Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22969
Sa Dep. : 00:40
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:50
Varanasi Junction
11045
Su Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
07091
Th Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 04:55
Varanasi Junction
16359
Tu Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 04:45
Varanasi Junction
12382
Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 05:05
Varanasi Junction
14006
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Varanasi Junction
12165
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
12669
Mo & We Dep. : 04:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 07:05
Varanasi Junction
19063
Su & We Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 08:05
Varanasi Junction
12562
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Varanasi Junction
11107
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:50
Varanasi Junction
15017
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Varanasi Junction
22428
Su Dep. : 09:30
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 12:15
Varanasi Junction
18632
Su Dep. : 10:25
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 15:05
Varanasi Junction
18201
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:45
Allahabad Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:10
Varanasi Junction
11061
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:55
Varanasi Junction
12791
Daily Dep. : 11:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Varanasi Junction
15160
Daily Dep. : 12:45
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Varanasi Junction
11071
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:25
Varanasi Junction
11037
Fr Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
11033
Th Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
18610
Su Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15268
We Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 19:45
Varanasi Junction
15003
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Varanasi Junction
19421
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction
15560
Sa Dep. : 22:40
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Varanasi Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12310
Daily Dep. : 00:06
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Mughal Sarai Junction
12570
Su & We Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Su & We Arr. : 02:22
Mughal Sarai Junction
22406
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:19
Allahabad Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:09
Vindhyachal
12304
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:20
Mughal Sarai Junction
15119
Sa Dep. : 01:25
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:45
Manduadih
12988
Daily Dep. : 01:58
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12250
Mo Dep. : 02:36
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:28
Mughal Sarai Junction
12578
Mo Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22352
We Dep. : 03:45
Cheoki
We Arr. : 06:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12444
We Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
22410
Su Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 06:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
11106
Sa Dep. : 04:00
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
12560
Daily Dep. : 04:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Manduadih
12874
We, Th & Sa Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
We, Th & Sa Arr. : 06:17
Chunar
12818
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 04:30
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
19041
Tu Dep. : 04:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:41
Aunrihar Junction
12402
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Vindhyachal
75106
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:45
Allahabad City
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:30
Ahimanpur
15645
Su & Th Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Su & Th Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
12336
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 05:59
Cheoki
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 08:55
Mughal Sarai Junction
55126
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 08:30
Ahimanpur
12802
Daily Dep. : 07:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:38
Chunar
64596
Daily Dep. : 07:25
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:14
Ahraura Road
16229
Th & Sa Dep. : 08:15
Cheoki
Th & Sa Arr. : 09:23
Mirzapur
12582
Daily Dep. : 08:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Manduadih
14056
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
12502
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12350
We Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
15602
Fr Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
14020
Tu Dep. : 08:55
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 11:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
11059
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Mariahu
11055
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:10
Mariahu
22103
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Mariahu
55128
Daily Dep. : 12:20
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 14:08
Ahimanpur
12308
Daily Dep. : 14:10
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
53346
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Vindhyachal
12816
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 15:15
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
18102
Daily Dep. : 15:33
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:38
Vindhyachal
12334
Daily Dep. : 15:40
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Varanasi Junction
15232
Daily Dep. : 15:48
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Aunrihar Junction
12506
Daily Dep. : 15:50
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
22806
Mo Dep. : 16:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:00
Mughal Sarai Junction
22131
Tu Dep. : 16:20
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:20
Manduadih
11081
Th Dep. : 16:25
Cheoki
Th Arr. : 22:18
Aunrihar Junction
12324
Su & Th Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12396
Fr Dep. : 16:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12488
Daily Dep. : 16:55
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
54107
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Kajgaon Terhwan
15118
Su Dep. : 17:10
Allahabad Junction
Su Arr. : 19:22
Madhosingh
12312
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Mughal Sarai Junction
12178
Mo Dep. : 17:20
Cheoki
Mo Arr. : 18:10
Vindhyachal
12176
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:20
Cheoki
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 18:10
Vindhyachal
55130
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Allahabad City
Daily Arr. : 19:57
Ahimanpur
15484
Daily Dep. : 18:05
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:10
Vindhyachal
63238
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:04
Ahraura Road
54104
Daily Dep. : 18:30
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:13
Vindhyachal
11053
Th Dep. : 18:35
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 21:56
Mariahu
12398
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:18
Vindhyachal
12149
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Cheoki
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Mughal Sarai Junction
24370
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:50
Vindhyachal
14370
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:20
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:50
Vindhyachal
15631
Mo & We Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 00:52
Mughal Sarai Junction
12947
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:45
Allahabad Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 00:50
Mughal Sarai Junction
04042
Su & We Dep. : 22:00
Allahabad Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:35
Mughal Sarai Junction
13008
Daily Dep. : 22:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:10
Vindhyachal
12495
Th Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
22858
Tu Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
We Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12941
We Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Th Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12937
Su Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12316
Mo Dep. : 22:45
Allahabad Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:45
Mughal Sarai Junction
12878
Su, Tu & Th Dep. : 23:05
Allahabad Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 01:15
Mughal Sarai Junction
12424
Daily Dep. : 23:15
Allahabad Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Mughal Sarai Junction
12302
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction
12306
Fr Dep. : 23:43
Allahabad Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:44
Mughal Sarai Junction

Find the location of Varanasi Junction Railway Station and Allahabad Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.