Find all trains running between Chalakudi (CKI) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chalakudi - Aluva route.

There are 24 trains running between Chalakudi and Aluva.

AWY to CKI Distance 24.5 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aluva (AWY) and Chalakudi (CKI)

Every day train departs from Aluva to Chalakudi. Given below is the list of all the Chalakudi - Aluva Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16629
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Chalakudi
16347
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Chalakudi
16127
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Chalakudi
56370
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Chalakudi
16305
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Chalakudi
56362
Daily Dep. : 07:57
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:24
Chalakudi
16606
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Chalakudi
16302
Daily Dep. : 10:34
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:54
Chalakudi
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
12522
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
22646
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
16650
Daily Dep. : 11:29
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Chalakudi
16382
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:29
Chalakudi
66612
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:27
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:54
Chalakudi
16307
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:06
Chalakudi
16313
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chalakudi
22640
Daily Dep. : 17:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Chalakudi
56364
Daily Dep. : 18:12
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Chalakudi
16525
Daily Dep. : 18:24
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Chalakudi
56376
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Chalakudi
16342
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Chalakudi
16188
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Chalakudi
56366
Daily Dep. : 23:47
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Chalakudi

Find the location of Chalakudi Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.