Find all trains running between Chalakudi (CKI) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chalakudi - Aluva route. Find the location of Chalakudi Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aluva and Chalakudi • AWY - CKI Train Timings

There are 24 Trains running between Chalakudi and Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Chalakudi - Aluva Trains.

No Train Name Aluva Chalakudi
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Chalakudi
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:47
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 02:14
Chalakudi
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Chalakudi
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:33
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Chalakudi
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:29
Chalakudi
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:54
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Chalakudi
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Chalakudi
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:31
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Chalakudi
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Chalakudi
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:14
Chalakudi
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:53
Chalakudi
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:42
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:01
Chalakudi
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:42
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:01
Chalakudi
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:42
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Chalakudi
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:17
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:51
Chalakudi
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:27
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Chalakudi
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Chalakudi
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Chalakudi
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:43
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chalakudi
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Chalakudi

View return trains from Chalakudi to Aluva »

Other Routes

No Train Name Aluva Chalakudi
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:37
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 01:30
Trichur
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:57
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 02:32
Chalakudi
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 03:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 03:09
Chalakudi
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 03:22
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Trichur
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:11
Chalakudi
16187 Karaikal - Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:52
Chalakudi
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:51
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 06:37
Trichur
56361 Shoranur Junction - Ernakulam Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:18
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 05:46
Chalakudi
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:01
Angamaly
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:54
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:27
Chalakudi
18190 Rourkela - Tatanagar Link Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:17
Trichur
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:17
Trichur
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Chalakudi
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:16
Chalakudi
56371 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:45
Chalakudi
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:38
Aluva
Su Arr. : 09:37
Trichur
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:38
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 09:37
Trichur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:13
Aluva
We Arr. : 09:52
Trichur
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 09:12
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 09:58
Trichur
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:34
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:18
Trichur
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 09:43
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:28
Trichur
16314 Ernakulam Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 10:38
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 10:12
Chalakudi
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 10:38
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 10:12
Chalakudi
66611 Palakkad Junction - Ernakulam Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:15
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:38
Chalakudi
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 11:52
Aluva
Th Arr. : 11:17
Chalakudi
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:52
Aluva
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 11:17
Chalakudi
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 11:52
Aluva
We Arr. : 11:16
Chalakudi
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:52
Aluva
Mo & Fr Arr. : 11:16
Chalakudi
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:18
Trichur
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 13:00
Trichur
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:31
Chalakudi
12617 Mangala Lakshadweep
Daily Dep. : 13:39
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Trichur
10216 Madgaon Express
Mo Dep. : 14:14
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 14:57
Trichur
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 14:28
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Divinenagar
56375 Guruvayur - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 13:59
Chalakudi
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 15:00
Aluva
Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:42
Trichur
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:37
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:12
Chalakudi
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:37
Chalakudi
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Trichur
12683 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 17:22
Aluva
Mo & We Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
22607 Bangalore Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:22
Aluva
Su Arr. : 18:07
Trichur
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:22
Aluva
Su Arr. : 18:02
Trichur
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:32
Aluva
Mo & Tu Arr. : 18:22
Trichur
56363 Nilambur Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:01
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:29
Chalakudi
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 20:00
Trichur
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 19:15
Aluva
We Arr. : 20:00
Trichur
16306 Ernakulam Express
Daily Dep. : 19:23
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:58
Chalakudi
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:22
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 20:00
Trichur
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:52
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:42
Trichur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
Th Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
16338 Okha Express
We & Fr Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
We & Fr Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Su Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
Su Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 20:25
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 21:17
Trichur
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 21:52
Trichur
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:02
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 22:02
Trichur
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 21:02
Aluva
Su Arr. : 22:02
Trichur
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Trichur
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:31
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 22:17
Trichur
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:31
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 22:17
Trichur
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:37
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:09
Chalakudi
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:17
Chalakudi
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 00:20
Trichur
11098 Poorna Express
Mo Dep. : 23:53
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 00:41
Trichur
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 00:03
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:50
Trichur