Find all trains running between Chalakudi (CKI) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chalakudi - Aluva route. Find the location of Chalakudi Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aluva and Chalakudi • AWY - CKI Train Timings

Aluva Chalakudi
Average Distance : 24.5 Km
Travel Time : 15 Mins - 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Aluva to Chalakudi

There are 24 Trains running between Chalakudi and Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Chalakudi - Aluva Trains.

No Train Name Aluva Chalakudi
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:46
Chalakudi
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 02:09
Chalakudi
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:07
Chalakudi
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:38
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:07
Chalakudi
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Chalakudi
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:57
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:24
Chalakudi
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Chalakudi
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:34
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:54
Chalakudi
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:07
Chalakudi
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:29
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:54
Chalakudi
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 14:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:29
Chalakudi
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:27
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:54
Chalakudi
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:06
Chalakudi
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:43
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:06
Chalakudi
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:09
Chalakudi
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:12
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:42
Chalakudi
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:24
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Chalakudi
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:37
Chalakudi
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:29
Chalakudi
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Chalakudi
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:47
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:22
Chalakudi

View return trains from Chalakudi to Aluva »