Find all trains running between Chalakudi (CKI) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chalakudi - Aluva route. Find the location of Chalakudi Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aluva and Chalakudi • AWY - CKI Train Timings

Aluva Chalakudi
Average Distance : 24.5 Km
Travel Time : 15 Mins - 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Aluva to Chalakudi

There are 24 Trains running between Chalakudi and Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Chalakudi - Aluva Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Aluva Chalakudi
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 00:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Chalakudi
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 01:47
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 02:14
Chalakudi
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 03:44
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:09
Chalakudi
56370 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:33
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:04
Chalakudi
16305 Cannanore Express
Daily Dep. : 07:07
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:29
Chalakudi
56362 Ernakulam Nilambur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:54
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:25
Chalakudi
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 08:09
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 08:34
Chalakudi
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 10:31
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:56
Chalakudi
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Sa Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40
Aluva
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:08
Chalakudi
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:43
Chalakudi
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 14:14
Chalakudi
66612 Ernakulam Junction - Palakkad Junction MEMU
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:22
Aluva
Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:53
Chalakudi
16307 Cannanore Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 16:42
Aluva
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 17:01
Chalakudi
16313 Cannanore Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 16:42
Aluva
Th & Sa Arr. : 17:01
Chalakudi
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:42
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:10
Chalakudi
56364 Ernakulam Junction - Shoranur Junction Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:17
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:51
Chalakudi
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:27
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:43
Chalakudi
56376 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Chalakudi
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:05
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 22:28
Chalakudi
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:43
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:01
Chalakudi
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:21
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 23:47
Chalakudi

View return trains from Chalakudi to Aluva »