Find all trains running between Coimbatore Junction (CBE) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Coimbatore Junction - Aluva route. Find the location of Coimbatore Junction Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aluva and Coimbatore Junction • AWY - CBE Train Timings

There are 32 Trains running between Coimbatore Junction and Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Coimbatore Junction - Aluva Trains.

No Train Name Aluva Coimbatore Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 00:37 Sa Arr. : 04:50
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 05:51 Fr Arr. : 09:30
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32 Daily Arr. : 11:55
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 08:38 Su Arr. : 13:30
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 08:38 Sa Arr. : 13:32
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 09:13 We Arr. : 13:30
12678 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 09:34 Daily Arr. : 12:47
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 09:58 Th Arr. : 14:00
07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 09:58 Tu Arr. : 14:00
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40 Fr Arr. : 15:20
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 10:40 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 15:20
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40 Sa Arr. : 15:20
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 10:40 Mo & Th Arr. : 15:20
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 12:15 Daily Arr. : 16:30
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 13:50 Daily Arr. : 18:01
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 16:09 Daily Arr. : 19:55
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 17:22 Su Arr. : 21:25
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:32 Mo & Tu Arr. : 21:25
22640 Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:42 Daily Arr. : 22:12
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:27 Daily Arr. : 22:50
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 19:15 Tu Arr. : 23:15
06346 Ernakulam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 19:22 Th Arr. : 23:15
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 19:22 Sa Arr. : 23:15
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:52 Daily Arr. : 23:45
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54 Daily Arr. : 00:55
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 21:02 Sa Arr. : 01:20
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 21:02 Mo Arr. : 01:20
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 21:20 Su & Fr Arr. : 01:20
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 21:31 Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:37
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 21:31 We Arr. : 01:20
16188 Ernakulam - Karaikal Express
Daily Dep. : 22:43 Daily Arr. : 03:05
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 23:25 Su Arr. : 03:20

View return trains from Coimbatore Junction to Aluva »