Find all trains running between Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kayamkulam - Aluva route. Find the location of Kayamkulam Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Aluva and Kayamkulam • AWY - KYJ Train Timings

Aluva Kayamkulam
Average Distance : 130 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs

Every day train departs from Aluva to Kayamkulam

There are 39 Trains running between Kayamkulam and Aluva. Given below is the list of all the Kayamkulam - Aluva Trains.

No Train Name Aluva Kayamkulam
16344 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 03:58
Kayamkulam
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 04:23
Kayamkulam
16630 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 02:57
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 05:58
Kayamkulam
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 03:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 06:18
Kayamkulam
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:28
Kayamkulam
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 04:32
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 07:08
Kayamkulam
04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 04:55
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 08:48
Kayamkulam
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 04:55
Aluva
Su Arr. : 08:53
Kayamkulam
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 09:13
Kayamkulam
16526 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 06:50
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 10:08
Kayamkulam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:34
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 11:29
Kayamkulam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 07:52
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 10:33
Kayamkulam
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 12:13
Kayamkulam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express
Fr Dep. : 09:56
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 12:38
Kayamkulam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 11:51
Aluva
Mo & Fr Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 11:51
Aluva
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 11:51
Aluva
We Arr. : 14:58
Kayamkulam
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 12:22
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Kayamkulam
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 12:42
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 15:43
Kayamkulam
16649 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 13:18
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 16:19
Kayamkulam
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 13:28
Aluva
Su & Mo Arr. : 16:08
Kayamkulam
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 13:28
Aluva
Th Arr. : 16:08
Kayamkulam
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 13:35
Aluva
Th Arr. : 16:35
Kayamkulam
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 14:45
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 17:40
Kayamkulam
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 15:22
Aluva
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:13
Kayamkulam
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 15:35
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:33
Kayamkulam
16301 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 16:02
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 19:39
Kayamkulam
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 16:25
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 18:59
Kayamkulam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 17:05
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 19:58
Kayamkulam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 17:05
Aluva
Su Arr. : 19:58
Kayamkulam
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 20:36
Aluva
We Arr. : 23:23
Kayamkulam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express
Mo Dep. : 21:27
Aluva
Tu Arr. : 00:23
Kayamkulam
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Th Dep. : 21:27
Aluva
Fr Arr. : 00:23
Kayamkulam
16335 Nagercoil Express
Sa Dep. : 21:27
Aluva
Su Arr. : 00:23
Kayamkulam
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 21:37
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 00:13
Kayamkulam
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Su Dep. : 22:17
Aluva
Mo Arr. : 00:58
Kayamkulam
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 22:25
Aluva
We Arr. : 00:57
Kayamkulam
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 22:39
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Kayamkulam
16348 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 22:49
Aluva
Daily Arr. : 01:56
Kayamkulam

View return trains from Kayamkulam to Aluva »

Other Routes

No Train Name Aluva Kayamkulam
22639 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Angamaly
Daily Arr. : 10:30
Alappuzha
16308 Alleppey Express
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 10:26
Angamaly
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 13:05
Alappuzha