Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kottayam - Aluva route.

There are 35 trains running between Kottayam and Aluva.

AWY to KTYM Distance 80.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aluva (AWY) and Kottayam (KTYM)

Every day train departs from Aluva to Kottayam. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Aluva Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 00:10
Aluva
Mo 01:37
Kottayam
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:07
Aluva
Daily 02:50
Kottayam
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo 01:50
Aluva
Mo 03:40
Kottayam
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari We 02:00
Aluva
We 03:42
Kottayam
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Tu 02:22
Aluva
Tu 03:55
Kottayam
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:07
Aluva
Daily 04:50
Kottayam
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 04:02
Aluva
Daily 06:35
Kottayam
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:15
Aluva
Daily 08:10
Kottayam
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 06:25
Aluva
We 08:28
Kottayam
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 06:25
Aluva
Fr 08:28
Kottayam
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 06:25
Aluva
Tu & Th 08:28
Kottayam
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 07:02
Aluva
Daily 09:10
Kottayam
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger Guruvayur to Edamann Daily 07:40
Aluva
Daily 09:58
Kottayam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 07:50
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr 09:40
Kottayam
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:42
Aluva
Daily 11:27
Kottayam
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 10:04
Aluva
Fr 11:55
Kottayam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 12:05
Aluva
Mo & Fr 14:07
Kottayam
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:52
Aluva
Daily 14:42
Kottayam
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 13:30
Aluva
Daily 15:27
Kottayam
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 13:50
Aluva
Th 15:40
Kottayam
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 14:47
Aluva
Fr 16:37
Kottayam
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:10
Aluva
Daily 18:42
Kottayam
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:12
Aluva
Fr 19:10
Kottayam
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 17:12
Aluva
Su 19:10
Kottayam
16792 Palaruvi Express Palghat to Punalur Daily 18:27
Aluva
Daily 20:40
Kottayam
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 19:20
Aluva
Tu 21:10
Kottayam
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 19:20
Aluva
Su, Mo & Fr 21:10
Kottayam
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 21:32
Aluva
Fr 23:10
Kottayam
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 21:32
Aluva
Th 23:10
Kottayam
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 21:32
Aluva
Mo 23:10
Kottayam
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 21:32
Aluva
Sa 23:10
Kottayam
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:05
Aluva
Daily 00:45
Kottayam
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 23:55
Aluva
Mo & Fr 01:45
Kottayam
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 23:55
Aluva
Su & Sa 01:45
Kottayam
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 23:58
Aluva
Fr & Sa 01:46
Kottayam

Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.