Find all trains running between Tiruvalla (TRVL) and Aluva (AWY). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tiruvalla - Aluva route.

There are 34 trains running between Tiruvalla and Aluva.

AWY to TRVL Distance 110 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Aluva (AWY) and Tiruvalla (TRVL)

Every day train departs from Aluva to Tiruvalla. Given below is the list of all the Tiruvalla - Aluva Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06054 Mangaluru Junction Kochuveli Special Fare Special Mangalore Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 00:10
Aluva
Mo 02:03
Tiruvalla
16344 Amritha Express Madurai Junction to Trivandrum Central Daily 01:07
Aluva
Daily 03:26
Tiruvalla
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo 01:50
Aluva
Mo 03:54
Tiruvalla
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Tu 02:22
Aluva
Tu 04:24
Tiruvalla
16630 Malabar Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 03:07
Aluva
Daily 05:30
Tiruvalla
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 04:02
Aluva
Daily 07:08
Tiruvalla
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 06:15
Aluva
Daily 08:46
Tiruvalla
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction We 06:25
Aluva
We 09:26
Tiruvalla
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Fr 06:25
Aluva
Fr 09:26
Tiruvalla
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu & Th 06:25
Aluva
Tu & Th 09:26
Tiruvalla
16526 Kanyakumari Express Bangalore City Junction to Kanyakumari Daily 07:02
Aluva
Daily 09:44
Tiruvalla
56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger Guruvayur to Edamann Daily 07:40
Aluva
Daily 10:44
Tiruvalla
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath Yesvantpur Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo, We & Fr 07:50
Aluva
Mo, We & Fr 10:12
Tiruvalla
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 08:42
Aluva
Daily 12:01
Tiruvalla
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Fr 10:04
Aluva
Fr 12:25
Tiruvalla
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 12:05
Aluva
Mo & Fr 14:39
Tiruvalla
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:52
Aluva
Daily 15:16
Tiruvalla
16649 Parasuram Express Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction Daily 13:30
Aluva
Daily 16:01
Tiruvalla
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 13:50
Aluva
Th 16:20
Tiruvalla
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 14:47
Aluva
Fr 17:10
Tiruvalla
16301 Venad Express Shoranur to Trivandrum Central Daily 16:10
Aluva
Daily 19:16
Tiruvalla
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 17:12
Aluva
Fr 19:43
Tiruvalla
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 17:12
Aluva
Su 19:43
Tiruvalla
16792 Palaruvi Express Palghat to Punalur Daily 18:27
Aluva
Daily 21:14
Tiruvalla
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 19:20
Aluva
Tu 21:43
Tiruvalla
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 19:20
Aluva
Su, Mo & Fr 21:43
Tiruvalla
16335 Nagercoil Express Gandhidham BG to Nagercoil Junction Sa 21:32
Aluva
Sa 23:42
Tiruvalla
16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express Veraval to Trivandrum Central Fr 21:32
Aluva
Fr 23:42
Tiruvalla
16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express Bikaner Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th 21:32
Aluva
Th 23:42
Tiruvalla
19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 21:32
Aluva
Mo 23:42
Tiruvalla
16348 Trivandrum Express Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:05
Aluva
Daily 01:20
Tiruvalla
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 23:55
Aluva
Mo & Fr 02:13
Tiruvalla
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 23:55
Aluva
Su & Sa 02:13
Tiruvalla
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 23:58
Aluva
Fr & Sa 02:16
Tiruvalla

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16341 Trivandrum Express Guruvayur to Trivandrum Central Daily 04:27
Angamaly
Daily 06:27
Alappuzha
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 07:51
Angamaly
Daily 10:40
Alappuzha
16314 Ernakulam Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Th & Sa 10:35
Angamaly
Th & Sa 13:05
Alappuzha
16308 Alleppey Express Cannanore to Alappuzha Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 10:35
Angamaly
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr 13:05
Alappuzha
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 11:50
Angamaly
Su, Tu & Sa 14:10
Alappuzha
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 11:50
Angamaly
We 14:10
Alappuzha
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore Daily 22:39
Angamaly
Daily 00:47
Alappuzha

Find the location of Tiruvalla Railway Station and Aluva Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.